Tour de Pologne

Stage 2

: Marilleva Val di Sole > Passo Pordoi

Sunday 28th July (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 195.5km


Stage Result

1. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
06:03:40
2. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
1:02
3. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
1:18
4. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
1:35
5. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
6. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
1:38
7. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:40
8. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
9. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:44
10. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
11. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
1:47
12. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
13. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:51
14. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
2:12
15. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:19
16. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
17. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
2:40
18. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
2:45
19. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
2:52
20. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
21. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
3:06
22. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
3:14
23. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
3:21
24. pl
CIESLIK Pawel
Bank BGŻ
4:09
25. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
26. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
4:44
27. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
5:19
28. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
5:39
29. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
30. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
5:48
31. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
6:27
32. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
6:42
33. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
7:18
34. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:32
35. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
36. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:34
37. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
38. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8:42
39. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9:11
40. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9:44
41. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
9:55
42. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
43. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
44. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
-
45. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10:19
46. si
VRECER Robert
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11:16
47. pl
GRADEK Kamil
BDC - Marcpol Team
11:43
48. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
15:23
49. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
15:40
50. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
51. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
52. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
53. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
54. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
17:57
55. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:07
56. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
57. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
18:46
58. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
21:05
59. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Polsat Polkowice
23:29
60. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
23:44
61. es
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
62. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
27:26
63. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
64. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
-
65. nz
SERGENT Jesse
RadioShack - Leopard
-
66. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
67. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
28:17
68. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
69. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
70. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
71. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
72. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
73. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
74. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
75. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
-
76. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
77. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
78. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
79. fr
CASAR Sandy
FDJ.fr
-
80. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
81. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
82. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
83. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
84. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
85. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
86. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
87. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
-
88. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
89. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
90. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
91. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
92. nl
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
Lotto Belisol Team
-
93. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
94. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
95. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
96. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
97. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
29:13
98. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
30:54
99. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
100. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
101. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
32:11
102. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
103. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
33:20
104. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
33:51
105. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
35:35
106. gb
SWIFT Ben
Sky Procycling
37:24
107. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
44:12
108. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
109. pl
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
110. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
111. pl
FRANCZAK Pawel
Team Wibatech - Brzeg
-
112. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
113. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
114. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
115. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
116. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
117. pl
BODNAR Lukasz
Bank BGŻ
-
118. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
119. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
120. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
121. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
122. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
123. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
124. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
125. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
126. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
127. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
128. au
RENSHAW Mark
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
129. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
-
130. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
131. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
132. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
44:21
133. cn
JI Cheng
Team Argos - Shimano
44:48
134. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
44:51
DNF. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
Bank BGŻ
-
DNF. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-

General Classification

1. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
11:04:43
2. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
0:04
3. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:06
4. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
0:07
5. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:09
6. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
7. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
0:13
8. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
0:16
10. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
0:18
11. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:20
12. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
0:48
13. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
1:14
14. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
1:23
15. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1:34
16. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:50
17. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:58
18. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
2:16
19. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
2:31
20. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
2:50
21. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
2:58
22. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
3:13
23. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:58
24. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
5:05
25. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
5:33
26. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
5:46
27. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
6:26
28. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
7:11
29. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:33
30. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7:54
31. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9:34
32. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:10
33. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:20
34. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
10:55
35. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
11:15
36. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
11:56
37. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
14:45
38. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:24
39. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17:05
40. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
17:37
41. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
17:46
42. si
VRECER Robert
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18:58
43. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
20:28
44. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
20:51
45. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
20:55
46. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
21:03
47. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
22:29
48. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
23:22
49. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
50. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
25:07
51. es
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25:08
52. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25:21
53. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
25:45
54. pl
CIESLIK Pawel
Bank BGŻ
27:19
55. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
27:53
56. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
28:17
57. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
29:19
58. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
29:51
59. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
30:23
60. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
31:26
61. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Polsat Polkowice
33:00
62. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
33:09
63. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
33:27
64. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
34:10
65. fr
CASAR Sandy
FDJ.fr
34:57
66. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
34:58
67. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
35:42
68. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
37:48
69. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
70. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
71. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
72. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
73. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
39:15
74. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
-
75. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
76. nl
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
Lotto Belisol Team
-
77. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
39:26
78. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
39:45
79. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
39:46
80. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
42:16
81. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
42:38
82. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43:08
83. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
43:28
84. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
43:29
85. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
86. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
87. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
88. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
89. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44:16
90. gb
SWIFT Ben
Sky Procycling
45:06
91. pl
GRADEK Kamil
BDC - Marcpol Team
45:40
92. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
46:06
93. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
47:23
94. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
51:27
95. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
53:49
96. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
97. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
54:31
98. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
54:58
99. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
55:22
100. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
56:30
101. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Vacansoleil - DCM
57:47
102. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
59:24
103. nz
SERGENT Jesse
RadioShack - Leopard
1:01:23
104. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:02:14
105. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
106. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
107. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
1:04:51
108. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
1:07:21
109. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
1:07:48
110. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
1:09:32
111. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
1:09:44
112. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
-
113. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
1:11:17
114. pl
BODNAR Lukasz
Bank BGŻ
1:15:22
115. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
1:18:06
116. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
1:18:09
117. pl
FRANCZAK Pawel
Team Wibatech - Brzeg
-
118. pl
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
119. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
120. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
121. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
122. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
123. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
124. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
125. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
126. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
127. au
RENSHAW Mark
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
128. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
129. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
130. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
131. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
132. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
1:18:18
133. cn
JI Cheng
Team Argos - Shimano
1:18:45
134. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
1:18:46

Mountains Classification

1. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
27
2. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
20
3. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
15
4. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
13
5. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
12
6. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10
7. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
7
8. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
7
9. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
6
10. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
5
11. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
5
12. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
4
13. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
3
14. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
15. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3
16. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2
17. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
2
18. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
2

Points Classification

1. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
20
2. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
19
3. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
18
4. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
17
5. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
16
6. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
15
7. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
14
8. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13
9. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
12
10. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
11
11. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
10
12. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
9
13. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8
14. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
7
15. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6
16. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
5
17. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
4
18. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
3
19. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
2
20. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
RadioShack - Leopard
33:16:33
2.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
5:43
3.
Team Argos - Shimano
8:55
4.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:59
5.
Movistar Team
11:40
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
16:01
7.
BMC Racing Team
24:18
8.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26:21
9.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30:45
10.
Vacansoleil - DCM
39:14
11.
Team Katusha
39:15
12.
Astana Pro Team
45:52
13.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
46:52
14.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
48:34
15.
Sky Procycling
56:44
16.
Lampre - Merida
57:04
17.
Team Colombia
1:01:30
18.
FDJ.fr
1:03:07
19.
Lotto Belisol Team
1:12:36
20.
Garmin Sharp
1:19:41
21.
Team NetApp – Endura
1:20:13
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:50:55
23.
Poland
1:51:17