Tour de Pologne

Stage 5

: Nowi Targ > Zakopane

Thursday 1st August (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 160km


Stage Result

1. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
03:54:40
2. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
3. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
4. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
5. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
6. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
-
7. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
8. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
10. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
11. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
12. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
14. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
15. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
16. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
-
17. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
18. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
19. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
20. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
21. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
22. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
23. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
24. pl
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
25. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
26. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
27. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
28. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
29. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
30. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
31. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
32. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
33. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
34. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
-
35. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
36. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
37. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
38. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
0:14
39. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
40. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
41. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
42. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
43. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
44. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
45. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
46. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
47. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
48. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
-
49. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
50. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:20
51. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
0:22
52. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
53. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:24
54. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
0:32
55. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
56. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
0:35
57. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
58. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
59. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
60. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
0:42
61. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:47
62. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:55
63. nz
SERGENT Jesse
RadioShack - Leopard
1:13
64. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:39
65. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
2:34
66. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:53
67. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
3:19
68. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
69. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
70. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
71. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
72. es
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:46
73. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
5:15
74. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
5:40
75. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
76. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
-
77. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
78. fr
CASAR Sandy
FDJ.fr
-
79. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
80. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
81. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
82. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
83. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
5:44
84. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:46
85. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
86. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
6:12
87. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
8:40
88. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
89. nl
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
Lotto Belisol Team
8:44
90. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
91. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
92. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
93. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
94. si
VRECER Robert
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
95. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
96. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
97. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
98. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
99. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
100. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
8:48
101. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
102. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
-
103. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
104. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
105. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
106. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
-
107. gb
SWIFT Ben
Sky Procycling
11:27
108. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
109. pl
BODNAR Lukasz
Bank BGŻ
-
110. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
111. pl
GRADEK Kamil
BDC - Marcpol Team
-
112. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
113. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
114. pl
CIESLIK Pawel
Bank BGŻ
14:54
115. pl
FRANCZAK Pawel
Team Wibatech - Brzeg
-
116. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
117. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
118. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
119. au
RENSHAW Mark
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
120. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
121. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
122. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
123. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
124. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
125. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
126. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
127. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
128. cn
JI Cheng
Team Argos - Shimano
-
129. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
130. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
23:55
DNF. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
DNF. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25:49:41
2. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:01
3. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
0:05
4. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:07
5. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
0:08
6. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:10
7. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:14
8. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
9. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
0:17
10. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
0:19
11. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:21
12. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
0:49
13. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
1:15
14. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
1:24
15. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1:35
16. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:51
17. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:59
18. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
2:17
19. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
2:32
20. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
2:51
21. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
3:13
22. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
3:14
23. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:13
24. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
5:20
25. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
5:34
26. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
5:47
27. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
7:26
28. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8:21
29. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10:10
30. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:25
31. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:53
32. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
11:14
33. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
11:51
34. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
12:07
35. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:25
36. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
18:07
37. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
18:45
38. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
19:10
39. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
20:43
40. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
21:04
41. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
42. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
21:10
43. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
21:48
44. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22:46
45. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
23:02
46. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
25:46
47. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26:16
48. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
26:25
49. si
VRECER Robert
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27:43
50. es
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28:55
51. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
29:24
52. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
31:35
53. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
33:11
54. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
33:59
55. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
34:25
56. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
34:46
57. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
35:43
58. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
36:04
59. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
37:06
60. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
39:08
61. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
39:43
62. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
40:02
63. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
40:08
64. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
40:19
65. fr
CASAR Sandy
FDJ.fr
40:38
66. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Polsat Polkowice
41:44
67. pl
CIESLIK Pawel
Bank BGŻ
41:51
68. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
42:20
69. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
43:25
70. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
43:30
71. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
43:43
72. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
43:44
73. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44:57
74. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
46:29
75. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
46:33
76. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
46:37
77. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
48:00
78. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
48:31
79. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
48:35
80. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48:55
81. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
49:26
82. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51:23
83. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
52:33
84. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
53:21
85. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
53:50
86. nl
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
Lotto Belisol Team
54:43
87. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
54:45
88. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
54:54
89. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
56:08
90. gb
SWIFT Ben
Sky Procycling
56:34
91. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
58:24
92. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
58:29
93. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
58:42
94. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
59:07
95. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Vacansoleil - DCM
59:54
96. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
1:02:13
97. nz
SERGENT Jesse
RadioShack - Leopard
1:02:37
98. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:02:50
99. pl
GRADEK Kamil
BDC - Marcpol Team
1:04:41
100. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
1:05:07
101. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
1:09:55
102. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
1:13:23
103. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
1:13:29
104. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
1:15:12
105. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:17:09
106. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:17:30
107. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
1:17:50
108. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
1:18:10
109. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
110. pl
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:18:20
111. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
112. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
1:18:33
113. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
1:19:01
114. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:21:59
115. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
1:22:45
116. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
1:23:15
117. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
1:23:55
118. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
1:24:22
119. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
1:25:14
120. pl
BODNAR Lukasz
Bank BGŻ
1:26:50
121. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
1:29:34
122. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
1:30:08
123. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
1:32:54
124. au
RENSHAW Mark
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:32:58
125. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
1:33:00
126. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
1:33:04
127. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
1:33:53
128. pl
FRANCZAK Pawel
Team Wibatech - Brzeg
1:39:26
129. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
1:43:18
130. cn
JI Cheng
Team Argos - Shimano
1:46:19

