Tour de France

Stage 18

: Gap > Alpe d'Huez

Thursday 18th July (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 172.5km


Stage Result

1. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
04:51:32
2. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:59
3. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:27
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:12
5. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:15
6. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
3:18
7. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3:22
9. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:15
10. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
11. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
12. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4:31
13. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4:45
14. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
4:49
15. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
5:18
16. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
5:40
17. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
18. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
5:42
19. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:47
20. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
5:56
21. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
6:08
22. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
6:10
23. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:13
24. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
25. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
26. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
27. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
6:19
28. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
6:30
29. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
6:45
30. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
6:59
31. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:06
32. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
7:09
33. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:09
34. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
9:17
35. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
9:34
36. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
37. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9:54
38. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
39. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10:59
40. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
11:23
41. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
11:32
42. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
12:52
43. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
44. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
13:08
45. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
46. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
47. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
48. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
13:35
49. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
14:04
50. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14:50
51. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
15:34
52. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
16:12
53. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
16:47
54. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
19:42
55. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
20:59
56. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
21:45
57. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
58. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
22:16
59. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
60. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
-
61. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
62. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
63. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
22:30
64. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
22:33
65. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
24:20
66. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
24:22
67. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
24:57
68. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
25:10
69. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
70. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
71. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
-
72. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
-
73. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
74. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
75. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
76. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
77. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
-
78. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
79. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
-
80. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
81. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
82. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
-
83. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
84. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
85. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
86. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
87. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
88. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
89. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
-
90. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
91. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
92. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
93. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
94. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
95. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
96. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
97. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
98. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
99. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
100. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
101. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
102. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
103. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
104. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
105. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
106. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
25:47
107. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
108. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
25:49
109. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
-
110. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
26:08
111. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
26:25
112. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
26:38
113. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
27:06
114. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
115. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28:13
116. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29:09
117. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
29:17
118. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30:03
119. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
120. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
-
121. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
122. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
123. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
124. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
125. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
126. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
127. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
128. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
129. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
130. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
131. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
132. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
-
133. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
134. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
-
135. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
136. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
137. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
138. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
139. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
140. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
141. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
142. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
143. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
144. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
145. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
146. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
147. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
148. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
149. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
150. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
-
151. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
152. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
-
153. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
154. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
155. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
156. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
157. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
158. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
159. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
160. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
-
161. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
-
162. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
163. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
164. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
165. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
-
166. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
-
167. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
-
168. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
30:16
169. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
30:26
170. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
30:51
171. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
32:02
172. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
173. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
174. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
175. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
33:18
DNF. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
71:02:19
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
5:11
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
5:32
4. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
5:44
5. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
5:58
6. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8:58
7. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
9:33
8. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
14:26
9. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14:38
10. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
14:39
11. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
14:56
12. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
16:24
13. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:18
14. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
19:56
15. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24:13
16. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
30:05
17. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
30:45
18. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
31:19
19. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
34:22
20. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
37:42
21. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
40:08
22. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
41:05
23. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
41:13
24. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42:09
25. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
43:48
26. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
44:24
27. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
44:46
28. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
45:41
29. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
46:16
30. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
46:39
31. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
49:56
32. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
50:56
33. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
51:59
34. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
58:47
35. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
59:09
36. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
59:55
37. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:02:13
38. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
1:06:51
39. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:07:22
40. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
1:09:21
41. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
1:13:01
42. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:13:50
43. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
1:16:00
44. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
1:17:49
45. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
1:24:11
46. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:24:16
47. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
1:24:20
48. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
1:26:05
49. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
1:26:41
50. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
1:26:50
51. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
1:28:27
52. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:28:28
53. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
1:29:17
54. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1:31:20
55. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
1:31:36
56. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
1:32:01
57. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
1:32:35
58. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
1:32:53
59. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
1:33:40
60. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:36:52
61. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:38:10
62. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
1:41:15
63. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
1:41:16
64. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
1:41:37
65. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
1:47:22
66. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
1:48:24
67. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
1:50:54
68. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
1:52:02
69. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
1:53:39
70. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:54:08
71. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
1:54:52
72. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
1:56:48
73. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:57:36
74. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:58:43
75. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:58:48
76. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:58:59
77. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
2:00:41
78. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
2:00:54
79. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:01:30
80. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:03:08
81. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
2:03:44
82. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:04:14
83. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:04:37
84. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:06:24
85. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:07:49
86. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:07:50
87. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:09:12
88. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:09:18
89. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:11:56
90. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
2:12:17
91. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:12:22
92. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
2:12:56
93. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
2:13:21
94. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:15:26
95. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:15:30
96. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:15:32
97. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:15:39
98. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
2:16:27
99. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2:16:47
100. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:18:20
101. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:19:57
102. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:21:20
103. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
2:22:48
104. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
2:23:12
105. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
2:24:48
106. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:25:01
107. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
2:25:49
108. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
2:26:37
109. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
2:26:56
110. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
2:27:10
111. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:27:15
112. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:27:41
113. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
2:27:50
114. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
2:29:02
115. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
2:29:03
116. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
2:30:59
117. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:33:38
118. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
2:36:26
119. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:40:42
120. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:41:09
121. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:42:45
122. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
2:43:26
123. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
2:45:01
124. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:46:38
125. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
2:47:24
126. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:50:04
127. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
2:50:13
128. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
2:51:54
129. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:52:45
130. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
2:54:26
131. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
2:54:42
132. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:55:00
133. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
2:56:59
134. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
2:57:19
135. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:57:26
136. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:57:30
137. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:57:46
138. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:57:50
139. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
2:58:00
140. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:58:24
141. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
2:58:34
142. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
2:59:28
143. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
2:59:49
144. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:00:14
145. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
3:01:22
146. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
3:02:04
147. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
3:02:35
148. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:03:03
149. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:03:28
150. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
3:03:37
151. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
3:05:08
152. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
3:06:49
153. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:07:14
154. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:09:11
155. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:09:45
156. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
3:09:49
157. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
3:11:17
158. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:11:54
159. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
3:12:26
160. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
3:12:40
161. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
3:14:15
162. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:14:21
163. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
3:15:03
164. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:15:34
165. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
3:15:43
166. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
3:17:48
167. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
3:18:18
168. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
3:20:34
169. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
3:22:18
170. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
3:26:00
171. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:27:54
172. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
3:29:59
173. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
3:31:56
174. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:32:08
175. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
3:34:56

