USA Pro Challenge

Stage 3

: Breckenridge > Steamboat Springs

Wednesday 21st August (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 170.8km


Stage Result

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
04:04:18
2. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
3. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
4. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
5. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
6. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
-
7. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
8. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
9. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
10. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
11. us
RODRIGUEZ Fred
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
12. ca
HAMILTON Nic
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
13. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
14. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
15. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
16. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
17. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
18. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
-
19. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
20. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
21. us
MAZICH Sean
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
22. us
JONES Carter
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
23. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
24. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
25. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
26. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
27. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
28. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
-
29. au
DAY Benjamin
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
30. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
31. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
32. nz
ORAM James
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
33. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
34. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
35. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Leopard
-
36. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
37. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Thuringer Energie Team
-
38. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
39. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
40. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
-
41. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
42. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
43. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
-
44. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
45. ch
TARAMARCAZ Julien
BMC Racing Team
-
46. us
WILSON Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
47. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
48. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
49. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
50. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
51. us
CARLSEN Kirk
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
52. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
53. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
54. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
55. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
56. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
57. us
DRISCOLL James
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
58. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
59. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
60. us
MCCARTNEY Jason
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
61. us
SCHMITT Morgan
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
62. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
-
63. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
64. se
OLSSON Michael
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
-
65. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
66. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
67. md
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
68. us
HAGMAN Alex
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
69. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
70. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
71. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
72. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
73. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
-
74. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
-
75. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
76. us
GAIMON Phillip
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
77. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
78. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
79. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
80. us
O\'LEARY Connor
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
81. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
82. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
83. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
-
84. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
85. us
ZABRISKIE David
Garmin Sharp
-
86. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
87. ca
COOPER Marsh
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
88. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
89. au
CALABRIA Fabio
Team Novo Nordisk
-
90. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
91. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
92. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
93. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
94. us
BALDWIN Christopher
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
95. us
MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
96. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
97. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
98. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
99. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
3:34
100. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
101. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
0:00
102. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
103. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
3:34
104. us
BROWN Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
105. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
106. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:00
107. us
LEWIS Craig
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
3:37
108. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
109. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
110. us
LOUDER Jeff
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
0:00
111. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
112. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:59
113. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4:02
114. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
0:00
115. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
116. us
CANDELARIO Alex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
117. nz
VENNELL Jeremy
Bissell Pro Cycling
8:52
118. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
119. us
FRIEDMAN Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:00
120. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNS. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-

General Classification

1. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
11:35:40
2. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
0:02
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:11
4. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
5. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
0:18
6. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
0:29
7. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
0:35
8. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:41
9. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
10. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
11. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
12. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
13. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
14. us
BALDWIN Christopher
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
15. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
16. us
JONES Carter
Bissell Pro Cycling
0:46
17. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
-
18. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
19. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
20. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
21. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
22. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
0:57
23. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
0:59
24. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
25. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
26. us
WILSON Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
1:04
27. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
1:22
28. nz
ORAM James
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
29. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:24
30. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
31. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
32. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
1:29
33. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:34
34. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:46
35. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:13
36. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
2:43
37. us
LOUDER Jeff
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
2:47
38. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
2:57
39. us
HAGMAN Alex
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
3:35
40. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
3:45
41. md
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
5:58
42. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6:04
43. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
6:18
44. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
6:27
45. us
SCHMITT Morgan
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
6:28
46. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
47. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6:43
48. us
FRIEDMAN Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7:15
49. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
7:22
50. au
DAY Benjamin
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
7:36
51. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
52. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
8:17
53. us
GAIMON Phillip
Bissell Pro Cycling
8:32
54. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
10:17
55. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
56. us
MAZICH Sean
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
10:58
57. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
58. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
59. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:13
60. us
ZABRISKIE David
Garmin Sharp
11:14
61. us
DRISCOLL James
Jamis - Hagens Berman
12:16
62. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
-
63. us
CARLSEN Kirk
Bissell Pro Cycling
12:40
64. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
14:59
65. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
66. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
15:07
67. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
15:57
68. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Thuringer Energie Team
16:08
69. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
70. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
71. se
OLSSON Michael
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
-
72. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
73. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
74. ca
COOPER Marsh
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
75. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
76. us
CANDELARIO Alex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
77. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:41
78. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
17:50
79. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
80. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
81. au
CALABRIA Fabio
Team Novo Nordisk
-
82. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
18:29
83. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
18:33
84. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
19:18
85. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Leopard
19:30
86. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:33
87. us
LEWIS Craig
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
19:45
88. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
19:49
89. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
90. us
RODRIGUEZ Fred
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
91. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
92. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
93. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
94. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
21:24
95. ch
TARAMARCAZ Julien
BMC Racing Team
21:29
96. ca
HAMILTON Nic
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
21:31
97. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
-
98. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
99. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
100. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
101. us
O\'LEARY Connor
Bontrager Cycling Team
22:33
102. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
22:52
103. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
24:12
104. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
105. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
106. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
107. us
MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
108. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
25:54
109. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
110. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
111. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
112. us
BROWN Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
26:07
113. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Bissell Pro Cycling
28:11
114. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
28:14
115. nz
VENNELL Jeremy
Bissell Pro Cycling
28:41
116. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
29:02
117. us
MCCARTNEY Jason
Bissell Pro Cycling
29:11
118. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
-
119. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
120. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
29:21

Mountains Classification

1. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
38
2. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
25
3. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
20
4. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
18
5. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
17
6. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
13
7. us
LEWIS Craig
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
13
8. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
12
9. md
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
11
10. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
10
11. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8
12. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
8
13. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
7
14. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
6
15. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5
16. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
5
17. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4
18. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4
19. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
20. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
3
21. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
3
22. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
2
23. us
BALDWIN Christopher
Bissell Pro Cycling
2
24. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
2
25. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
3. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
4. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
5. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
6. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
7. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
8. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
9. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
10. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
11. md
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
12. us
LEWIS Craig
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
13. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
14. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
15. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
16. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
17. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
18. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
19. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
20. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
-
21. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
-
22. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
23. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
-
24. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
25. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
26. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
-
27. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
28. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
29. us
BALDWIN Christopher
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
30. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
31. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
32. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
33. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
34. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-

Youth Classification

1. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
11:35:40
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:11
3. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
0:18
4. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
0:46
5. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
0:59
6. us
WILSON Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
1:04
7. nz
ORAM James
Bontrager Cycling Team
1:22
8. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
2:43
9. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
3:45
10. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6:43
11. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Bontrager Cycling Team
10:17
12. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
10:58
13. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:13
14. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Thuringer Energie Team
16:08
15. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
16. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Bontrager Cycling Team
17:50
17. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
18:29
18. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
18:33
19. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
21:31
20. us
O\'LEARY Connor
Bontrager Cycling Team
22:33
21. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
22:52
22. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
24:12
23. us
BROWN Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
26:07

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
34:47:54
2.
Garmin Sharp
0:21
3.
RadioShack - Leopard
1:27
4.
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
5.
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
1:32
6.
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
2:18
7.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:07
8.
Team Colombia
7:17
9.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
8:04
10.
Bissell Pro Cycling
8:35
11.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9:31
12.
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
10:13
13.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
12:58
14.
Sky Procycling
14:07
15.
Team Novo Nordisk
22:04
16.
Team Argos - Shimano
47:30