USA Pro Challenge

Stage 5 (ITT)

: Vail > Vail

Friday 23rd August (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 16.1km


Stage Result

1. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
00:25:01
2. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:04
3. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
1:02
4. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
1:04
5. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
1:12
6. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
1:16
7. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
8. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
1:17
9. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
1:24
10. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
1:26
11. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
1:28
12. md
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
1:37
13. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:40
14. nz
ORAM James
Bontrager Cycling Team
1:42
15. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:48
16. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
1:51
17. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:52
18. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
1:55
19. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
20. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
1:58
21. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:01
22. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
2:05
23. us
JONES Carter
Bissell Pro Cycling
2:06
24. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
2:07
25. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:08
26. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
2:09
27. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:11
28. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:13
29. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
2:16
30. au
DAY Benjamin
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
2:19
31. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:20
32. us
WILSON Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
2:25
33. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
2:26
34. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
2:27
35. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
2:28
36. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
2:32
37. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:34
38. us
CARLSEN Kirk
Bissell Pro Cycling
2:38
39. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
2:40
40. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
41. us
LEWIS Craig
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
2:42
42. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
2:46
43. us
MCCARTNEY Jason
Bissell Pro Cycling
2:48
44. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Leopard
2:50
45. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
2:51
46. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
2:56
47. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
2:57
48. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
49. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
3:07
50. us
GAIMON Phillip
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
51. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:08
52. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:11
53. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:18
54. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:20
55. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
3:21
56. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
3:23
57. us
BROWN Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
3:24
58. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
-
59. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
3:26
60. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
3:32
61. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
3:33
62. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
3:39
63. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
3:47
64. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:50
65. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
3:51
66. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
67. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
3:52
68. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
3:54
69. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
3:58
70. ch
TARAMARCAZ Julien
BMC Racing Team
-
71. us
HAGMAN Alex
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
3:59
72. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
4:02
73. us
SCHMITT Morgan
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
4:04
74. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
4:05
75. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:10
76. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
4:11
77. us
DRISCOLL James
Jamis - Hagens Berman
4:13
78. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
4:15
79. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
4:17
80. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
4:18
81. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Bontrager Cycling Team
4:20
82. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
83. us
LOUDER Jeff
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
84. ca
HAMILTON Nic
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
4:23
85. us
O\'LEARY Connor
Bontrager Cycling Team
4:30
86. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
4:32
87. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
4:42
88. ca
COOPER Marsh
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4:45
89. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
90. us
ZABRISKIE David
Garmin Sharp
4:46
91. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
92. us
MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick
Bissell Pro Cycling
4:50
93. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
4:51
94. se
OLSSON Michael
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
4:53
95. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
5:00
96. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5:05
97. us
RODRIGUEZ Fred
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
5:14
98. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
5:16
99. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Thuringer Energie Team
5:23
100. us
MAZICH Sean
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
5:25
101. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
5:29
102. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
5:30
103. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
5:33
104. au
CALABRIA Fabio
Team Novo Nordisk
-
105. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Bontrager Cycling Team
5:35
106. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
5:38
107. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5:44
108. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
5:47
109. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
6:01
110. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
6:02
111. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
6:08
112. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
6:41
113. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:44
114. us
FRIEDMAN Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6:50

