USA Pro Challenge

Stage 1

: Aspen/Snowmass > Aspen/Snowmass

Monday 19th August (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 102.7km


Stage Result

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
02:26:00
2. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
3. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
4. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
5. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
6. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
7. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
8. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
9. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
10. us
BALDWIN Christopher
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
11. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
12. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
13. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
14. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
15. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
16. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
-
17. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
18. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
0:05
19. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
20. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
21. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
22. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
-
23. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
24. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
-
25. us
JONES Carter
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
26. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
27. us
LOUDER Jeff
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
28. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
29. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
-
30. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
31. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
32. us
ZABRISKIE David
Garmin Sharp
-
33. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
34. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
35. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
36. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
37. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
38. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
39. nz
ORAM James
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
40. us
WILSON Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
41. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Leopard
0:17
42. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
43. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
44. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
45. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
46. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:32
47. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:44
48. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
49. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
1:07
50. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
51. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
-
52. ch
TARAMARCAZ Julien
BMC Racing Team
2:16
53. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
54. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
-
55. us
HAGMAN Alex
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
56. us
DRISCOLL James
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
57. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
58. us
BROWN Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
3:20
59. us
O\'LEARY Connor
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
60. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
-
61. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Bissell Pro Cycling
4:29
62. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
4:59
63. us
GAIMON Phillip
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
64. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
65. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
66. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Thuringer Energie Team
-
67. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
68. au
DAY Benjamin
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
69. us
SCHMITT Morgan
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
70. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
71. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
72. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
73. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
74. nz
VENNELL Jeremy
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
75. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
76. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
-
77. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
78. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
79. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
80. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
81. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
82. se
OLSSON Michael
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
-
83. us
CANDELARIO Alex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
84. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
85. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
86. us
FRIEDMAN Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
87. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
88. md
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
89. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
90. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
91. us
RODRIGUEZ Fred
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
92. us
MAZICH Sean
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
93. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
94. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
95. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
96. ca
COOPER Marsh
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
97. us
MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
98. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
99. us
LEWIS Craig
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
100. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
101. ca
HAMILTON Nic
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
6:41
102. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
103. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
104. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
105. hk
CHEUNG Fu Shiu
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
106. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
107. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
108. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
109. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
110. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
111. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
112. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
-
113. au
CALABRIA Fabio
Team Novo Nordisk
-
114. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
115. us
CARLSEN Kirk
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
116. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
117. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
118. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
119. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
120. us
MCCARTNEY Jason
Bissell Pro Cycling
9:58
121. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
-
122. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
123. us
HANSON Ken
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
124. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
125. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
12:45
126. ar
HAEDO Juan Jose
Jamis - Hagens Berman
14:12
127. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-

General Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
02:26:00
2. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
3. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
4. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
5. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
6. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
7. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
8. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
9. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
10. us
BALDWIN Christopher
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
11. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
12. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
13. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
14. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
15. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
16. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
-
17. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
18. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
0:05
19. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
20. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
21. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
22. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
-
23. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
24. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
-
25. us
JONES Carter
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
26. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
27. us
LOUDER Jeff
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
28. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
29. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
-
30. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
31. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
32. us
ZABRISKIE David
Garmin Sharp
-
33. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
34. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
35. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
36. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
37. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
38. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
39. nz
ORAM James
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
40. us
WILSON Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
41. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Leopard
0:17
42. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
43. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
44. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
45. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
46. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:32
47. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:44
48. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
49. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
1:07
50. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
51. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
-
52. ch
TARAMARCAZ Julien
BMC Racing Team
2:16
53. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
54. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
-
55. us
HAGMAN Alex
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
56. us
DRISCOLL James
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
57. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
58. us
BROWN Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
3:20
59. us
O\'LEARY Connor
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
60. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
-
61. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Bissell Pro Cycling
4:29
62. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
4:59
63. us
GAIMON Phillip
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
64. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
65. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
66. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Thuringer Energie Team
-
67. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
68. au
DAY Benjamin
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
69. us
SCHMITT Morgan
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
70. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
71. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
72. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
73. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
74. nz
VENNELL Jeremy
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
75. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
76. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
-
77. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
78. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
79. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
80. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
81. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
82. se
OLSSON Michael
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
-
83. us
CANDELARIO Alex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
84. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
85. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
86. us
FRIEDMAN Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
87. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
88. md
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
89. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
90. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
91. us
RODRIGUEZ Fred
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
92. us
MAZICH Sean
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
93. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
94. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
95. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
96. ca
COOPER Marsh
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
97. us
MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
98. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
99. us
LEWIS Craig
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
100. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
101. ca
HAMILTON Nic
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
6:41
102. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
103. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
104. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
105. hk
CHEUNG Fu Shiu
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
106. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
107. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
108. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
109. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
110. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
111. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
112. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
-
113. au
CALABRIA Fabio
Team Novo Nordisk
-
114. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
115. us
CARLSEN Kirk
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
116. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
117. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
118. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
119. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
120. us
MCCARTNEY Jason
Bissell Pro Cycling
9:58
121. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
-
122. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
123. us
HANSON Ken
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
124. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
125. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
12:45
126. ar
HAEDO Juan Jose
Jamis - Hagens Berman
14:12
127. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-

Mountains Classification

1. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
16
2. us
LEWIS Craig
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
8
3. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
7
4. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
3
5. us
BALDWIN Christopher
Bissell Pro Cycling
2
6. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
2
7. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
1
8. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15
2. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
12
3. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
10
4. us
BURNETT Ian
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
8
5. us
LEWIS Craig
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
8
6. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
7
7. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
6
8. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5
9. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
10. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
3
11. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
2
12. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
2
13. us
BALDWIN Christopher
Bissell Pro Cycling
1

Youth Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
02:26:00
2. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
3. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
4. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
5. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
0:05
6. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
7. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
8. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
9. nz
ORAM James
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
10. us
WILSON Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
11. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Bontrager Cycling Team
0:17
12. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:44
13. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
1:07
14. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
2:16
15. us
BROWN Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
3:20
16. us
O\'LEARY Connor
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
17. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
4:59
18. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Thuringer Energie Team
-
19. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
20. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
-
21. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
22. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
23. hk
CHEUNG Fu Shiu
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
6:41
24. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
25. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
26. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-

Teams Classification

1.
RadioShack - Leopard
07:18:00
2.
BMC Racing Team
0:05
3.
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
4.
Garmin Sharp
-
5.
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
6.
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
0:10
7.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:32
8.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
0:34
9.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:49
10.
Sky Procycling
1:17
11.
Bissell Pro Cycling
4:34
12.
Team Novo Nordisk
5:09
13.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5:21
14.
Team Colombia
5:41
15.
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
7:20
16.
Team Argos - Shimano
14:57