Tour de France

Stage 16

: Vaison-la-Romaine > Gap

Tuesday 16th July (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 168km


Stage Result

1. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
03:52:45
2. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:42
3. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
4. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
5. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
6. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
1:00
7. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:01
8. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
1:04
9. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
11. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
12. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
13. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
14. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
-
15. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:09
16. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:26
17. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
-
18. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
20. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:21
21. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
2:26
22. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
3:34
23. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:42
24. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
25. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
26. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
5:27
27. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
11:08
28. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
29. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
30. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
31. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
32. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
33. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
34. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
35. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
12:08
36. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
-
38. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
39. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
40. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
41. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
42. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
44. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
45. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:47
46. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
47. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
49. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
50. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
51. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
52. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
53. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
54. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
13:01
55. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
-
56. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
-
57. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
-
58. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
59. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
60. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
61. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
-
62. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
15:10
63. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
64. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
65. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
66. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
15:41
67. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
68. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
69. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
16:54
70. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
71. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
72. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
73. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
74. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
75. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
17:59
76. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
18:28
77. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
-
78. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
19:16
79. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
80. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
81. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
-
83. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
84. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
85. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
86. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
87. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
88. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
89. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
90. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
91. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
92. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
93. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
94. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
20:57
95. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
-
96. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
97. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
98. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
99. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
100. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
101. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
-
102. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
103. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
104. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
105. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
106. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
107. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
108. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
109. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
110. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
-
111. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
112. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
113. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
114. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
115. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
116. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
117. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
118. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
119. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
120. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
121. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
122. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
123. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
124. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
125. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
21:46
126. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
-
127. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
-
128. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
-
129. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
130. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
131. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
132. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
-
133. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
134. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
135. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
136. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
137. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
138. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
139. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
140. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
141. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
-
142. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
-
143. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
144. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
145. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
146. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
147. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
148. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
-
149. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
150. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
-
151. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
152. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
153. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
154. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
155. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
156. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
157. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
158. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
159. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
160. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
161. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
162. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
163. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
164. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
165. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
166. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
167. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
-
168. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
-
169. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
-
170. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
171. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
172. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
173. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
174. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
175. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
-
176. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
177. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
178. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
179. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
22:01
DNS. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
DNS. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
65:15:36
2. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:14
3. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4:25
4. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4:28
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
5:47
6. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:54
7. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
7:11
8. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
7:22
9. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
8:47
10. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
9:28
11. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:37
12. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
10:54
13. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
13:32
14. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:54
15. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
14:42
16. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
14:47
17. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
16:40
18. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19:51
19. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
21:07
20. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
22:34
21. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
23:35
22. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
24:50
23. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
29:45
24. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
31:09
25. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
32:05
26. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
32:53
27. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
34:20
28. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34:28
29. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
34:29
30. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
34:41
31. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
35:07
32. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
36:05
33. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
38:49
34. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
40:12
35. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
42:12
36. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
42:17
37. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
44:16
38. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44:55
39. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
45:45
40. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
47:28
41. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
55:36
42. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
43. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
56:31
44. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
59:07
45. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
59:53
46. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
1:01:04
47. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
1:01:43
48. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
1:01:58
49. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
1:02:03
50. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
1:04:56
51. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1:05:29
52. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
1:05:40
53. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
1:06:27
54. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
1:07:05
55. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:08:10
56. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
1:09:58
57. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:10:11
58. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
1:16:01
59. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
1:17:23
60. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:17:47
61. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
1:18:23
62. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:18:50
63. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
1:23:04
64. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
65. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:25:28
66. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:25:43
67. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
1:26:04
68. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
1:27:44
69. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
1:28:05
70. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
1:28:30
71. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
1:28:41
72. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
1:28:54
73. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:29:30
74. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:29:41
75. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:32:04
76. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:32:19
77. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
1:34:56
78. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:34:58
79. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
1:35:10
80. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
1:37:10
81. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:37:14
82. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
1:38:20
83. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:39:18
84. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
1:40:17
85. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:40:29
86. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:41:53
87. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:42:30
88. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:43:04
89. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:43:17
90. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:43:33
91. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:43:41
92. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
1:44:18
93. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:45:14
94. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
1:46:45
95. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:47:43
96. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
1:48:28
97. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:48:46
98. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:48:54
99. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:49:02
100. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
1:50:50
101. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:51:31
102. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
1:52:02
103. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
1:53:01
104. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
1:53:33
105. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
1:55:01
106. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
1:55:43
107. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:57:21
108. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:58:10
109. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1:58:26
110. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:58:51
111. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
1:59:14
112. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:59:46
113. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:00:41
114. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
2:01:14
115. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
2:01:43
116. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
2:02:28
117. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
2:03:34
118. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:03:40
119. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:09:05
120. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:09:15
121. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:10:35
122. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
2:12:24
123. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
2:12:31
124. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:12:45
125. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:14:23
126. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
2:14:42
127. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:18:00
128. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:18:07
129. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
2:20:14
130. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
2:20:21
131. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
2:20:51
132. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
2:22:57
133. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:22:58
134. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:23:02
135. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
2:23:27
136. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
2:23:37
137. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
2:23:44
138. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:24:05
139. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
2:24:32
140. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:24:54
141. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
2:25:36
142. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:25:42
143. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:26:14
144. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
2:30:29
145. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
2:31:19
146. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
2:31:30
147. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
2:31:44
148. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:32:30
149. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
2:32:49
150. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:33:45
151. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:33:58
152. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:34:08
153. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:35:19
154. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
2:35:38
155. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
2:36:10
156. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
2:36:58
157. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
2:37:11
158. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:37:37
159. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:38:02
160. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:38:45
161. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
2:39:10
162. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:39:18
163. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
2:39:43
164. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
2:41:01
165. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:41:26
166. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
2:42:54
167. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
2:43:08
168. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
2:44:19
169. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
2:45:30
170. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
2:45:51
171. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
2:46:44
172. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
2:47:36
173. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2:54:44
174. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
2:54:49
175. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
2:55:12
176. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:55:13
177. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
2:55:48
178. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
2:56:40
179. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
2:57:30

