USA Pro Challenge

Stage 4

: Steamboat Springs > Beaver Creek

Thursday 22nd August (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 165.6km


Stage Result

1. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
04:09:08
2. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
3. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
0:13
4. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
0:22
5. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:07
6. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:28
7. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
8. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
9. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
10. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
-
11. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
12. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
13. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
14. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
15. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
16. us
JONES Carter
Bissell Pro Cycling
1:32
17. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
1:36
18. us
WILSON Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
1:42
19. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:47
20. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
2:07
21. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:09
22. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
23. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:20
24. nz
ORAM James
Bontrager Cycling Team
2:52
25. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
26. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
3:19
27. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
28. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
29. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4:38
30. md
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
4:40
31. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
4:53
32. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
33. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
34. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
-
35. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
36. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
5:08
37. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6:02
38. us
CARLSEN Kirk
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
39. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Thuringer Energie Team
7:40
40. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
9:13
41. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
-
42. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
43. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
9:35
44. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
9:43
45. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
9:51
46. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Leopard
-
47. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
48. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
49. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
50. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
51. se
OLSSON Michael
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
-
52. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
10:28
53. us
SCHMITT Morgan
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
11:08
54. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
55. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
56. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
57. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
58. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
59. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
60. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
61. au
DAY Benjamin
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
12:26
62. us
HAGMAN Alex
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
63. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
13:36
64. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
-
65. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
66. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
67. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14:25
68. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
14:38
69. us
MCCARTNEY Jason
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
70. us
GAIMON Phillip
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
71. us
O\'LEARY Connor
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
72. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
73. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
74. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
75. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
76. us
MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
77. us
LOUDER Jeff
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
78. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
79. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
80. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
81. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
82. us
DRISCOLL James
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
83. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
84. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
85. us
BROWN Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
86. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
87. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
88. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
89. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
90. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
91. us
LEWIS Craig
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
92. ca
COOPER Marsh
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
93. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
-
94. us
ZABRISKIE David
Garmin Sharp
-
95. us
RODRIGUEZ Fred
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
96. us
MAZICH Sean
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
97. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:28
98. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
99. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
17:57
100. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
101. ca
HAMILTON Nic
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
102. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
103. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
-
104. au
CALABRIA Fabio
Team Novo Nordisk
-
105. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
-
106. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
18:55
107. ch
TARAMARCAZ Julien
BMC Racing Team
-
108. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
109. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
20:27
110. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
21:21
111. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
24:01
112. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
113. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
114. us
FRIEDMAN Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
26:02
DNF. us
BALDWIN Christopher
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
DNF. nz
VENNELL Jeremy
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
DNS. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNS. us
CANDELARIO Alex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
DNS. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
DNS. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Bissell Pro Cycling
-

