Tour de France

Stage 5

: Cagnes-sur-Mer > Marseille

Wednesday 3rd July (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 228.5km


Stage Result

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
05:31:51
2. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
4. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
-
5. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
6. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
7. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
8. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
9. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
-
10. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
-
11. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
-
13. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
15. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
16. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
18. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
19. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
20. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
-
21. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
23. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
24. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
26. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
27. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
28. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
29. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
30. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
-
31. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
32. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
33. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
34. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
35. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
37. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
38. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
39. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
40. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
41. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
42. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
-
43. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
44. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
-
45. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
-
46. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
-
47. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
48. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
49. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
50. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
51. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
52. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
53. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
-
54. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
55. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
56. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
57. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
58. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
60. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
-
61. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
62. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
63. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
64. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
65. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
66. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
67. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
68. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
69. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
70. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
-
71. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
72. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
73. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
74. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
75. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
76. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
77. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
78. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
79. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
80. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
81. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
82. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
83. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
84. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
85. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
86. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
-
87. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
88. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
89. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
90. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
91. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
92. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
93. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
94. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
95. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
96. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
97. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
98. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
99. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
100. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
101. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
102. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
103. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
104. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
105. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
106. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
-
107. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
108. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
-
109. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
110. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
111. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
112. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
113. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
114. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
115. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
116. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
117. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
118. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
119. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
120. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
121. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
122. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
123. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
-
124. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
125. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
126. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
127. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
-
128. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
129. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
130. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
131. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
-
132. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
133. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
134. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
135. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
136. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
137. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
138. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
139. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
140. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
141. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
-
142. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
143. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
144. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
145. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
146. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
147. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
148. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
149. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
-
150. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
-
151. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
-
152. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
153. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
154. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
155. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
4:52
156. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
157. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
7:23
158. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
7:43
159. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
160. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:57
161. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
162. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
10:08
163. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
164. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
165. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
-
166. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
-
167. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
168. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
169. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
170. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
171. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
172. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
173. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
174. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
175. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
176. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
-
177. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
178. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
-
179. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
180. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
181. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
182. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
183. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
184. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
-
185. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
186. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
187. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
-
188. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
-
189. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
190. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
191. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
192. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
193. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
194. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
-
195. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13:00

General Classification

1. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
18:19:15
2. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:01
5. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
6. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
0:03
7. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
8. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
9. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:09
10. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
11. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
12. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
13. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
0:17
14. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
15. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
16. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
17. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
18. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
19. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:20
20. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
-
21. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
22. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
23. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
0:25
24. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
25. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
26. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
0:26
27. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
28. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
29. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
30. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
0:28
31. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
32. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
33. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
34. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
0:29
35. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
-
36. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
37. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
38. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:33
39. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
40. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:34
41. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:37
42. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
43. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
44. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
45. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
0:42
46. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
47. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
48. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:56
49. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
50. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
51. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:04
52. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
55. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
1:10
56. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
-
57. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
-
58. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
1:13
59. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
60. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
1:15
61. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
1:16
62. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:20
63. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
64. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:24
65. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
66. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
67. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
68. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
1:44
69. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:57
70. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
3:39
71. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
3:42
72. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
4:32
73. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
4:36
74. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
4:44
75. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:00
76. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
5:01
77. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:04
78. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
5:24
79. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
5:30
80. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
5:31
81. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
5:51
82. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:12
83. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
6:48
84. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
-
85. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
7:47
86. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
8:06
87. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
8:35
88. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
8:52
89. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9:03
90. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
9:18
91. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
9:40
92. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
9:46
93. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9:49
94. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
9:57
95. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
10:25
96. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
-
97. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
10:29
98. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
10:51
99. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
10:56
100. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
11:24
101. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
13:00
102. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
13:03
103. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
13:29
104. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:36
105. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
13:41
106. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
13:47
107. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
13:50
108. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:03
109. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
14:07
110. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:15
111. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
14:30
112. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
14:33
113. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
14:46
114. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
14:47
115. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
15:21
116. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
16:09
117. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
118. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17:35
119. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
120. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
17:36
121. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
18:02
122. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:25
123. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
18:49
124. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:54
125. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
19:13
126. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
19:21
127. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:32
128. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
21:17
129. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
21:29
130. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
21:51
131. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
22:22
132. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:29
133. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
22:32
134. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22:33
135. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
22:54
136. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
22:56
137. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
23:13
138. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
23:50
139. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
23:53
140. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
24:15
141. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
24:21
142. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
24:48
143. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
25:28
144. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26:01
145. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
26:34
146. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26:50
147. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
148. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
149. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27:02
150. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
27:15
151. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
27:19
152. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
27:20
153. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
27:24
154. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
27:30
155. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
27:35
156. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
27:44
157. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
27:47
158. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
159. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
28:00
160. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
28:05
161. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
28:12
162. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28:14
163. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29:13
164. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
29:14
165. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
29:52
166. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31:26
167. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
31:56
168. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
32:04
169. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
33:23
170. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
34:30
171. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
34:49
172. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
34:56
173. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
35:00
174. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
35:17
175. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
36:08
176. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
36:11
177. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
36:41
178. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
37:14
179. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
37:21
180. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
37:22
181. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
37:27
182. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
37:30
183. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
37:45
184. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
37:52
185. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
37:57
186. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
38:05
187. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
38:16
188. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
38:44
189. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
-
190. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
191. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
38:53
192. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
39:06
193. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40:31
194. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
40:39
195. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
46:13

