USA Pro Challenge

Stage 2

: Aspen > Breckenridge

Tuesday 20th August (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 202.9km


Stage Result

1. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
05:05:19
2. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
0:03
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:14
4. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
5. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
0:21
6. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
0:32
7. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
0:33
8. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:44
9. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
10. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
11. us
JONES Carter
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
12. us
BALDWIN Christopher
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
13. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
14. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
15. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
16. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
17. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
19. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
-
20. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
21. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
22. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
23. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
24. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
0:55
25. md
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
1:02
26. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
27. us
WILSON Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
28. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
29. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
30. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
31. nz
ORAM James
Bontrager Cycling Team
1:20
32. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
-
33. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:22
34. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
35. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
36. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
37. us
HAGMAN Alex
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
38. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:32
39. us
SCHMITT Morgan
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
40. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
41. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
-
42. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
43. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
44. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
45. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
1:39
46. us
FRIEDMAN Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2:19
47. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
2:40
48. au
DAY Benjamin
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
49. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
50. us
LOUDER Jeff
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
2:45
51. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
3:10
52. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
3:36
53. us
GAIMON Phillip
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
54. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
6:02
55. us
CARLSEN Kirk
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
56. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
57. us
MAZICH Sean
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
58. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
59. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
60. us
DRISCOLL James
Jamis - Hagens Berman
10:03
61. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
62. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
63. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
64. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
-
65. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
66. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
-
67. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
68. se
OLSSON Michael
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
11:12
69. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
70. au
CALABRIA Fabio
Team Novo Nordisk
-
71. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
72. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Thuringer Energie Team
-
73. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
74. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
75. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
76. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
77. us
CANDELARIO Alex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
78. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
79. us
ZABRISKIE David
Garmin Sharp
-
80. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
81. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
82. ca
COOPER Marsh
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
83. us
LEWIS Craig
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
84. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
14:53
85. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
86. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
-
87. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
88. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
89. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
90. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
91. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
92. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
93. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
94. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
95. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
96. nz
VENNELL Jeremy
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
97. ca
HAMILTON Nic
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
98. us
RODRIGUEZ Fred
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
99. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
100. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
101. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:05
102. ch
TARAMARCAZ Julien
BMC Racing Team
19:16
103. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
104. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
105. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
106. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
107. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
108. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
109. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
110. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Leopard
-
111. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
112. us
O\'LEARY Connor
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
113. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
114. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
115. us
MCCARTNEY Jason
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
116. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
117. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
118. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
119. us
MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
120. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
-
121. us
BROWN Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
DNF. ar
HAEDO Juan Jose
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
DNF. us
HANSON Ken
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
DNF. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNF. hk
CHEUNG Fu Shiu
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
DNF. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-

General Classification

1. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
07:31:22
2. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
0:02
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:11
4. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
5. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
0:18
6. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
0:29
7. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
0:35
8. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:41
9. us
BALDWIN Christopher
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
10. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
11. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
12. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
13. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
14. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
15. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
16. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
0:46
17. us
JONES Carter
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
18. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
19. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
20. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
-
21. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
22. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
0:57
23. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
0:59
24. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
25. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
26. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
1:04
27. us
WILSON Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
28. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
1:22
29. nz
ORAM James
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
30. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:24
31. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
32. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
33. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
1:29
34. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:34
35. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:46
36. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:13
37. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
2:43
38. us
LOUDER Jeff
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
2:47
39. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
2:57
40. us
HAGMAN Alex
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
3:35
41. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
3:45
42. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
4:43
43. md
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
5:58
44. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6:04
45. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
6:18
46. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
6:27
47. us
SCHMITT Morgan
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
6:28
48. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
49. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6:43
50. us
FRIEDMAN Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7:15
51. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
7:22
52. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
7:36
53. au
DAY Benjamin
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
54. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
55. us
GAIMON Phillip
Bissell Pro Cycling
8:32
56. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Bontrager Cycling Team
10:17
57. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
58. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
10:58
59. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
60. us
MAZICH Sean
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
61. us
ZABRISKIE David
Garmin Sharp
11:14
62. us
DRISCOLL James
Jamis - Hagens Berman
12:16
63. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
-
64. us
CARLSEN Kirk
Bissell Pro Cycling
12:40
65. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
14:55
66. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
14:59
67. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
-
68. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
69. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
15:07
70. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:34
71. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
15:57
72. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Thuringer Energie Team
16:08
73. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
74. se
OLSSON Michael
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
-
75. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
76. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
77. us
CANDELARIO Alex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
78. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
79. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
80. ca
COOPER Marsh
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
81. us
LEWIS Craig
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
82. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:41
83. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
17:50
84. au
CALABRIA Fabio
Team Novo Nordisk
-
85. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
86. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
87. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
88. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
19:18
89. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
90. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Bissell Pro Cycling
19:19
91. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Leopard
19:30
92. nz
VENNELL Jeremy
Bissell Pro Cycling
19:49
93. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
94. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
95. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
96. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
97. us
RODRIGUEZ Fred
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
98. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
99. ch
TARAMARCAZ Julien
BMC Racing Team
21:29
100. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
21:31
101. ca
HAMILTON Nic
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
102. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
103. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
104. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
105. us
O\'LEARY Connor
Bontrager Cycling Team
22:23
106. us
BROWN Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
107. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
24:12
108. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
109. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
110. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
111. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
112. us
MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
113. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
25:54
114. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
115. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
116. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
117. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
29:02
118. us
MCCARTNEY Jason
Bissell Pro Cycling
29:11
119. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
120. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
-
121. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
29:21

Mountains Classification

1. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
26
2. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
20
3. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
17
4. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
15
5. us
LEWIS Craig
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
13
6. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
12
7. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
8
8. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
7
9. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
7
10. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6
11. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
6
12. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
5
13. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4
14. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
15. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
3
16. us
BALDWIN Christopher
Bissell Pro Cycling
2
17. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
2
18. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
2
19. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
1
20. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
1
21. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
25
2. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
17
3. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
15
4. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
13
5. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
12
6. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
10
7. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
8
8. us
LEWIS Craig
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
8
9. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8
10. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
7
11. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
7
12. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
6
13. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
5
14. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
5
15. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
4
16. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
17. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
3
18. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
3
19. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
2
20. us
BALDWIN Christopher
Bissell Pro Cycling
1
21. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
1
22. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
1
23. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
1

Youth Classification

1. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
07:31:22
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:11
3. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
0:18
4. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
0:46
5. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
0:59
6. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
1:04
7. us
WILSON Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
8. nz
ORAM James
Bontrager Cycling Team
1:22
9. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
2:43
10. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
3:45
11. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6:43
12. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:36
13. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Bontrager Cycling Team
10:17
14. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
10:58
15. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
14:55
16. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
14:59
17. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Thuringer Energie Team
16:08
18. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
19. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Bontrager Cycling Team
17:50
20. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
19:18
21. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
21:31
22. us
O\'LEARY Connor
Bontrager Cycling Team
22:33
23. us
BROWN Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
24. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
24:12

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
22:35:00
2.
Garmin Sharp
0:21
3.
RadioShack - Leopard
1:27
4.
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
5.
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
1:32
6.
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
2:18
7.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:07
8.
Team Colombia
7:17
9.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
8:04
10.
Bissell Pro Cycling
8:35
11.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9:31
12.
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
10:13
13.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
12:58
14.
Sky Procycling
14:07
15.
Team Novo Nordisk
22:04
16.
Team Argos - Shimano
47:30