Mountains Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
83
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
66
3. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53
4. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
51
5. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
28
6. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
28
7. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
28
8. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
24
9. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20
10. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
20
11. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
20
12. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
16
13. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
15
14. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
15
15. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
14
16. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
14
17. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
14
18. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
13
19. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
12
20. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
11
21. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
10
22. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
10
23. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
7
24. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
6
25. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
6
26. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
6
27. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
5
28. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
5
29. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
30. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
4
31. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
32. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
33. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
4
34. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
3
35. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
3
36. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
37. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
2
38. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
2
39. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
40. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
2
41. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1
42. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
43. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
1
44. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
1
45. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
1
46. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
1
47. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
1
48. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
1
49. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
50. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
1
51. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
1
52. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
1
53. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
1
54. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1
55. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
1
56. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1
57. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
1
58. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
377
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
278
3. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
223
4. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
177
5. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
157
6. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
145
7. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
110
8. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
101
9. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
91
10. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
84
11. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
72
12. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
70
13. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
66
14. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
65
15. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
64
16. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
63
17. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
61
18. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
59
19. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
58
20. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
56
21. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
53
22. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
52
23. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
52
24. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
52
25. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
48
26. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
47
27. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
45
28. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
43
29. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
43
30. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
43
31. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
43
32. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
40
33. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
39
34. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
38
35. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
38
36. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
37
37. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
36
38. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
34
39. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
33
40. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33
41. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
31
42. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
31
43. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
30
44. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
30
45. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30
46. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
29
47. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
29
48. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
29
49. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
29
50. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
29
51. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
28
52. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
28
53. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
28
54. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
28
55. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
28
56. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26
57. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
26
58. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26
59. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
26
60. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
26
61. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25
62. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
25
63. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
24
64. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
24
65. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
23
66. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
22
67. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22
68. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
22
69. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
22
70. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
21
71. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
72. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
20
73. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
20
74. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
19
75. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
19
76. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
18
77. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
18
78. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
18
79. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
18
80. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
17
81. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
17
82. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
17
83. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
17
84. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
16
85. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16
86. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15
87. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15
88. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
15
89. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
14
90. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
14
91. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
14
92. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
13
93. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
13
94. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13
95. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13
96. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
13
97. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
12
98. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
12
99. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11
100. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
10
101. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
10
102. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
10
103. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
9
104. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9
105. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
9
106. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
9
107. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
9
108. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9
109. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
8
110. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
8
111. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
8
112. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8
113. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
8
114. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7
115. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7
116. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7
117. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7
118. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
6
119. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6
120. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
6
121. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
5
122. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5
123. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
4
124. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
4
125. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4
126. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
4
127. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
128. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
129. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
3
130. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2
131. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
132. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1
133. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1
134. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
1
135. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
1
136. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
1
137. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
1

Youth Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
65:21:23
2. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:50
3. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
7:45
4. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
19:03
5. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
53:20
6. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
56:16
7. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
59:53
8. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
1:00:40
9. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:02:23
10. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
1:20:17
11. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:23:54
12. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:26:17
13. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
1:31:23
14. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:31:27
15. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
1:45:03
16. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
1:49:56
17. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
1:56:41
18. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
2:06:44
19. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:08:36
20. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:12:13
21. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
2:15:04
22. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
2:17:10
23. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
2:17:40
24. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:26:43
25. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:28:11
26. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:29:32
27. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
2:29:51
28. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:32:58
29. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
2:41:49
30. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2:48:57

Teams Classification

1.
RadioShack - Leopard
195:00:32
2.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:11
3.
AG2R La Mondiale
4:04
4.
Movistar Team
14:00
5.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19:08
6.
Team Katusha
28:24
7.
BMC Racing Team
37:33
8.
Garmin Sharp
49:51
9.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
58:12
10.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:05:51
11.
Sky Procycling
1:13:19
12.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:25:35
13.
Team Europcar
1:34:01
14.
FDJ.fr
2:06:09
15.
Sojasun
2:14:39
16.
Lampre - Merida
2:28:12
17.
Astana Pro Team
2:31:21
18.
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:41:17
19.
Orica GreenEDGE
2:58:12
20.
Lotto Belisol Team
3:49:27
21.
Team Argos - Shimano
3:59:35
22.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:28:59