Tour de France

Stage 9

: Saint Girons > Bagnéres de Bigorre

Sunday 7th July (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 168.5km


Stage Result

1. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
04:43:03
2. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
3. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:20
4. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
5. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
6. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
7. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
8. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
9. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
-
11. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
12. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
-
13. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
14. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
15. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
16. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
17. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
18. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
20. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
-
21. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:25
23. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
24. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
3:54
25. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
26. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
27. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
28. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
29. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
30. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:07
31. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
32. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
-
33. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
34. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
-
35. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
36. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
37. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
7:57
38. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
39. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
-
40. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
-
41. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
-
42. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
11:38
43. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
44. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
45. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
46. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
-
47. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
-
48. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
49. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
50. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
51. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
52. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
53. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
54. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
55. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
56. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
58. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
17:59
59. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
60. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
61. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
62. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
18:59
63. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
-
64. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
65. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
66. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
67. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
68. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
20:26
69. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
70. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
71. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
-
72. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
73. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
74. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
75. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
76. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
-
77. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
78. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
79. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
80. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
81. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
22:43
82. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
83. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
84. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
85. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
86. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
87. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
88. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
89. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
90. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
91. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
92. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
93. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
94. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
95. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
96. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
97. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
98. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
-
99. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
100. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
-
101. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
102. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
103. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
104. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
105. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
106. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
107. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
108. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
109. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
110. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
25:12
111. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
112. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
-
113. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
114. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
-
115. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
116. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
-
117. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
118. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
119. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
120. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
121. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
122. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
123. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
-
124. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
125. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
126. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
127. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
-
128. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
129. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
130. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
131. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
132. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
133. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
134. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
135. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
-
136. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
137. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26:20
138. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
139. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
140. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
141. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
142. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
143. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
-
144. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
145. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
146. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
-
147. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
148. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
149. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
150. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
151. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
152. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
153. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
-
154. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
155. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
156. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
157. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
-
158. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
159. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
160. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
161. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
162. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
163. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
164. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
-
165. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
166. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
167. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
168. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
169. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
170. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
171. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
172. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
173. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
174. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
175. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
176. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
-
177. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
178. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
179. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
180. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
181. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
182. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
DNF. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
DNS. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
DNS. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
OTL. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
36:59:18
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:25
3. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:44
4. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:50
5. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:51
6. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
7. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:02
8. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
2:28
9. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:31
10. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
2:45
11. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:55
12. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
3:07
13. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:25
14. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
3:29
15. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
4:00
16. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
4:36
17. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
18. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6:14
19. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6:40
20. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
7:09
21. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
7:55
22. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
9:35
23. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
9:45
24. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
9:54
25. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:30
26. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
12:34
27. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
14:27
28. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14:35
29. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
15:52
30. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
16:27
31. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
16:46
32. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16:55
33. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
18:30
34. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
19:58
35. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
20:37
36. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
20:57
37. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21:11
38. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
22:30
39. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
24:22
40. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
25:53
41. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
26:08
42. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
28:55
43. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
30:05
44. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
30:10
45. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
30:18
46. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
30:29
47. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
31:31
48. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
31:34
49. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
31:41
50. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
34:27
51. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
35:01
52. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
35:04
53. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35:20
54. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
37:00
55. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
39:49
56. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
40:24
57. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
41:00
58. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
41:02
59. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
43:21
60. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
44:39
61. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
45:00
62. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45:03
63. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
45:19
64. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
45:22
65. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
45:49
66. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
45:52
67. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
47:38
68. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
48:42
69. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
49:24
70. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
71. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
49:55
72. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50:40
73. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
51:22
74. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
51:48
75. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
51:50
76. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
52:01
77. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
52:29
78. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
52:58
79. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
53:14
80. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
53:22
81. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
54:02
82. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
54:06
83. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
54:57
84. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
55:14
85. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
55:29
86. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
58:42
87. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
58:56
88. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:00:13
89. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
1:01:09
90. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1:01:54
91. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:02:07
92. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:02:29
93. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:03:19
94. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
1:03:53
95. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:04:55
96. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:06:01
97. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
1:06:11
98. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
1:06:32
99. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:07:29
100. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
1:09:54
101. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:09:56
102. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
1:10:00
103. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:10:38
104. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:11:26
105. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
1:11:52
106. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:12:40
107. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
1:13:33
108. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
1:13:44
109. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
1:14:11
110. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:14:20
111. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
1:15:16
112. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
1:15:46
113. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
1:16:45
114. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
1:17:52
115. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
1:17:58
116. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:18:06
117. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:18:56
118. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:18:58
119. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:20:29
120. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:21:17
121. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
1:22:31
122. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:23:46
123. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
1:23:52
124. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
1:24:23
125. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
1:24:32
126. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
1:25:16
127. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
1:26:21
128. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
1:26:28
129. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:26:57
130. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
1:27:08
131. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:28:05
132. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
1:29:26
133. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
1:30:18
134. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:30:35
135. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:30:37
136. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:31:58
137. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
1:32:49
138. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:33:10
139. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
1:34:22
140. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
141. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
1:36:15
142. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:36:31
143. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
1:36:41
144. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:37:04
145. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
1:37:05
146. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:37:23
147. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:37:44
148. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:38:50
149. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:39:05
150. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
1:39:30
151. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
1:39:37
152. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:40:05
153. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
-
154. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:40:10
155. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:40:14
156. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
1:42:38
157. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:42:44
158. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:42:48
159. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:43:10
160. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:43:16
161. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:43:24
162. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
1:45:53
163. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
1:46:54
164. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:47:00
165. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
1:47:16
166. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
1:48:16
167. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
1:48:19
168. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
1:48:32
169. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
1:48:36
170. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
1:49:35
171. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
1:49:36
172. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
1:50:23
173. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
1:51:25
174. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
1:51:26
175. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
1:51:28
176. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
1:51:30
177. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:52:06
178. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
1:54:08
179. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:54:48
180. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
1:54:49
181. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:57:41
182. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
1:58:18

