Eneco Tour

Stage 4

: Essen > Vlijmen

Thursday 15th August (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 169.6km


Stage Result

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
03:47:36
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
-
3. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
4. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
5. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
6. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
7. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
10. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
-
11. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
12. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
13. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
-
14. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
15. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
16. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
17. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
18. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
19. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
20. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
21. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
22. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
23. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
24. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
25. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
26. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
-
27. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
28. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
0:06
29. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Accent.jobs – Wanty
-
30. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
31. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
32. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
34. nl
VAN DIJK Stefan
Accent.jobs – Wanty
-
35. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
-
36. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
37. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
38. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
-
39. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
FDJ.fr
-
40. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
41. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
42. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
43. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
44. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
45. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
46. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
-
47. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
48. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
49. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
50. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
51. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
52. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
53. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
54. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
55. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
56. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
57. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
58. nl
KROON Karsten
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
59. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
60. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
-
61. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
62. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
63. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
64. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
65. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
66. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
-
67. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
68. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
69. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
70. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
-
71. es
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
Movistar Team
-
72. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:14
73. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
74. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Accent.jobs – Wanty
0:21
75. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
0:23
76. no
RASCH Gabriel
Sky Procycling
-
77. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:26
78. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
0:29
79. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
-
80. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
81. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
84. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
86. be
VANDOUSSELAERE Sven
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
87. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
88. nz
SERGENT Jesse
RadioShack - Leopard
-
89. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
0:34
90. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
91. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
92. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
93. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
-
94. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
95. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
96. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
97. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
98. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
99. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
100. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
101. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Accent.jobs – Wanty
-
102. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - Merida
-
103. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
104. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
105. au
RENSHAW Mark
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:48
106. de
HONDO Danilo
RadioShack - Leopard
0:50
107. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
-
108. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
1:09
109. be
SCHEIRLINCKX Staf
Accent.jobs – Wanty
1:23
110. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:33
111. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:46
112. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
113. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Accent.jobs – Wanty
-
114. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
115. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
116. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
117. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
118. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
119. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
120. be
VAN GOOLEN Jurgen
Accent.jobs – Wanty
-
121. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
122. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
123. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
1:55
124. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
3:11
125. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
-
126. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Accent.jobs – Wanty
-
127. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
128. za
HUNTER Robert
Garmin Sharp
-
129. it
VIGANO Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
130. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
131. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
-
132. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
133. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
134. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
-
135. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
136. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
-
137. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
-
138. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
139. jp
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
140. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
141. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
142. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
143. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol Team
-
144. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
145. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
146. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
3:17
147. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
148. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
149. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
150. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
3:21
151. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
4:48
152. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
153. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:50
154. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
7:04
155. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
156. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
7:49
157. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
9:43
158. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:04
159. si
KOCJAN Jure
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
160. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
12:11
DNF. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
-
DNF. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-

General Classification

1. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16:06:15
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
0:01
3. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
0:03
4. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:06
5. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
0:07
6. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
0:09
7. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:13
8. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
0:15
9. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
0:17
10. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
11. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
0:18
12. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
13. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
14. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
15. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
16. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
17. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
0:19
20. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
-
21. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:22
22. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:24
23. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
24. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
25. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
26. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
27. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
28. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
29. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
-
30. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
31. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:25
32. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
33. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
34. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
35. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
36. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
0:31
37. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
38. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
-
39. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
40. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
41. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
42. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
-
43. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
44. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
45. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
46. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
47. nl
KROON Karsten
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
48. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
0:46
49. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Accent.jobs – Wanty
0:47
50. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
0:48
51. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
0:51
52. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
53. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
-
54. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:52
55. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
0:54
56. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
-
57. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
58. au
RENSHAW Mark
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
59. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
-
60. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
61. nz
SERGENT Jesse
RadioShack - Leopard
-
62. nl
VAN DIJK Stefan
Accent.jobs – Wanty
0:57
63. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
64. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
65. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
66. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
67. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:59
68. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - Merida
-
69. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
1:04
70. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
1:05
71. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
1:10
72. es
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
Movistar Team
1:13
73. no
RASCH Gabriel
Sky Procycling
1:14
74. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:15
75. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:16
76. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:20
77. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
78. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:22
79. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
FDJ.fr
1:25
80. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
81. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
1:35
82. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
83. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
1:39
84. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:46
85. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
86. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
1:50
87. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
1:52
88. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
1:55
89. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:57
90. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
1:59
91. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:07
92. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
2:09
93. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
94. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:10
95. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Accent.jobs – Wanty
2:15
96. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
2:20
97. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Accent.jobs – Wanty
2:23
98. be
SCHEIRLINCKX Staf
Accent.jobs – Wanty
2:25
99. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
2:28
100. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
2:39
101. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:45
102. be
VANDOUSSELAERE Sven
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2:55
103. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
2:58
104. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:01
105. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Accent.jobs – Wanty
3:10
106. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:12
107. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
3:24
108. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
109. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
3:29
110. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:40
111. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
3:55
112. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
3:57
113. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Accent.jobs – Wanty
4:02
114. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
-
115. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4:12
116. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
4:24
117. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
4:29
118. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:39
119. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol Team
4:44
120. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
4:45
121. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:46
122. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
5:00
123. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
5:01
124. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
5:02
125. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
5:04
126. jp
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
5:09
127. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
5:12
128. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:15
129. it
VIGANO Davide
Lampre - Merida
5:16
130. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
5:34
131. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:46
132. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
6:05
133. be
VAN GOOLEN Jurgen
Accent.jobs – Wanty
6:46
134. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
7:06
135. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
7:07
136. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
7:29
137. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
8:12
138. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
8:29
139. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8:39
140. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
8:40
141. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
8:50
142. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
8:55
143. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
9:13
144. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
9:37
145. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
146. de
HONDO Danilo
RadioShack - Leopard
9:57
147. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
10:16
148. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
10:39
149. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
11:55
150. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
12:18
151. za
HUNTER Robert
Garmin Sharp
12:39
152. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12:45
153. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
13:51
154. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
14:29
155. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:22
156. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
15:44
157. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
16:27
158. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
17:09
159. si
KOCJAN Jure
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24:02
160. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
25:03

Points Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
75
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
66
3. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
63
4. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
47
5. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
44
6. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
37
7. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
37
8. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
32
9. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
31
10. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
30
11. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30
12. au
RENSHAW Mark
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
30
13. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
29
14. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
28
15. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
25
16. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
24
17. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
23
18. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19
19. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Accent.jobs – Wanty
15
20. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
15
21. es
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
Movistar Team
13
22. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
13
23. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
13
24. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
13
25. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Accent.jobs – Wanty
13
26. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
12
27. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Accent.jobs – Wanty
11
28. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
11
29. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
10
30. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
10
31. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
10
32. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
10
33. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8
34. be
SCHEIRLINCKX Staf
Accent.jobs – Wanty
8
35. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
8
36. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
8
37. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
6
38. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
5
39. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3
40. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
3

Teams Classification

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
48:19:32
2.
FDJ.fr
0:03
3.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:07
4.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:10
5.
BMC Racing Team
-
6.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:21
7.
Team Katusha
0:26
8.
RadioShack - Leopard
0:28
9.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:33
10.
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
11.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:40
12.
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
13.
Astana Pro Team
0:44
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:50
15.
Team Argos - Shimano
-
16.
Lotto Belisol Team
-
17.
Sky Procycling
1:10
18.
Garmin Sharp
1:20
19.
Lampre - Merida
1:28
20.
Accent.jobs – Wanty
1:34
21.
Movistar Team
4:21