Tour de France

Stage 21

: Château de Versailles > Paris Champs Elysées

Sunday 21st July (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 118km


Stage Result

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
03:06:14
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
-
3. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
4. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
5. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
6. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
7. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
8. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
9. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
10. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
11. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
12. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
14. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
0:04
15. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
16. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
-
17. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
18. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
-
20. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
-
22. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
23. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
25. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
0:10
26. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
27. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
28. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
29. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
30. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
31. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
32. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
34. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
-
35. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
36. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
37. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
38. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
39. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
40. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
41. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
-
42. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
43. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
44. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
45. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
46. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
-
47. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
49. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
50. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
51. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
52. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
53. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
-
54. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
55. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
56. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
57. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
58. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
-
59. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
60. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
61. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
62. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
63. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
-
64. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
65. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
66. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
67. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
68. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
69. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
-
70. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
71. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
72. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
73. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
74. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
75. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
77. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
78. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
79. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
80. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
-
81. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
-
82. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
83. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
84. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
85. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
86. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
87. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
88. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
89. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
90. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
-
91. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
92. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
93. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
94. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
95. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
0:26
96. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
0:28
97. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
0:29
98. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:34
99. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
100. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
101. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
-
102. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
103. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
104. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
105. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
106. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
107. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
-
108. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
109. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
-
110. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
111. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
112. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
113. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
114. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
-
115. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
116. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
117. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
118. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
119. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
-
120. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
121. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
0:41
122. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
123. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
124. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:43
125. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
0:53
126. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
127. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
128. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
129. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
130. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
131. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
132. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:56
133. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
134. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
135. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
-
136. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
137. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
138. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
139. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
140. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
141. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:05
142. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
1:14
143. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1:15
144. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:18
145. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
146. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
147. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
-
148. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
-
149. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
150. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
1:34
151. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:36
152. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
153. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:51
154. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:01
155. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
2:21
156. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
157. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
158. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
-
159. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
2:30
160. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
161. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
2:52
162. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
3:13
163. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
4:09
164. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
-
165. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
166. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
167. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
168. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
169. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
4:24
DNF. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-