Tour de France

Stage 12

: Fougères > Tours

Thursday 11th July (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 218km


Stage Result

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
04:49:49
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
5. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
6. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
-
8. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
9. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
10. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
12. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
13. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
-
14. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
15. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
17. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
18. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
19. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
20. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
21. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
22. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
23. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
24. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
25. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
-
26. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
27. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
28. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
29. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
30. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
-
31. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
-
32. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
33. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
-
34. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
35. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
36. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
37. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
38. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
39. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
40. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
41. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
42. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
43. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
44. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
45. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
46. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
47. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
48. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
49. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
50. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
51. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
-
52. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
53. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
54. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
55. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
56. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
57. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
58. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
59. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
61. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
-
62. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
63. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
64. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
65. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
66. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
67. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
68. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
69. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
70. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
71. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
73. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
-
74. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
75. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
76. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
77. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
78. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
79. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
80. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
81. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
82. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
83. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
-
84. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
85. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
86. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
87. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
88. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
89. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
-
90. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
91. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
92. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
93. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
94. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
95. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
96. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
97. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
-
98. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
99. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
-
100. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
101. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
-
102. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
103. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
104. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
105. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
106. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
107. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
-
108. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
-
109. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
-
110. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
111. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
-
112. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
113. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
-
114. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
115. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
-
116. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
117. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
118. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
-
119. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
120. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
121. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
2:31
122. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
0:00
123. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
-
124. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
-
125. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
126. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
127. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
128. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
129. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
2:31
130. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
0:00
131. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
3:00
132. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
133. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
134. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
135. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
136. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
137. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
138. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
0:00
139. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
3:00
140. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
141. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
142. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
143. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:00
144. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:28
145. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:00
146. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:44
147. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
148. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
149. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
150. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
0:00
151. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
3:44
152. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
153. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
154. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
155. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
156. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
157. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
0:00
158. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:01
159. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
160. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
0:00
161. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
4:01
162. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
163. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
164. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
165. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
166. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
167. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:00
168. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
169. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
170. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:01
171. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
172. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
173. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
174. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:07
175. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
0:00
176. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
-
177. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
178. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
179. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
180. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
-
181. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
182. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
7:09

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
47:19:13
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3:25
3. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:37
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:54
5. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:57
6. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:10
7. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:44
8. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
5:18
9. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
5:37
10. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
5:39
11. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
5:48
12. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
13. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
5:52
14. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
6:54
15. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8:04
16. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
8:28
17. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
8:32
18. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
9:34
19. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
10:16
20. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10:48
21. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
11:37
22. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
12:16
23. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
13:09
24. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
13:11
25. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:50
26. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:00
27. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
16:38
28. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
17:57
29. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
19:02
30. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
19:59
31. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
21:19
32. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
21:32
33. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
23:12
34. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
23:46
35. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
24:55
36. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
24:58
37. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25:21
38. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
26:09
39. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
28:22
40. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
29:57
41. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
34:13
42. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
43. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
34:42
44. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
35:02
45. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
35:53
46. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
36:05
47. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
36:22
48. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
36:27
49. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
36:43
50. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
37:40
51. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
38:08
52. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
40:11
53. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
41:24
54. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
44:25
55. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
44:49
56. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
45:46
57. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
46:06
58. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
46:12
59. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
47:00
60. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47:28
61. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
50:11
62. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
50:43
63. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
50:50
64. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
52:30
65. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
52:32
66. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
53:32
67. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
54:00
68. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
54:07
69. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
54:31
70. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
54:39
71. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
55:06
72. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
55:31
73. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57:16
74. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
58:12
75. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
58:40
76. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
58:59
77. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
59:00
78. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
59:31
79. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
1:00:16
80. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:01:45
81. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:02:57
82. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:03:23
83. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
1:03:31
84. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1:03:34
85. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:03:56
86. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:03:57
87. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:04:33
88. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
1:04:40
89. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:06:34
90. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:08:02
91. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:08:12
92. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:08:24
93. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:08:29
94. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:10:31
95. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
1:10:32
96. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
1:11:16
97. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
1:12:50
98. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
1:13:54
99. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:14:11
100. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:14:44
101. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
1:16:47
102. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
1:16:50
103. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:17:12
104. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
1:17:28
105. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
1:17:44
106. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:18:17
107. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
1:18:18
108. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:19:45
109. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
1:20:05
110. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:20:17
111. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:21:05
112. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
1:21:14
113. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
1:21:20
114. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
1:21:37
115. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:22:07
116. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:23:36
117. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
1:24:04
118. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:26:50
119. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
1:28:06
120. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
1:28:08
121. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
1:29:16
122. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:29:58
123. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
1:30:03
124. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
1:30:41
125. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:31:01
126. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
1:31:06
127. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
1:31:11
128. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:33:06
129. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:36:27
130. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
131. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:37:13
132. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
1:37:34
133. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:38:16
134. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:38:35
135. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
1:38:55
136. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
1:39:15
137. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
1:40:14
138. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
1:40:54
139. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
1:41:18
140. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:41:56
141. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:42:03
142. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:42:18
143. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
1:42:36
144. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:42:38
145. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
1:43:30
146. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:44:01
147. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:44:09
148. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
149. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
150. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
1:44:18
151. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:44:34
152. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
1:44:59
153. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
1:45:23
154. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:45:45
155. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:46:15
156. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:46:31
157. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
1:47:06
158. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:48:18
159. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:50:55
160. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:51:05
161. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
1:51:34
162. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
1:51:42
163. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
1:51:58
164. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
1:53:18
165. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
1:53:44
166. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
1:54:07
167. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:54:22
168. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:54:48
169. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
1:55:21
170. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
1:55:24
171. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
1:56:15
172. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
1:56:34
173. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
1:57:56
174. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
1:59:20
175. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:00:54
176. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
2:02:13
177. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
2:03:38
178. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:03:42
179. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
2:04:10
180. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2:05:04
181. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
2:05:31
182. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
2:09:24

