Tour de France

Stage 20

: Annecy > Le Semnoz

Saturday 20th July (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 125km


Stage Result

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
03:39:04
2. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:18
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
0:29
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:42
5. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
2:17
6. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
2:27
7. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:28
8. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
2:48
9. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:55
10. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
11. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
3:01
12. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
3:22
13. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:24
14. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
15. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
3:51
16. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:56
17. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
18. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:03
19. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:31
20. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
4:36
21. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
4:50
22. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
-
23. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
5:33
24. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
5:40
25. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
5:58
26. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
6:11
27. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:33
28. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6:42
29. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
30. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
31. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
32. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
7:08
33. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:25
34. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
7:27
35. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
7:50
36. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8:39
37. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:59
38. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
39. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
40. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
41. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
9:18
42. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
9:24
43. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
9:33
44. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
9:43
45. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:56
46. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11:36
47. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
11:40
48. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
-
49. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
-
50. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
51. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
11:59
52. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
12:13
53. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
12:44
54. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
13:00
55. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
56. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
13:30
57. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
13:37
58. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
14:09
59. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
14:14
60. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
14:22
61. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
14:30
62. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
16:47
63. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
64. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
65. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
66. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
67. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16:49
68. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
18:26
69. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
70. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
71. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
72. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
73. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
74. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
75. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
-
76. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
77. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
78. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
79. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
80. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
81. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
82. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
83. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
-
84. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
85. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
86. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
87. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
-
88. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
89. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
90. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
91. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
92. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
93. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
-
94. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
-
95. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
-
96. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
97. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
98. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
99. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
100. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
101. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
102. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
18:35
103. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
104. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
105. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
106. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
107. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19:38
108. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
19:55
109. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
20:04
110. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
111. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
112. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
113. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
20:17
114. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
115. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
20:19
116. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
20:30
117. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
20:36
118. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
20:42
119. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
120. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
21:26
121. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:01
122. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
23:32
123. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
124. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
23:39
125. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
24:10
126. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
127. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
128. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
24:19
129. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
24:43
130. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
24:55
131. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
132. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
25:04
133. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
134. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
135. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
136. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
-
137. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
-
138. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
139. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
140. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
141. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
142. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
-
143. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
144. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
145. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
146. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
147. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
26:05
148. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
26:28
149. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
-
150. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
151. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
152. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
153. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
26:30
154. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
155. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
156. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
157. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
158. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
-
159. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
-
160. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
161. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
162. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
163. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
164. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
26:37
165. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
26:38
166. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26:49
167. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26:59
168. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
27:10
169. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
-
170. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
28:47

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
80:49:33
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
5:03
3. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
5:47
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7:10
5. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
8:10
6. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12:25
7. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
13:00
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
16:09
9. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:35
10. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
18:22
11. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
19:42
12. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20:44
13. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
22:22
14. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
24:21
15. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
27:25
16. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
27:34
17. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
33:17
18. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
36:34
19. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
39:41
20. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
42:29
21. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
45:51
22. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
46:43
23. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48:26
24. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
52:12
25. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
54:43
26. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
55:08
27. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
55:17
28. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
56:30
29. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
57:49
30. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
1:03:26
31. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:03:38
32. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
1:13:01
33. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
1:13:20
34. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
1:15:42
35. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
1:21:22
36. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
1:25:05
37. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:28:46
38. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
1:28:49
39. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
1:30:57
40. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:33:24
41. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:34:29
42. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
1:35:13
43. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:37:10
44. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:38:32
45. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
1:38:49
46. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
1:40:48
47. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
1:41:18
48. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
1:43:24
49. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
1:45:33
50. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:50:01
51. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
1:50:13
52. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
1:52:36
53. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
1:59:12
54. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1:59:42
55. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
1:59:57
56. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
2:00:46
57. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
2:00:47
58. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
2:03:42
59. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
2:05:02
60. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
2:05:47
61. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:07:44
62. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
2:08:00
63. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:09:32
64. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:10:09
65. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
2:13:00
66. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
2:13:38
67. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
2:15:28
68. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:16:58
69. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
2:22:06
70. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:22:15
71. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:22:28
72. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
2:23:58
73. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
2:26:05
74. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:26:08
75. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
2:27:30
76. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
2:28:38
77. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
2:33:46
78. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:34:38
79. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
2:34:54
80. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:35:19
81. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
2:37:17
82. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:39:14
83. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
2:39:27
84. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:39:44
85. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
86. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:40:41
87. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
2:41:43
88. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:43:03
89. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
2:44:43
90. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
2:44:56
91. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:45:48
92. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:47:58
93. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:48:46
94. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
2:50:30
95. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
2:53:19
96. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:53:38
97. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:53:46
98. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
2:54:19
99. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
2:55:36
100. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:57:46
101. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:57:56
102. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:58:44
103. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
2:59:20
104. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
3:00:22
105. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:03:35
106. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:04:17
107. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:06:48
108. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
3:07:45
109. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
3:08:01
110. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:10:20
111. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
3:10:30
112. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
3:12:05
113. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
-
114. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
3:13:14
115. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:15:58
116. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:17:17
117. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:19:23
118. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
3:19:55
119. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
3:21:49
120. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
3:22:12
121. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
3:23:42
122. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
3:24:13
123. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:24:37
124. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
3:25:11
125. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
3:27:11
126. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:27:14
127. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
3:28:47
128. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
3:31:43
129. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
3:32:57
130. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
3:33:00
131. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:35:22
132. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:35:38
133. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
3:38:41
134. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
3:38:49
135. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
3:39:24
136. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:39:41
137. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
3:40:50
138. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
3:41:44
139. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
3:43:34
140. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:44:08
141. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
3:44:21
142. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:45:49
143. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
3:47:25
144. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:48:00
145. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:49:04
146. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:49:05
147. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
3:49:13
148. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
3:50:43
149. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:51:07
150. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:52:57
151. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:53:43
152. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
3:53:53
153. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
3:58:17
154. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:59:57
155. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:00:40
156. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
4:00:45
157. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
4:01:02
158. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
4:01:19
159. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:02:28
160. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
4:03:02
161. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
4:03:59
162. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
4:04:10
163. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
4:05:09
164. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
4:05:15
165. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
4:06:58
166. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:08:48
167. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
4:11:01
168. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
4:18:30
169. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
4:23:24
170. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
4:24:39

