Tour de Pologne

Stage 1

: Rovereto > Madonna di Campiglio

Saturday 27th July (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 183.5km


Stage Result

1. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
04:59:32
2. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
-
3. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
4. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
5. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
6. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
8. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
9. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
-
10. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
12. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
13. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
14. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
-
15. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
16. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:53
17. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
18. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
1:07
19. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
20. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
21. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
22. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
1:10
23. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
24. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
25. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
26. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
1:23
27. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
28. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:30
29. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:57
30. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
31. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
2:09
32. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
2:33
33. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
2:38
34. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
2:55
35. es
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
36. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
37. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:37
38. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
39. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
40. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
41. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
-
42. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
4:19
43. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
44. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
5:28
45. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
6:03
46. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
6:19
47. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
48. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
6:47
49. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
6:54
50. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
7:32
51. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:12
52. fr
CASAR Sandy
FDJ.fr
-
53. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:13
54. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
55. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
56. si
VRECER Robert
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
57. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
58. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
59. gb
SWIFT Ben
Sky Procycling
-
60. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
61. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
11:02
62. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
63. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
64. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
65. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
66. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
67. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
68. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
69. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
12:29
70. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
71. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
72. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
73. nl
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
Lotto Belisol Team
-
74. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12:40
75. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
12:59
76. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
13:00
77. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Vacansoleil - DCM
15:06
78. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
16:43
79. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
80. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
81. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
82. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
83. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
84. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
85. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
86. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
87. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
88. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
89. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
90. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
91. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
92. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
18:57
93. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24:41
94. pl
CIESLIK Pawel
Bank BGŻ
-
95. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
96. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
97. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
27:03
98. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
-
99. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
100. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
101. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
102. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
28:36
103. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
104. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
105. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
29:14
106. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
31:34
107. pl
BODNAR Lukasz
Bank BGŻ
32:41
108. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
35:28
109. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
Bank BGŻ
-
110. pl
FRANCZAK Pawel
Team Wibatech - Brzeg
-
111. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
112. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
113. nz
SERGENT Jesse
RadioShack - Leopard
-
114. pl
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
115. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
116. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
117. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
118. au
RENSHAW Mark
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
119. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
120. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
121. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
122. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
123. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
124. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
125. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
126. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
127. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
128. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
129. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
130. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
131. pl
GRADEK Kamil
BDC - Marcpol Team
-
132. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
133. cn
JI Cheng
Team Argos - Shimano
-
134. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
135. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
136. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
137. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-

General Classification

1. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
04:59:22
2. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
3. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
0:04
4. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:06
5. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
0:10
6. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
7. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
9. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
10. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
-
11. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
12. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
13. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
14. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
-
15. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
16. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:03
17. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
18. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
1:17
19. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
20. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
21. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
22. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
1:20
23. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
24. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
25. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
26. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
1:33
27. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
28. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:40
29. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:07
30. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
31. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
2:19
32. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
2:43
33. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
2:48
34. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
3:05
35. es
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
36. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
37. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:47
38. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
39. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
40. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
41. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
-
42. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
4:29
43. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
44. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
5:38
45. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
6:13
46. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
6:29
47. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
48. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
6:57
49. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
7:04
50. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
7:42
51. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:22
52. fr
CASAR Sandy
FDJ.fr
-
53. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8:59
54. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:23
55. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
56. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
57. si
VRECER Robert
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
58. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
59. gb
SWIFT Ben
Sky Procycling
-
60. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
61. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
11:12
62. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
63. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
64. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
65. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
66. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
67. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
68. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
69. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
12:27
70. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
12:39
71. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
72. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
73. nl
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
Lotto Belisol Team
-
74. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12:50
75. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
13:09
76. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
13:10
77. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Vacansoleil - DCM
15:16
78. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
16:18
79. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:52
80. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
16:53
81. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
82. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
83. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
84. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
85. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
86. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
87. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
88. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
89. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
90. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
91. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
92. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
19:07
93. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
24:50
94. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24:51
95. pl
CIESLIK Pawel
Bank BGŻ
-
96. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
97. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
27:13
98. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
-
99. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
100. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
101. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
102. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
28:46
103. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
104. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
105. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
29:24
106. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
31:44
107. pl
BODNAR Lukasz
Bank BGŻ
32:51
108. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
35:25
109. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
35:36
110. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
35:38
111. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
Bank BGŻ
-
112. pl
FRANCZAK Pawel
Team Wibatech - Brzeg
-
113. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
114. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
115. nz
SERGENT Jesse
RadioShack - Leopard
-
116. pl
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
117. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
118. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
119. au
RENSHAW Mark
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
120. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
121. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
122. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
123. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
124. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
125. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
126. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
127. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
128. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
129. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
130. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
131. pl
GRADEK Kamil
BDC - Marcpol Team
-
132. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
133. cn
JI Cheng
Team Argos - Shimano
-
134. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
135. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
136. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
137. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-

Mountains Classification

1. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
15
2. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
10
3. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10
4. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
7
5. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
6
6. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
5
7. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
5
8. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
3
9. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
2
10. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
2

Points Classification

1. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
20
2. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
19
3. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
18
4. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
17
5. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16
6. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
15
7. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14
8. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
13
9. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
12
10. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
11
11. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
10
12. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
9
13. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
8
14. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
7
15. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
6
16. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
5
17. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
4
18. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
3
19. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
2
20. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
1

Teams Classification

1.
RadioShack - Leopard
14:59:59
2.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:14
3.
Movistar Team
-
4.
BMC Racing Team
3:46
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
4:11
6.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
7.
Team Katusha
4:51
8.
Team Argos - Shimano
7:13
9.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
8:33
10.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10:45
11.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
13:37
12.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13:39
13.
Team Colombia
13:58
14.
Sky Procycling
14:09
15.
Lampre - Merida
15:22
16.
Astana Pro Team
15:37
17.
Lotto Belisol Team
16:17
18.
Vacansoleil - DCM
17:19
19.
FDJ.fr
18:58
20.
Team NetApp – Endura
21:55
21.
Garmin Sharp
26:22
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
52:43
23.
Poland
1:12:42