Mountains Classification

1. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
39
2. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
37
3. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
20
4. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
15
5. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
13
6. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12
7. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
12
8. pl
CIESLIK Pawel
Bank BGŻ
11
9. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
10
10. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
8
11. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
8
12. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
7
13. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
7
14. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7
15. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
7
16. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6
17. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
6
18. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
5
19. pl
GRADEK Kamil
BDC - Marcpol Team
3
20. pl
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
3
21. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
3
22. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
3
23. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
24. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Polsat Polkowice
3
25. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2
26. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
2
27. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
2
28. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
2
29. nl
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
Lotto Belisol Team
2
30. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
2
31. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
32. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Vacansoleil - DCM
1

Points Classification

1. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
55
2. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
42
3. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
41
4. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
39
5. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
39
6. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
39
7. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38
8. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
37
9. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
36
10. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
34
11. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
33
12. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
32
13. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
31
14. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
29
15. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
28
16. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
28
17. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
24
18. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
24
19. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
22
20. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
22
21. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22
22. gb
SWIFT Ben
Sky Procycling
21
23. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
20
24. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
20
25. au
RENSHAW Mark
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20
26. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
19
27. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
19
28. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
19
29. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
17
30. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
16
31. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
32. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
16
33. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
15
34. pl
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
13
35. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13
36. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
13
37. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
11
38. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
10
39. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
10
40. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10
41. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
10
42. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
9
43. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
7
44. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
5
45. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
5
46. pl
FRANCZAK Pawel
Team Wibatech - Brzeg
5
47. es
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
48. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
4
49. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
2
50. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
2
51. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
2
52. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1
53. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
1

Teams Classification

1.
RadioShack - Leopard
77:31:30
2.
Team Argos - Shimano
8:55
3.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
9:02
4.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9:13
5.
Movistar Team
12:02
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
16:21
7.
BMC Racing Team
24:18
8.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30:21
9.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
32:04
10.
Vacansoleil - DCM
40:47
11.
Team Katusha
42:03
12.
Astana Pro Team
46:27
13.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
47:06
14.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
48:48
15.
Lampre - Merida
58:33
16.
Sky Procycling
1:02:24
17.
FDJ.fr
1:06:26
18.
Team Colombia
1:13:25
19.
Lotto Belisol Team
1:18:30
20.
Team NetApp – Endura
1:26:32
21.
Garmin Sharp
1:28:35
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:56:35
23.
Poland
2:15:17