Eneco Tour

Stage 2

: Ardooie > Brussel

Tuesday 13th August (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 176.9km


Stage Result

1. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
04:03:34
2. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
3. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
4. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
5. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
6. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Accent.jobs – Wanty
-
7. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
8. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
9. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
10. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
11. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
-
12. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
0:05
13. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
15. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
-
16. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
17. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
18. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
19. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
20. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
21. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
22. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
23. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
24. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
25. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
26. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
27. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
28. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
29. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
30. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
31. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:12
33. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
34. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
-
35. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
-
36. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
37. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
38. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
39. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
40. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
41. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
-
42. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
43. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
44. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
45. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
46. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
47. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
-
48. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
49. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
50. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
51. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
52. nl
KROON Karsten
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
53. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
54. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
-
55. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
56. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - Merida
-
57. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
58. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
59. nz
SERGENT Jesse
RadioShack - Leopard
-
60. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
-
61. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
62. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
63. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
64. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
65. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
66. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
67. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
68. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
69. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
70. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
-
71. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:29
72. be
SCHEIRLINCKX Staf
Accent.jobs – Wanty
0:31
73. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
0:35
74. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
-
75. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
76. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
0:38
77. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
78. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
79. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
-
80. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol Team
-
81. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
82. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
83. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
84. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
85. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
-
86. nl
VAN DIJK Stefan
Accent.jobs – Wanty
-
87. be
VAN GOOLEN Jurgen
Accent.jobs – Wanty
-
88. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
89. es
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
Movistar Team
-
90. no
RASCH Gabriel
Sky Procycling
-
91. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
92. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
93. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
94. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Accent.jobs – Wanty
-
95. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Accent.jobs – Wanty
-
96. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
-
97. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
98. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
99. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
100. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
101. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
102. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
103. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
104. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
105. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
106. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
107. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
0:51
108. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Accent.jobs – Wanty
0:54
109. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:56
110. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:59
111. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
112. jp
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:03
113. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
1:06
114. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
FDJ.fr
-
115. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
1:10
116. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
117. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
118. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
119. it
VIGANO Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
120. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
121. be
VANDOUSSELAERE Sven
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
122. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
123. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
1:22
124. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
125. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
-
126. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
127. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
128. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
129. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
-
130. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
131. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
132. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
133. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
134. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
135. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
136. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
1:28
137. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:43
138. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
1:49
139. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
1:52
140. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
1:58
141. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
2:04
142. au
RENSHAW Mark
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:05
143. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:04
144. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
-
145. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
146. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Accent.jobs – Wanty
-
147. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
148. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:05
149. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
2:39
150. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
2:53
151. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
4:38
152. za
HUNTER Robert
Garmin Sharp
8:54
153. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
154. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
155. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
-
156. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
-
157. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
-
158. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
159. si
KOCJAN Jure
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
160. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
161. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
162. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
163. de
HONDO Danilo
RadioShack - Leopard
-
164. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
DNF. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
DNS. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
DNS. gb
SWIFT Ben
Sky Procycling
-

General Classification

1. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
08:04:40
2. au
RENSHAW Mark
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:03
3. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
0:04
4. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
0:06
5. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:07
6. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
0:08
7. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
0:09
8. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:10
9. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
10. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Accent.jobs – Wanty
-
11. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
12. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
-
13. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
14. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:13
15. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
-
16. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
17. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
0:15
18. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
19. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
20. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
21. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
22. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
23. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
24. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
25. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
26. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
27. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
28. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
29. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
30. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
31. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
32. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
33. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
-
34. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
35. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
36. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:17
37. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
0:18
38. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:21
39. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
0:22
40. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
41. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
42. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
43. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
44. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
45. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
46. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
47. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
-
48. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
49. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
50. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
51. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
52. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
53. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
54. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
-
55. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
56. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
58. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
59. nl
KROON Karsten
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
60. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
61. nz
SERGENT Jesse
RadioShack - Leopard
-
62. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
-
63. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
64. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
-
65. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - Merida
-
66. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
67. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
68. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
69. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
70. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
71. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
72. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:39
73. be
SCHEIRLINCKX Staf
Accent.jobs – Wanty
0:41
74. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
0:45
75. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
76. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
-
77. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
0:48
78. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
79. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
80. nl
VAN DIJK Stefan
Accent.jobs – Wanty
-
81. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
82. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
83. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Accent.jobs – Wanty
-
84. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
-
85. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Accent.jobs – Wanty
-
86. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
87. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
88. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
89. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
90. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
91. es
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
Movistar Team
-
92. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
93. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
94. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
95. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
96. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
97. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
98. no
RASCH Gabriel
Sky Procycling
-
99. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol Team
-
100. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
-
101. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
102. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
103. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
104. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
0:50
105. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Accent.jobs – Wanty
1:00
106. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
1:01
107. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
1:09
108. jp
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:13
109. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
FDJ.fr
1:16
110. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
-
111. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:20
112. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
113. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
114. it
VIGANO Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
115. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
116. be
VANDOUSSELAERE Sven
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
117. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
118. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
1:32
119. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
120. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
121. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
122. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
123. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
124. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
125. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
126. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
1:38
127. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
1:59
128. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
2:02
129. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
2:08
130. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Accent.jobs – Wanty
2:14
131. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
132. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:32
133. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
2:39
134. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:44
135. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
2:49
136. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
3:02
137. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
3:33
138. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
4:36
139. be
VAN GOOLEN Jurgen
Accent.jobs – Wanty
-
140. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
141. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
142. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:54
143. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
4:57
144. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
5:20
145. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
146. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
-
147. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
148. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
149. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
6:02
150. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
151. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
8:36
152. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
9:04
153. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
154. de
HONDO Danilo
RadioShack - Leopard
-
155. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
156. za
HUNTER Robert
Garmin Sharp
-
157. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
-
158. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
159. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
160. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
10:51
161. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
12:52
162. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
-
163. si
KOCJAN Jure
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
164. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-

Points Classification

1. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
32
2. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
30
3. au
RENSHAW Mark
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
30
4. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28
5. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
25
6. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
25
7. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
24
8. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
23
9. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
22
10. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
22
11. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19
12. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19
13. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
19
14. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17
15. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Accent.jobs – Wanty
15
16. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
13
17. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
13
18. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
13
19. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
12
20. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Accent.jobs – Wanty
11
21. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
10
22. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
10
23. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
6
24. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3
25. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
3

Teams Classification

1.
FDJ.fr
24:14:35
2.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:03
3.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:05
4.
BMC Racing Team
0:07
5.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:10
6.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:12
7.
Team Katusha
0:17
8.
RadioShack - Leopard
0:19
9.
Lampre - Merida
-
10.
Movistar Team
0:24
11.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
12.
Lotto Belisol Team
-
13.
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
14.
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:31
15.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
16.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:41
17.
Astana Pro Team
0:47
18.
Team Argos - Shimano
-
19.
Sky Procycling
0:50
20.
Accent.jobs – Wanty
1:04
21.
Garmin Sharp
1:11