Mountains Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
147
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
136
3. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
119
4. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
99
5. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
98
6. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
98
7. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
72
8. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
72
9. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
64
10. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
63
11. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
62
12. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
41
13. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
35
14. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
33
15. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
32
16. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
31
17. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
28
18. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
27
19. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
24
20. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
24
21. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
21
22. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20
23. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20
24. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
15
25. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
15
26. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15
27. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
14
28. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
14
29. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
14
30. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
13
31. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
13
32. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
13
33. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
13
34. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
13
35. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10
36. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
10
37. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
38. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
39. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9
40. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
8
41. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7
42. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
6
43. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
6
44. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
6
45. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
46. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
47. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
48. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
3
49. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
3
50. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
2
51. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
2
52. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
2
53. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
2
54. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
2
55. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
56. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
2
57. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
2
58. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
2
59. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
60. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
1
61. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1
62. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
1
63. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
1
64. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
1
65. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
1
66. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
67. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
1
68. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
1
69. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
1
70. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1
71. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1
72. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
1
73. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
383
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
282
3. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
232
4. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
177
5. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
157
6. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
156
7. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
143
8. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
110
9. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
107
10. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
104
11. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
91
12. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
87
13. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
84
14. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
84
15. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
76
16. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
72
17. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
72
18. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
69
19. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
69
20. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
66
21. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
66
22. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
66
23. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
65
24. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
61
25. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
61
26. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
60
27. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
58
28. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
57
29. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
56
30. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
54
31. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
52
32. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
52
33. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
52
34. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
47
35. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
47
36. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
43
37. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
43
38. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
43
39. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
43
40. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42
41. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
39
42. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
39
43. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
38
44. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
37
45. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
37
46. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
36
47. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
35
48. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
35
49. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
35
50. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
34
51. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
34
52. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
33
53. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
33
54. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
33
55. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33
56. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32
57. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
31
58. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
30
59. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
30
60. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
30
61. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30
62. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
30
63. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
29
64. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
29
65. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
29
66. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
29
67. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
28
68. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26
69. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26
70. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
26
71. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
26
72. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
25
73. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
24
74. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24
75. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
23
76. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
22
77. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
22
78. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
21
79. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
80. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
20
81. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19
82. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19
83. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
19
84. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
19
85. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18
86. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
18
87. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
18
88. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
18
89. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17
90. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
17
91. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17
92. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17
93. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
17
94. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
16
95. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
15
96. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
15
97. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15
98. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15
99. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
15
100. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
14
101. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
14
102. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
14
103. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14
104. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
14
105. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
13
106. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
13
107. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
108. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11
109. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10
110. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
10
111. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
10
112. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
9
113. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
9
114. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
9
115. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
8
116. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
8
117. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
8
118. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
8
119. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8
120. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
8
121. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
7
122. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7
123. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
5
124. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5
125. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
4
126. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4
127. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
4
128. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
129. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
3
130. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
3
131. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
132. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1
133. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
1
134. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
1
135. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
1
136. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
1

Youth Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
80:54:36
2. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
13:19
3. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14:39
4. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
22:22
5. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
1:30:10
6. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:33:29
7. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
1:33:46
8. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
1:35:45
9. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
1:58:39
10. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
2:08:35
11. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:17:12
12. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:21:05
13. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
2:28:43
14. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:34:41
15. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
2:39:53
16. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:48:43
17. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
3:18:41
18. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:19:34
19. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
3:26:40
20. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
3:27:54
21. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:30:19
22. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
3:34:21
23. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
3:35:47
24. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:40:46
25. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:44:01
26. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
3:55:42
27. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:03:45
28. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
4:06:00

Teams Classification

1.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
241:52:05
2.
AG2R La Mondiale
8:30
3.
RadioShack - Leopard
8:52
4.
Movistar Team
22:45
5.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
38:26
6.
Team Katusha
1:03:48
7.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:30:40
8.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:50:25
9.
Sky Procycling
1:54:23
10.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:07:07
11.
Garmin Sharp
2:13:04
12.
BMC Racing Team
2:26:19
13.
Team Europcar
2:32:39
14.
FDJ.fr
2:50:51
15.
Sojasun
3:47:18
16.
Lampre - Merida
4:06:28
17.
Vacansoleil - DCM
4:26:12
18.
Astana Pro Team
4:57:26
19.
Orica GreenEDGE
5:36:54
20.
Lotto Belisol Team
5:58:45
21.
Team Argos - Shimano
6:09:42
22.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:21:09