Mountains Classification

1. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
10
2. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
5
3. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
5
4. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
4
5. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3
6. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
2
7. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
8. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
9. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
2
10. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
2
11. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
1
12. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
13. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
1
14. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
1
15. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
1
16. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
1
17. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
1
18. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
111
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
76
3. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
76
4. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
65
5. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
58
6. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
57
7. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
53
8. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
43
9. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
41
10. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
40
11. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
34
12. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
32
13. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
30
14. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
30
15. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
30
16. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
30
17. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
29
18. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29
19. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
27
20. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
26
21. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
26
22. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
24
23. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22
24. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
22
25. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
20
26. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
20
27. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
19
28. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
18
29. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
17
30. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
17
31. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
17
32. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
17
33. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
16
34. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
16
35. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
15
36. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
15
37. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
15
38. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
13
39. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13
40. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
13
41. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
13
42. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
11
43. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
11
44. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11
45. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
10
46. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10
47. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
10
48. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
9
49. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
8
50. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
8
51. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8
52. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8
53. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
8
54. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
8
55. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7
56. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
5
57. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
58. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
4
59. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
60. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
61. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2
62. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
1
63. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1
64. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
1

Youth Classification

1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:19:16
2. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:16
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:19
4. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:25
5. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:33
6. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
0:41
7. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
8. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:03
9. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
3:38
10. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:59
11. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:03
12. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
5:30
13. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
9:17
14. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
9:39
15. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9:48
16. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
9:56
17. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
10:55
18. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
14:46
19. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
16:08
20. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
19:12
21. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
22:53
22. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
22:55
23. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26:00
24. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
27:19
25. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
27:43
26. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
28:04
27. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28:13
28. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
29:13
29. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
29:51
30. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
34:29
31. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
34:59
32. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
37:21
33. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
38:43
34. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
38:52
35. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40:30

Teams Classification

1.
Orica GreenEDGE
54:05:53
2.
Sky Procycling
0:03
3.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:09
4.
Garmin Sharp
0:17
5.
Movistar Team
0:20
6.
Lampre - Merida
0:25
7.
BMC Racing Team
0:26
8.
RadioShack - Leopard
0:28
9.
Team Katusha
-
10.
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:33
11.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:37
12.
FDJ.fr
0:42
13.
Astana Pro Team
0:56
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:04
15.
Sojasun
1:10
16.
Team Europcar
1:13
17.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:20
18.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:24
19.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:57
20.
Lotto Belisol Team
13:00
21.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17:35
22.
Team Argos - Shimano
53:30