Tour de France

Stage 6

: Aix-en-Provence > Montpellier

Thursday 4th July (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 176.5km


Stage Result

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
03:59:02
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
3. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
-
4. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
5. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
6. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
7. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
-
8. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
9. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
10. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
-
12. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
13. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
15. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
16. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
17. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
0:05
18. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
19. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
20. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
21. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
22. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
23. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
-
24. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
25. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
26. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
-
27. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
28. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
29. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
30. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
31. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
32. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
33. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
34. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
35. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
36. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
37. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
38. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
39. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
-
41. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
42. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
43. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
44. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
45. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
46. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
47. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
48. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
49. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
50. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
51. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
52. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
53. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
-
54. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
55. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
56. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
57. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
58. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
59. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
60. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
61. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
62. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
63. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
64. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
65. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
66. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
67. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
69. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
70. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
71. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
73. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
-
74. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
75. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
76. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
77. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
-
78. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
79. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
-
80. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
-
81. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
82. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
83. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
84. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
85. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
86. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
87. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
88. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
89. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
90. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
91. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
92. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
93. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
94. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
95. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
96. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
-
97. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
98. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
-
99. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
100. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
101. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
102. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
103. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
104. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
-
105. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
-
106. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
107. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
108. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
109. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
-
110. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
111. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
112. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
113. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
-
114. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
-
115. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
116. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
-
117. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
118. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
119. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
120. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
-
121. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
122. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
123. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
124. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
125. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:24
126. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
127. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
128. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
129. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
130. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
0:29
131. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
132. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
0:32
133. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:40
134. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
135. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
0:46
136. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
0:51
137. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
138. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
0:59
139. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
140. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
1:02
141. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
1:03
142. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
1:32
143. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:40
144. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
1:54
145. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
2:17
146. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:59
147. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:25
148. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:54
149. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
150. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
151. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:58
152. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
153. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
154. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
5:18
155. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
156. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
157. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
158. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
159. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
160. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
-
161. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
162. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
-
163. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
164. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
165. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
166. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
167. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
168. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
169. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
170. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
171. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
172. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
173. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
174. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
175. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
176. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
177. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
178. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
179. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
180. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
181. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
5:46
182. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:57
183. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
7:10
184. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
185. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
186. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
-
187. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
188. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
189. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
7:36
190. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
10:48
191. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
DNS. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNS. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-

General Classification

1. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
22:18:17
2. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
0:03
3. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:05
4. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
5. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:06
6. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
7. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
0:08
8. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
9. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:14
10. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
11. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
12. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
13. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:22
14. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
15. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
16. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
17. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
18. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:25
19. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
-
20. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
21. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
22. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
0:30
23. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
0:31
24. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
25. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
26. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
27. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
0:33
28. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
-
29. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
30. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
31. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
32. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:34
33. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
-
34. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
-
35. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
36. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
37. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:38
38. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:42
39. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
40. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
41. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
42. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
0:47
43. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
44. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
45. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:01
46. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:09
47. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
-
49. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
1:15
50. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
-
51. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
-
52. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
1:18
53. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
54. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
1:20
55. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
1:21
56. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
1:24
57. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
58. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:25
59. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
60. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:29
61. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
62. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
63. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
64. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:02
65. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
3:44
66. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
3:47
67. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
4:37
68. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
4:49
69. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
5:06
70. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
5:29
71. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
5:35
72. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
5:36
73. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
5:56
74. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:17
75. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
6:48
76. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
6:53
77. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
7:02
78. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
7:52
79. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
8:30
80. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
81. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
8:59
82. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9:08
83. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
9:32
84. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
9:51
85. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
10:02
86. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10:22
87. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
10:31
88. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
10:56
89. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:57
90. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
11:44
91. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
13:03
92. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
13:05
93. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
13:55
94. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
14:05
95. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:08
96. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
14:12
97. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
14:36
98. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
14:38
99. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
14:52
100. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:07
101. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
15:26
102. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
103. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
15:27
104. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
15:43
105. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
-
106. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
16:14
107. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
16:42
108. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
17:11
109. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
17:39
110. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17:40
111. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
112. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
17:41
113. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
18:06
114. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
18:07
115. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
18:28
116. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
18:47
117. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:49
118. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18:54
119. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:33
120. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
19:53
121. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:37
122. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
21:34
123. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
21:56
124. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
22:19
125. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
22:22
126. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22:38
127. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
23:11
128. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
23:13
129. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
23:55
130. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
24:07
131. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
24:15
132. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
24:22
133. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
24:28
134. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
24:31
135. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
25:33
136. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
26:39
137. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26:50
138. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27:07
139. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
27:15
140. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
27:25
141. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
27:30
142. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
27:43
143. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27:47
144. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
27:50
145. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
27:52
146. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
147. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
28:05
148. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
-
149. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28:14
150. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
29:00
151. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29:18
152. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
29:39
153. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
30:06
154. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30:44
155. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30:48
156. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
32:06
157. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
32:09
158. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
33:02
159. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
33:13
160. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
33:42
161. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
34:34
162. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
34:54
163. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
35:01
164. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
35:10
165. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
35:22
166. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
36:08
167. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
36:16
168. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
36:24
169. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36:44
170. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
37:14
171. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
37:32
172. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
38:02
173. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
38:43
174. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
38:44
175. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
38:45
176. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
39:30
177. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
39:31
178. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
39:47
179. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
40:33
180. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40:36
181. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
41:40
182. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
42:19
183. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
42:39
184. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
42:40
185. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
42:48
186. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
43:03
187. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
44:11
188. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
44:37
189. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
44:52
190. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
45:41
191. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
46:18