Mountains Classification

1. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
49
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
33
3. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
28
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
26
5. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
20
7. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
15
8. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
14
9. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
14
10. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
13
11. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
12
12. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
12
13. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
12
14. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
10
15. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
10
16. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8
17. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
8
18. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
6
19. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6
20. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
6
21. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
6
22. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
6
23. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
5
24. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
25. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
26. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
27. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
4
28. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
3
29. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
30. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
2
31. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
32. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
2
33. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
1
34. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
35. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
1
36. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
37. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
1
38. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
1
39. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1
40. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
1
41. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
1
42. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
43. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
234
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
141
3. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
128
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
111
5. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
90
6. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
88
7. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
87
8. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
76
9. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
73
10. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
66
11. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
56
12. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51
13. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
47
14. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
46
15. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
45
16. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
43
17. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
42
18. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
40
19. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
39
20. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
39
21. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
39
22. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
37
23. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
36
24. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
30
25. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
30
26. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28
27. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
28
28. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
26
29. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
24
30. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
24
31. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
24
32. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
23
33. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
22
34. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22
35. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
21
36. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
21
37. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
21
38. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
20
39. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
20
40. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
19
41. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
19
42. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
19
43. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
18
44. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
18
45. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
18
46. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
17
47. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
17
48. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
17
49. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
17
50. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
17
51. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
17
52. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
17
53. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
16
54. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
16
55. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
16
56. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
15
57. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
15
58. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
15
59. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15
60. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
15
61. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
15
62. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
14
63. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
14
64. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
13
65. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
13
66. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13
67. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
13
68. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11
69. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
11
70. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11
71. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
10
72. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10
73. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
10
74. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
10
75. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
9
76. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
77. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9
78. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
8
79. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
8
80. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
8
81. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8
82. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
8
83. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7
84. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7
85. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7
86. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7
87. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6
88. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6
89. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
6
90. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6
91. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6
92. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
93. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5
94. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
5
95. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
4
96. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
97. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4
98. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
3
99. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
100. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
3
101. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
3
102. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
2
103. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
1
104. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
1
105. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
1
106. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
1

Youth Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
37:01:20
2. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:23
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
5:07
4. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
7:33
5. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
29:29
6. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
32:25
7. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
32:59
8. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
37:47
9. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
41:19
10. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
42:37
11. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43:01
12. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
47:22
13. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
47:53
14. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
49:59
15. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:03:59
16. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:08:36
17. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
1:09:50
18. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
1:15:56
19. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
1:20:29
20. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
1:22:30
21. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
1:23:14
22. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
1:24:19
23. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:32:20
24. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:34:29
25. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
1:35:03
26. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:35:21
27. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:38:03
28. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:38:12
29. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:41:14
30. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
1:45:14
31. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
1:47:34
32. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
1:52:06

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
110:11:29
2.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4:11
3.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:22
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
8:07
5.
RadioShack - Leopard
14:07
6.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14:42
7.
Team Katusha
20:37
8.
BMC Racing Team
31:12
9.
Garmin Sharp
32:10
10.
Team Europcar
44:15
11.
Lampre - Merida
44:41
12.
Sky Procycling
46:24
13.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
47:46
14.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57:52
15.
FDJ.fr
1:10:39
16.
Astana Pro Team
1:17:45
17.
Sojasun
1:26:20
18.
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:31:47
19.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:47:57
20.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:31:01
21.
Team Argos - Shimano
2:46:49
22.
Lotto Belisol Team
3:00:03