USA Pro Challenge

Stage 7

: Denver > Denver

Sunday 25th August (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 117.4km


Stage Result

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
02:27:15
2. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
3. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
4. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
6. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
-
7. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
8. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
9. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
10. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
11. us
RODRIGUEZ Fred
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
12. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
13. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
14. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
15. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
16. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
17. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
18. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
19. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
20. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
21. us
JONES Carter
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
22. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
23. md
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
24. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
25. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
26. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
27. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
-
28. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
29. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
30. us
WILSON Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
31. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
-
32. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
33. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
34. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
-
35. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Thuringer Energie Team
-
36. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
37. ca
COOPER Marsh
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
38. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
39. us
LEWIS Craig
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
40. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
41. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
42. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
43. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
44. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
45. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
46. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
47. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Leopard
-
48. nz
ORAM James
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
49. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
50. au
DAY Benjamin
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
51. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
52. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
53. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
54. us
MCCARTNEY Jason
Bissell Pro Cycling
0:14
55. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
56. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
0:23
57. ch
TARAMARCAZ Julien
BMC Racing Team
0:24
58. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
0:26
59. au
CALABRIA Fabio
Team Novo Nordisk
-
60. us
O\'LEARY Connor
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
61. us
BROWN Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
62. us
GAIMON Phillip
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
63. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
64. us
DRISCOLL James
Jamis - Hagens Berman
0:29
65. us
SCHMITT Morgan
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
66. us
HAGMAN Alex
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
67. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
68. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
69. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
70. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
71. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
-
72. ca
HAMILTON Nic
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
73. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
74. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
75. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
76. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
77. se
OLSSON Michael
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
-
78. us
MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
79. us
ZABRISKIE David
Garmin Sharp
0:37
80. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
0:43
81. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
82. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
0:45
83. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:50
84. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
0:54
85. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
1:01
86. us
MAZICH Sean
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
1:03
87. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:29
88. us
LOUDER Jeff
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
1:54
89. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
-
90. us
CARLSEN Kirk
Bissell Pro Cycling
2:01
91. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
2:19
92. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
3:04
93. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
3:24
94. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
95. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
4:06
96. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4:23
97. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
4:45
98. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
99. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
100. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
4:48
101. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
102. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
103. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
104. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
4:51
105. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
6:32
106. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
9:20
107. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
9:38
108. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
9:46
DNF. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-