General Classification

1. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
16:10:00
2. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
1:30
3. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
1:42
4. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
2:10
5. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
2:34
6. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
3:25
7. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
3:42
8. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
3:58
9. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4:11
10. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
4:12
11. us
JONES Carter
Bissell Pro Cycling
4:13
12. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
4:19
13. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
4:24
14. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:32
15. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
4:55
16. us
WILSON Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
5:00
17. nz
ORAM James
Bontrager Cycling Team
5:45
18. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
6:21
19. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6:31
20. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
6:40
21. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
6:52
22. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
7:31
23. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
7:38
24. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
7:52
25. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8:31
26. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
8:56
27. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
10:03
28. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
10:30
29. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
11:48
30. md
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
12:04
31. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
12:47
32. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
12:59
33. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
13:22
34. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
13:23
35. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
13:26
36. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
13:55
37. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
15:01
38. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
15:27
39. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:33
40. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
17:29
41. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
17:45
42. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
18:41
43. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:46
44. us
HAGMAN Alex
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
19:49
45. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
20:11
46. us
CARLSEN Kirk
Bissell Pro Cycling
21:09
47. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
21:12
48. us
SCHMITT Morgan
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
21:29
49. us
LOUDER Jeff
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
21:34
50. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
21:54
51. au
DAY Benjamin
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
22:10
52. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
22:14
53. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
25:01
54. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
25:38
55. us
GAIMON Phillip
Bissell Pro Cycling
26:06
56. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
26:35
57. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
26:46
58. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
27:48
59. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Thuringer Energie Team
29:00
60. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
29:49
61. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
30:07
62. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Bontrager Cycling Team
30:19
63. us
ZABRISKIE David
Garmin Sharp
30:27
64. se
OLSSON Michael
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
30:41
65. us
MAZICH Sean
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
30:50
66. us
DRISCOLL James
Jamis - Hagens Berman
30:56
67. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
31:07
68. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Leopard
32:00
69. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
32:20
70. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
32:34
71. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Bontrager Cycling Team
33:07
72. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
34:15
73. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
34:35
74. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
35:05
75. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
76. ca
COOPER Marsh
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
35:20
77. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
35:51
78. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
36:17
79. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
36:50
80. us
LEWIS Craig
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
36:54
81. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
37:57
82. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
37:59
83. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
38:07
84. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
38:10
85. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
38:40
86. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
38:48
87. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
38:58
88. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
39:18
89. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
39:21
90. us
RODRIGUEZ Fred
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
39:30
91. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
39:41
92. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
40:08
93. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
40:34
94. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
40:49
95. us
FRIEDMAN Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
41:02
96. au
CALABRIA Fabio
Team Novo Nordisk
41:29
97. us
O\'LEARY Connor
Bontrager Cycling Team
41:30
98. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
43:11
99. us
MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick
Bissell Pro Cycling
43:29
100. ca
HAMILTON Nic
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
43:40
101. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
43:54
102. us
BROWN Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
43:58
103. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
44:19
104. ch
TARAMARCAZ Julien
BMC Racing Team
44:31
105. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
45:37
106. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
45:59
107. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
46:16
108. us
MCCARTNEY Jason
Bissell Pro Cycling
46:26
109. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
48:00
110. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
49:18
111. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
51:39
112. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
54:44
113. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
56:12
114. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
58:28

Mountains Classification

1. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
46
2. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
30
3. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
25
4. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
22
5. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
20
6. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
19
7. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
18
8. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
16
9. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
14
10. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
13
11. md
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
13
12. us
LEWIS Craig
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
13
13. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
12
14. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11
15. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9
16. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
9
17. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
8
18. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
7
19. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
6
20. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
5
21. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
5
22. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5
23. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
4
24. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
25. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4
26. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
3
27. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
3
28. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
3
29. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
3
30. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
2
31. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2
32. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
1
33. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
40
2. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
24
3. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
15
4. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
13
5. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
12
6. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
12
7. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
10
8. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
10
9. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9
10. md
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
8
11. us
LEWIS Craig
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
8
12. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
8
13. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
7
14. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
6
15. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
6
16. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5
17. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
5
18. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
5
19. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
5
20. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
5
21. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
22. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
4
23. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
4
24. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
3
25. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
3
26. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
3
27. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
2
28. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
2
29. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
1
30. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
1
31. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1
32. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1
33. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
1

Youth Classification

1. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
16:12:34
2. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
1:08
3. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
1:24
4. us
WILSON Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
2:26
5. nz
ORAM James
Bontrager Cycling Team
3:11
6. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
5:04
7. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7:56
8. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
13:59
9. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
16:07
10. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:12
11. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
17:37
12. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
18:38
13. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
19:40
14. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
23:04
15. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Thuringer Energie Team
26:26
16. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Bontrager Cycling Team
27:45
17. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
29:46
18. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Bontrager Cycling Team
30:33
19. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
38:00
20. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
38:15
21. us
O\'LEARY Connor
Bontrager Cycling Team
38:56
22. us
BROWN Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
41:24
23. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
52:10

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
48:34:18
2.
Garmin Sharp
5:30
3.
Bontrager Cycling Team
9:46
4.
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
14:50
5.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
15:51
6.
RadioShack - Leopard
17:21
7.
Team Colombia
17:48
8.
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
20:22
9.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
25:27
10.
Bissell Pro Cycling
34:22
11.
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
36:37
12.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
39:50
13.
Sky Procycling
42:58
14.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
44:35
15.
Team Novo Nordisk
55:20
16.
Team Argos - Shimano
1:09:59