Tour de France

Stage 8

: Castres > Ax 3 Domaines

Saturday 6th July (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 195km


Stage Result

No results available.

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
32:15:55
2. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
0:51
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:25
4. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:44
5. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:50
6. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:51
7. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
8. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:02
9. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:31
10. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:40
11. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
2:45
12. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
2:48
13. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
14. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:55
15. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:06
16. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:25
17. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
3:27
18. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
3:29
19. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
3:30
20. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
3:35
21. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
4:00
22. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4:10
23. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
4:36
24. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
25. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
4:57
26. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
5:09
27. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
5:26
28. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
6:20
29. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
6:39
30. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
7:40
31. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
7:42
32. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:48
33. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
7:55
34. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
8:15
35. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
8:29
36. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
8:40
37. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
8:49
38. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
9:11
39. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
9:19
40. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
9:39
41. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
9:45
42. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9:53
43. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:30
44. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
12:38
45. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
15:00
46. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
15:43
47. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
15:48
48. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
16:41
49. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16:50
50. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
17:35
51. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
18:01
52. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
18:21
53. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
19:00
54. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
23:15
55. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
23:29
56. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
23:46
57. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
24:02
58. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
24:32
59. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
25:03
60. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
27:01
61. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
27:43
62. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28:06
63. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
28:07
64. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
28:31
65. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
28:57
66. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
28:59
67. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
68. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
29:25
69. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
29:27
70. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
29:38
71. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
29:44
72. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
30:06
73. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
30:29
74. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
31:39
75. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
32:51
76. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
33:06
77. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
33:21
78. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
34:00
79. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
34:31
80. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
35:21
81. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
37:24
82. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
37:42
83. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
37:53
84. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
38:36
85. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
38:46
86. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
38:50
87. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39:22
88. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40:01
89. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
40:06
90. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
40:11
91. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41:29
92. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42:37
93. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
43:28
94. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
44:09
95. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
44:32
96. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
44:49
97. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
45:02
98. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45:26
99. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
45:46
100. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
46:27
101. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
46:35
102. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46:40
103. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
47:00
104. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
47:37
105. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
48:11
106. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
49:16
107. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
49:28
108. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
50:36
109. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
50:45
110. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
51:10
111. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
51:52
112. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
51:56
113. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52:01
114. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
52:56
115. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
53:23
116. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
53:38
117. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
55:35
118. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
55:37
119. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
55:43
120. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
56:31
121. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
58:32
122. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
58:52
123. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
1:00:01
124. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
1:01:08
125. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
1:01:09
126. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:01:23
127. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
1:01:36
128. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:02:19
129. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:02:38
130. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:03:13
131. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
1:04:17
132. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:04:34
133. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
1:05:41
134. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:05:43
135. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:07:06
136. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:07:10
137. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
1:08:22
138. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
1:09:20
139. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:09:30
140. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
1:10:15
141. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:10:31
142. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:11:04
143. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
1:11:39
144. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:11:44
145. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
1:11:49
146. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
1:12:43
147. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:12:50
148. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:13:05
149. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
1:13:30
150. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
1:13:37
151. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:13:50
152. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:14:05
153. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
-
154. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:14:14
155. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:15:00
156. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:16:44
157. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:16:48
158. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
1:16:59
159. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:17:10
160. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
1:17:39
161. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:19:09
162. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
1:20:54
163. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
1:21:01
164. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
165. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
1:21:59
166. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:22:08
167. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
1:22:16
168. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
1:22:24
169. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
1:22:32
170. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
171. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
1:23:44
172. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
1:24:43
173. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
1:24:44
174. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
1:25:30
175. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
1:25:31
176. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:25:37
177. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:26:06
178. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
1:26:33
179. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
1:26:36
180. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
1:28:08
181. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:28:34
182. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:28:48
183. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
1:28:49
184. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
1:29:03
185. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:31:41
186. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
1:32:18

Mountains Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
31
2. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
31
3. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
28
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
25
5. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
20
7. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
14
8. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
12
9. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8
10. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6
11. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
6
12. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
5
13. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
4
14. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
15. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
4
16. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
3
17. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
3
18. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
19. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2
20. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
2
21. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
22. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
2
23. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
2
24. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
25. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
26. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
1
27. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
1
28. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
1
29. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
1
30. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
31. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
234
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
141
3. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
128
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
111
5. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
88
6. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
87
7. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
76
8. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
75
9. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
73
10. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
66
11. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
51
12. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51
13. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
47
14. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
46
15. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
43
16. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
42
17. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
40
18. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
39
19. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
39
20. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
37
21. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
36
22. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
30
23. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
30
24. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
30
25. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
28
26. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28
27. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
26
28. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
25
29. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
24
30. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
24
31. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22
32. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
21
33. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
20
34. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
20
35. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
20
36. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
19
37. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
19
38. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
19
39. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
18
40. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
18
41. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
17
42. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
17
43. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
17
44. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
17
45. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
17
46. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
16
47. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
16
48. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
15
49. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15
50. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
15
51. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
15
52. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
15
53. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
15
54. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
15
55. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
14
56. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
13
57. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13
58. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
13
59. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11
60. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11
61. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10
62. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
10
63. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
9
64. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9
65. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
8
66. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
8
67. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8
68. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
8
69. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
8
70. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
7
71. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7
72. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
7
73. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7
74. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6
75. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6
76. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6
77. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
5
78. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
79. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5
80. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
5
81. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
4
82. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
83. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
4
84. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4
85. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
3
86. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
3
87. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
3
88. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
89. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
2
90. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
1
91. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
1
92. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
1
93. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
1
94. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
1

Youth Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
32:17:57
2. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:46
3. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:23
4. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:33
5. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
4:37
6. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
10:36
7. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
13:46
8. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
21:13
9. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
23:01
10. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
24:59
11. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
26:29
12. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
27:36
13. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
31:19
14. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37:59
15. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39:27
16. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
43:44
17. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
44:58
18. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
53:33
19. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
54:29
20. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
56:30
21. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
57:59
22. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:07:28
23. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:08:29
24. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:12:03
25. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:12:12
26. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:12:58
27. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
1:14:57
28. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
1:15:32
29. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
1:15:37
30. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
1:20:22
31. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
1:22:42
32. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:23:35
33. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
1:26:06

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
96:01:20
2.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:37
3.
AG2R La Mondiale
4:33
4.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:17
5.
Sky Procycling
6:22
6.
RadioShack - Leopard
6:30
7.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7:34
8.
Garmin Sharp
8:04
9.
Team Katusha
9:19
10.
FDJ.fr
19:09
11.
Lampre - Merida
23:02
12.
BMC Racing Team
23:30
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24:11
14.
Team Europcar
26:17
15.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
29:41
16.
Sojasun
34:00
17.
Vacansoleil - DCM
54:29
18.
Astana Pro Team
59:10
19.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:00:08
20.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:23:52
21.
Team Argos - Shimano
1:54:29
22.
Lotto Belisol Team
2:10:47