Vuelta a Burgos

Stage 1

: Burgos > Burgos

Wednesday 7th August (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 139km


Stage Result

1. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
03:16:34
2. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
3. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
4. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
5. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
0:03
6. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
0:05
8. it
FINETTO Mauro
Vini Fantini
-
9. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:08
11. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
12. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
13. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
14. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
15. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
16. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
17. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Euskadi
0:12
19. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
21. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
22. be
BEKAERT Steve
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
23. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
24. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
25. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
26. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
27. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
28. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
29. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
30. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
31. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Vini Fantini
-
32. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
33. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
34. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
35. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
36. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
-
37. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
38. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
39. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
40. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
41. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
42. es
ORBE URRUTIA Haritz
Euskadi
0:21
43. it
MAZZANTI Luca
Vini Fantini
-
44. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
45. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
0:24
46. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
0:25
47. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Orica GreenEDGE
0:27
48. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Vini Fantini
-
49. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:29
50. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Euskadi
0:32
51. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
52. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
0:34
54. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
55. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
56. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
57. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
59. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
0:38
60. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
61. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:42
62. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
63. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:45
64. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
65. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
66. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
67. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
68. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
0:51
69. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
70. ie
LAVERY Philip
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:58
71. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:07
72. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
1:10
73. es
IPARRAGIRRE AZPIAZU Unai
Euskadi
1:16
74. it
COLLI Daniele
Vini Fantini
-
75. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
76. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
1:31
77. es
DUENAS NEVADO Moises
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
1:33
78. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
1:34
79. es
BIZKARRA Mikel
Euskadi
-
80. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
81. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
1:36
82. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
83. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
84. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Vini Fantini
-
85. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
-
86. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:55
87. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:03
88. es
BAGüES KALPARSORO Aritz
Euskadi
2:07
89. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
2:12
90. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
2:26
91. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
2:29
92. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
2:39
93. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:51
94. ru
ANTONOV Mikhail
Team Katusha
3:33
95. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
3:41
96. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
3:49
97. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
98. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
99. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
100. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
101. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Vini Fantini
-
102. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
103. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
104. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
105. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
106. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
107. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
108. es
CARAZO Efren
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
109. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
110. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
111. fr
RAVARD Anthony
AG2R La Mondiale
-
112. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
-
113. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
114. fr
CASAR Sandy
FDJ.fr
-
115. es
LARRINAGA MUGURUZA Jon
Euskadi
-
116. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
3:58
117. es
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
Euskadi
-
118. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
3:59
119. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
120. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
121. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
122. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:14
123. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
11:26
DNF. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-

General Classification

1. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
03:16:34
2. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
3. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
4. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
5. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
0:03
6. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
0:05
8. it
FINETTO Mauro
Vini Fantini
-
9. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:08
11. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
12. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
13. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
14. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
15. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
16. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
17. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Euskadi
0:12
19. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
21. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
22. be
BEKAERT Steve
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
23. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
24. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
25. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
26. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
27. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
28. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
29. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
30. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
31. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Vini Fantini
-
32. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
33. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
34. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
35. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
36. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
-
37. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
38. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
39. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
40. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
41. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
42. es
ORBE URRUTIA Haritz
Euskadi
0:21
43. it
MAZZANTI Luca
Vini Fantini
-
44. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
45. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
0:24
46. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
0:25
47. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Orica GreenEDGE
0:27
48. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Vini Fantini
-
49. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:29
50. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Euskadi
0:32
51. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
52. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
0:34
54. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
55. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
56. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
57. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
59. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
0:38
60. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
61. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:42
62. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
63. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:45
64. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
65. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
66. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
67. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
68. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
0:51
69. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
70. ie
LAVERY Philip
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:58
71. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:07
72. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
1:10
73. es
IPARRAGIRRE AZPIAZU Unai
Euskadi
1:16
74. it
COLLI Daniele
Vini Fantini
-
75. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
76. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
1:31
77. es
DUENAS NEVADO Moises
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
1:33
78. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
1:34
79. es
BIZKARRA Mikel
Euskadi
-
80. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
81. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
1:36
82. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
83. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
84. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Vini Fantini
-
85. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
-
86. mx
GARCIA QUINTANA Ricardo
1:55
87. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:03
88. es
BAGüES KALPARSORO Aritz
Euskadi
2:07
89. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
2:12
90. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
2:26
91. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
2:29
92. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
2:39
93. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:51
94. ru
ANTONOV Mikhail
Team Katusha
3:33
95. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
3:41
96. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
3:49
97. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
98. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
99. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
100. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
101. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Vini Fantini
-
102. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
103. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
104. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
105. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
106. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
107. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
108. es
CARAZO Efren
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
109. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
110. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
111. fr
RAVARD Anthony
AG2R La Mondiale
-
112. co
BERNAL GONZALEZ Julio Ernesto
-
113. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
114. fr
CASAR Sandy
FDJ.fr
-
115. es
LARRINAGA MUGURUZA Jon
Euskadi
-
116. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
3:58
117. es
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
Euskadi
-
118. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
3:59
119. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
120. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
121. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
122. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:14
123. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
11:26

Mountains Classification

1. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
7
2. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
6
3. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6
4. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4
5. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
4
6. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
4
7. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
2
8. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
2
9. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
10. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
1
11. es
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
Euskadi
1

Points Classification

1. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
25
2. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
20
3. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
16
4. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
14
5. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
12
6. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
10
7. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
9
8. it
FINETTO Mauro
Vini Fantini
8
9. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
7
10. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
6
11. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
5
12. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
13. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
3
14. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
2
15. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1

Youth Classification

1. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Euskadi
03:16:46
2. es
ORBE URRUTIA Haritz
Euskadi
0:09
3. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
2:00
4. es
CARAZO Efren
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
3:37

Teams Classification

1.
FDJ.fr
09:49:59
2.
Team Katusha
0:03
3.
Astana Pro Team
0:12
4.
Vini Fantini
-
5.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:15
6.
Movistar Team
-
7.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
8.
Team NetApp – Endura
0:19
9.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:21
10.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:24
11.
Sky Procycling
0:32
12.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:35
13.
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
0:45
14.
Euskadi
0:48
15.
Team Colombia
0:49
16.
Orica GreenEDGE
2:52