Mountains Classification

1. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
49
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
33
3. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
28
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
26
5. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
20
7. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
15
8. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
14
9. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
14
10. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
13
11. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
12
12. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
12
13. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
12
14. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
10
15. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
10
16. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8
17. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
8
18. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
6
19. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6
20. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
6
21. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
6
22. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
6
23. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
5
24. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
25. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
26. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
27. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
4
28. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
3
29. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
30. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
2
31. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
2
32. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
33. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
34. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
1
35. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
36. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
1
37. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
1
38. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
1
39. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
1
40. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
1
41. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
42. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1
43. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
307
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
211
3. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
195
4. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
177
5. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
157
6. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
102
7. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
101
8. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
97
9. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
88
10. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
87
11. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
76
12. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
72
13. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
66
14. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
65
15. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
63
16. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
58
17. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
51
18. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
47
19. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
43
20. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
43
21. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
43
22. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
42
23. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
40
24. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
39
25. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
39
26. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
39
27. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
38
28. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
38
29. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
35
30. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
32
31. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
32
32. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
30
33. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
29
34. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
28
35. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
26
36. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
26
37. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
26
38. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
26
39. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
26
40. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
25
41. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
24
42. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
24
43. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22
44. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
22
45. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
22
46. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22
47. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
21
48. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20
49. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
50. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
20
51. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
20
52. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
20
53. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
19
54. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
18
55. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
18
56. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
18
57. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
17
58. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
17
59. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
17
60. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
17
61. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
17
62. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
17
63. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
17
64. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
16
65. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
16
66. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
15
67. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
15
68. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15
69. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
15
70. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
15
71. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
14
72. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
13
73. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13
74. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
13
75. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
13
76. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
12
77. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11
78. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11
79. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
10
80. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10
81. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10
82. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
10
83. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
9
84. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
85. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9
86. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
8
87. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
8
88. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
8
89. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8
90. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
8
91. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
8
92. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7
93. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
7
94. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7
95. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7
96. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7
97. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6
98. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
6
99. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6
100. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
6
101. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6
102. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
103. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5
104. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
4
105. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
4
106. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
107. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4
108. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
3
109. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
110. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
3
111. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
3
112. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
3
113. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
2
114. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
115. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
1
116. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1
117. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
1
118. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
1

Youth Classification

1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
47:23:57
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:34
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
6:53
4. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
8:27
5. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
31:43
6. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
33:24
7. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
35:27
8. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
39:41
9. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
41:02
10. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
41:28
11. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42:44
12. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
47:46
13. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
49:23
14. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
59:56
15. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:05:47
16. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
1:12:06
17. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:17:23
18. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
1:19:20
19. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
1:23:24
20. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
1:24:32
21. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
1:25:57
22. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
1:26:27
23. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
1:36:10
24. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:37:19
25. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:37:54
26. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:39:17
27. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:39:25
28. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:41:31
29. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:46:21
30. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
1:50:37
31. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
1:50:40
32. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2:00:20

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
141:17:14
2.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4:34
3.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6:06
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
11:53
5.
RadioShack - Leopard
16:03
6.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19:25
7.
Team Katusha
23:25
8.
BMC Racing Team
32:58
9.
Garmin Sharp
33:33
10.
Sky Procycling
44:00
11.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
44:18
12.
Team Europcar
48:34
13.
Lampre - Merida
48:49
14.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:01:42
15.
FDJ.fr
1:11:58
16.
Astana Pro Team
1:22:37
17.
Sojasun
1:30:33
18.
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:32:00
19.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:50:19
20.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:32:52
21.
Team Argos - Shimano
2:50:20
22.
Lotto Belisol Team
3:03:40