Mountains Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
104
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
97
3. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
77
4. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63
5. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
62
6. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
59
7. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
58
8. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
51
9. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
48
10. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
34
11. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
28
12. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
28
13. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
27
14. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
25
15. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
24
16. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
23
17. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20
18. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
19
19. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
16
20. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
15
21. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
15
22. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
14
23. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
14
24. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
13
25. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
11
26. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10
27. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
10
28. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
10
29. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
7
30. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7
31. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
6
32. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
6
33. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
6
34. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
5
35. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
36. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
37. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
38. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
4
39. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
3
40. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
2
41. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
42. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
2
43. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
2
44. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
2
45. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1
46. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
47. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
1
48. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
49. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
1
50. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
1
51. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
1
52. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
1
53. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
1
54. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
1
55. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
1
56. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
1
57. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
1
58. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
1
59. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
1
60. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
1
61. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1
62. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
380
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
278
3. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
227
4. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
177
5. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
157
6. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
145
7. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
110
8. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
110
9. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
92
10. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
91
11. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
87
12. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
84
13. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
83
14. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
72
15. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
69
16. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
67
17. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
66
18. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
66
19. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
65
20. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
61
21. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
60
22. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
60
23. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
59
24. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
58
25. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
56
26. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
55
27. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
55
28. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
52
29. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
52
30. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
49
31. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
48
32. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
47
33. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
43
34. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
43
35. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
43
36. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
43
37. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
39
38. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
39
39. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
38
40. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
38
41. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
37
42. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
37
43. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
37
44. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
36
45. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
35
46. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
34
47. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
34
48. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33
49. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32
50. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
31
51. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
31
52. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30
53. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
30
54. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
29
55. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
29
56. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
28
57. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
28
58. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
28
59. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
28
60. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26
61. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
26
62. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26
63. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
26
64. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
25
65. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
24
66. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
24
67. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
23
68. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
22
69. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22
70. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
22
71. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
21
72. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
73. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
20
74. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
20
75. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
19
76. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
19
77. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19
78. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
19
79. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
18
80. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
18
81. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
18
82. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
18
83. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
17
84. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
17
85. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17
86. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
17
87. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
16
88. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15
89. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15
90. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
15
91. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
14
92. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
14
93. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
14
94. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
13
95. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
13
96. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13
97. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
13
98. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13
99. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
12
100. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
12
101. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11
102. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
10
103. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
10
104. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9
105. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9
106. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
9
107. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
9
108. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
9
109. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
9
110. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
8
111. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
8
112. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
8
113. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
8
114. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8
115. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
8
116. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7
117. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7
118. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7
119. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
6
120. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
6
121. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
5
122. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5
123. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
4
124. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4
125. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
4
126. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
127. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
3
128. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
129. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
130. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
131. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
1
132. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
1
133. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
1
134. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
1
135. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1

Youth Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
71:07:51
2. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:06
3. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
10:52
4. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
25:13
5. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:01:50
6. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
1:12:17
7. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
1:21:09
8. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
1:22:55
9. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
1:26:04
10. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
1:28:08
11. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
1:51:16
12. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:53:27
13. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:55:58
14. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:58:42
15. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:10:00
16. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
2:17:16
17. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
2:21:38
18. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
2:25:27
19. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
2:39:29
20. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:47:13
21. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
2:48:54
22. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
2:51:47
23. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:51:58
24. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
2:57:03
25. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:57:31
26. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:57:56
27. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:10:02
28. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
3:12:46
29. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
3:16:46

Teams Classification

1.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
212:29:26
2.
AG2R La Mondiale
6:05
3.
RadioShack - Leopard
12:29
4.
Movistar Team
24:33
5.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
28:37
6.
Team Katusha
48:06
7.
BMC Racing Team
1:08:40
8.
Garmin Sharp
1:08:55
9.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:15:49
10.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:20:35
11.
Sky Procycling
1:25:56
12.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:55:42
13.
Team Europcar
2:01:01
14.
FDJ.fr
2:22:07
15.
Lampre - Merida
2:52:56
16.
Sojasun
3:06:19
17.
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:22:42
18.
Astana Pro Team
3:24:19
19.
Orica GreenEDGE
4:14:05
20.
Lotto Belisol Team
4:39:39
21.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:52:38
22.
Team Argos - Shimano
5:06:30