Mountains Classification

1. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
10
2. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
5
3. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
5
4. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
4
5. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3
6. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
2
7. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
8. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
9. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
2
10. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
2
11. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
12. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
1
13. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
1
14. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
15. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
1
16. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
1
17. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
1
18. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
159
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
130
3. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
119
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
111
5. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
87
6. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
71
7. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
66
8. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
65
9. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51
10. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
49
11. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
46
12. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
42
13. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
40
14. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
39
15. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
36
16. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
34
17. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
33
18. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
30
19. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
30
20. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
30
21. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
26
22. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
26
23. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
24
24. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22
25. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
20
26. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
20
27. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
19
28. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19
29. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
19
30. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
18
31. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
17
32. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
17
33. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
17
34. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
17
35. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
16
36. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
16
37. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
15
38. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
15
39. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
15
40. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
15
41. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
13
42. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13
43. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
13
44. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
11
45. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11
46. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
10
47. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10
48. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
9
49. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
8
50. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8
51. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
8
52. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
8
53. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7
54. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
55. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
5
56. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
5
57. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
4
58. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
59. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4
60. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
3
61. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
62. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2
63. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
2
64. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
1
65. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
1
66. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
1
67. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1

Youth Classification

1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22:18:23
2. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:16
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:19
4. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:25
5. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:28
6. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
0:41
7. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
8. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:03
9. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
3:38
10. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
5:30
11. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
9:56
12. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10:16
13. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
10:25
14. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:51
15. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
14:30
16. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
14:46
17. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:01
18. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
16:08
19. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
18:00
20. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
24:22
21. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
24:25
22. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
27:19
23. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
27:59
24. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28:08
25. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28:54
26. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
32:56
27. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
33:36
28. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
35:04
29. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
36:18
30. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
38:38
31. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40:30
32. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
41:34
33. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
42:34
34. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
44:05

Teams Classification

1.
Orica GreenEDGE
66:03:04
2.
Sky Procycling
0:08
3.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:19
4.
Movistar Team
0:25
5.
Garmin Sharp
0:27
6.
Lampre - Merida
0:30
7.
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:33
8.
Team Katusha
-
9.
BMC Racing Team
0:36
10.
RadioShack - Leopard
0:38
11.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:47
12.
FDJ.fr
0:52
13.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:09
14.
Sojasun
1:15
15.
Team Europcar
1:23
16.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:29
17.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:30
18.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:02
19.
Astana Pro Team
10:08
20.
Lotto Belisol Team
13:00
21.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17:40
22.
Team Argos - Shimano
53:35