General Classification

1. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
15:44:59
2. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
0:04
3. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
0:30
4. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
0:40
5. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
1:17
6. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:37
7. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
1:52
8. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:58
9. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
10. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
11. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
2:03
12. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
13. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
14. us
JONES Carter
Bissell Pro Cycling
2:07
15. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
2:14
16. us
WILSON Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
2:35
17. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
3:54
18. nz
ORAM James
Bontrager Cycling Team
4:03
19. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
4:05
20. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4:11
21. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
4:30
22. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
4:42
23. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
5:28
24. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5:51
25. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
6:16
26. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
6:26
27. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
8:02
28. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
8:19
29. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
9:43
30. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
10:01
31. md
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
10:27
32. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
10:31
33. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
11:00
34. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
11:04
35. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
11:09
36. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
11:38
37. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12:03
38. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
12:19
39. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
13:22
40. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
14:49
41. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
15:26
42. us
HAGMAN Alex
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
15:50
43. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:28
44. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
17:10
45. us
LOUDER Jeff
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
17:14
46. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
17:25
47. us
SCHMITT Morgan
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
48. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
49. us
CARLSEN Kirk
Bissell Pro Cycling
18:31
50. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
18:33
51. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
19:46
52. au
DAY Benjamin
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
19:51
53. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
20:38
54. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
21:14
55. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
22:44
56. us
GAIMON Phillip
Bissell Pro Cycling
22:59
57. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Thuringer Energie Team
23:37
58. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
24:23
59. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
24:39
60. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Bontrager Cycling Team
24:44
61. us
MAZICH Sean
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
25:25
62. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
25:40
63. us
ZABRISKIE David
Garmin Sharp
25:41
64. se
OLSSON Michael
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
25:48
65. us
DRISCOLL James
Jamis - Hagens Berman
26:43
66. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
-
67. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
27:05
68. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
27:22
69. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
27:34
70. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
28:42
71. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Bontrager Cycling Team
28:47
72. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Leopard
29:10
73. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
30:24
74. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
30:35
75. ca
COOPER Marsh
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
76. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
30:55
77. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
31:15
78. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
32:45
79. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
32:53
80. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
33:52
81. us
FRIEDMAN Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
34:12
82. us
LEWIS Craig
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
83. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
34:16
84. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
85. us
RODRIGUEZ Fred
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
86. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
87. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
34:52
88. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
34:56
89. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
35:34
90. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
35:50
91. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
35:51
92. au
CALABRIA Fabio
Team Novo Nordisk
35:56
93. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
35:58
94. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
95. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
36:19
96. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
36:44
97. us
O\'LEARY Connor
Bontrager Cycling Team
37:00
98. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
38:39
99. us
MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
100. ca
HAMILTON Nic
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
39:17
101. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
39:59
102. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
40:15
103. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
40:21
104. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
105. ch
TARAMARCAZ Julien
BMC Racing Team
40:33
106. us
BROWN Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
40:34
107. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
41:19
108. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
41:58
109. us
MCCARTNEY Jason
Bissell Pro Cycling
43:38
110. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
43:48
111. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
46:57
112. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
48:42
113. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
52:44

Mountains Classification

1. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
46
2. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
30
3. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
25
4. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
22
5. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
20
6. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
19
7. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
18
8. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
16
9. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
14
10. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
13
11. md
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
13
12. us
LEWIS Craig
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
13
13. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
12
14. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11
15. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9
16. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
9
17. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
8
18. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
7
19. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
6
20. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
5
21. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
5
22. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5
23. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
4
24. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
25. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4
26. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
3
27. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
3
28. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
3
29. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
3
30. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
2
31. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2
32. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
1
33. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
40
2. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
24
3. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
15
4. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
13
5. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
12
6. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
12
7. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
10
8. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
10
9. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9
10. md
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
8
11. us
LEWIS Craig
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
8
12. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
8
13. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
7
14. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
6
15. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
6
16. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5
17. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
5
18. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
5
19. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
5
20. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
5
21. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
4
22. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
23. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
4
24. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
3
25. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
3
26. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
3
27. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
2
28. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
2
29. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
1
30. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
1
31. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1
32. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1
33. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
1

Youth Classification

1. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
15:46:16
2. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
0:46
3. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
0:57
4. us
WILSON Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
1:18
5. nz
ORAM James
Bontrager Cycling Team
2:46
6. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
5:09
7. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7:02
8. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:05
9. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
14:09
10. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:11
11. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
15:53
12. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
16:08
13. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
18:29
14. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
19:21
15. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Thuringer Energie Team
22:20
16. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Bontrager Cycling Team
23:27
17. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
26:17
18. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Bontrager Cycling Team
27:30
19. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
34:41
20. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
35:02
21. us
O\'LEARY Connor
Bontrager Cycling Team
35:43
22. us
BROWN Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
39:17
23. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
47:25

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
47:16:59
2.
Garmin Sharp
5:23
3.
Bontrager Cycling Team
6:27
4.
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
9:56
5.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
11:47
6.
Team Colombia
13:33
7.
RadioShack - Leopard
13:46
8.
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
15:13
9.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:50
10.
Bissell Pro Cycling
29:06
11.
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
29:13
12.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
33:33
13.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
37:34
14.
Sky Procycling
38:23
15.
Team Novo Nordisk
43:08
16.
Team Argos - Shimano
1:04:40