Critérium du Dauphiné

Stage 7

: Pont-de-Claix > Superdévoluy

Saturday 8th June (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 184km


Stage Result

1. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
05:26:14
2. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
3. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
0:15
4. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
0:16
5. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
7. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
8. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
9. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
10. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:23
11. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:30
12. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:53
13. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:00
14. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
1:45
15. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
16. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
1:52
18. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
2:06
19. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:07
20. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
2:10
21. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
22. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:22
23. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
24. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
2:32
25. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
26. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
3:03
27. fr
DURET Sebastien
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:05
28. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
3:19
29. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
3:21
30. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
3:23
31. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
32. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
33. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:19
34. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
35. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
36. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
5:49
37. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
38. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
39. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
40. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
6:17
41. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:26
42. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
7:01
43. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8:42
44. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
45. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
46. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
47. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
48. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
49. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
50. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:47
51. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
9:43
52. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
9:58
53. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
54. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
55. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
10:57
56. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
57. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
58. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
59. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
60. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
12:26
61. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:27
62. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
13:41
63. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
14:12
64. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
65. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
15:04
66. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
16:06
67. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
68. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Leopard
-
69. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
70. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
71. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
72. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
73. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
74. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
75. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
76. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
77. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
-
78. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
-
79. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
80. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
81. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
82. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
83. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
84. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
85. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
86. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
87. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
-
88. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
89. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
90. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
91. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
92. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
93. nl
GOOS Marc
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
94. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
95. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
96. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
97. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
98. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
99. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
100. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
101. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
102. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Orica GreenEDGE
-
103. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
104. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
105. fr
GESLIN Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
106. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
17:55
107. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
19:45
108. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
109. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
110. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Astana Pro Team
-
111. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
112. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
113. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
114. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
115. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
116. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
117. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
118. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
119. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
120. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
121. au
TANNER David
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
122. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
123. au
CLARKE William
Team Argos - Shimano
-
124. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
-
125. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
-
126. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
127. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
-
128. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
-
129. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
21:03
130. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
24:15
131. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
132. es
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
Movistar Team
-
133. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
134. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
25:46
135. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
25:48
136. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
137. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
-
138. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
139. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
27:10
140. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27:12
141. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
28:12
142. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
28:31
143. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
34:53
144. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
45:19
145. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
DNF. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
DNF. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
DNF. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
DNF. fr
CHARTEAU Anthony
Team Europcar
-
DNF. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
DNF. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
DNF. de
WAGNER Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
-
DNF. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
DNF. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
-
DNF. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
-
DNS. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
DNS. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNS. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
DNS. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
DNS. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
DNS. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
25:00:13
2. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
0:51
3. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:37
4. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1:47
5. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:49
6. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
2:04
7. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
2:32
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
2:47
9. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
2:48
10. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:56
11. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:21
12. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:45
13. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
3:49
14. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
15. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
5:10
16. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
5:40
17. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
6:55
18. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
7:31
19. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
8:39
20. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
8:40
21. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:50
22. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9:08
23. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
9:47
24. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
10:05
25. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
10:08
26. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
13:09
27. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
13:19
28. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
14:32
29. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
14:56
30. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15:21
31. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
15:47
32. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
17:00
33. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
17:53
34. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
18:52
35. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18:57
36. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
22:07
37. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Astana Pro Team
22:59
38. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
23:19
39. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
23:21
40. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23:43
41. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
24:56
42. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
25:22
43. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
25:27
44. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
25:35
45. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
25:59
46. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
27:33
47. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
27:39
48. fr
DURET Sebastien
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
27:46
49. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28:26
50. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
29:15
51. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
29:18
52. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
53. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
29:34
54. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30:14
55. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
30:15
56. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
30:57
57. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31:19
58. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
59. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
32:37
60. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
61. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
32:45
62. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
32:54
63. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33:29
64. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
33:51
65. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
34:42
66. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34:58
67. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
35:41
68. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
37:50
69. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
38:00
70. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
39:30
71. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
39:48
72. fr
GESLIN Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
40:15
73. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
40:38
74. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Orica GreenEDGE
41:11
75. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
41:48
76. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42:41
77. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
43:37
78. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
44:52
79. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
45:50
80. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
46:43
81. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
47:50
82. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
48:25
83. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
48:28
84. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
48:36
85. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
49:22
86. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
50:24
87. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
51:08
88. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
51:09
89. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
52:31
90. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
52:44
91. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
52:52
92. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
53:29
93. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
53:59
94. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
54:27
95. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54:53
96. nl
GOOS Marc
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
55:03
97. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
55:09
98. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
55:16
99. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
56:31
100. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
56:37
101. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
56:56
102. au
TANNER David
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:01:05
103. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:01:22
104. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
1:01:40
105. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
1:01:46
106. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:02:09
107. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:02:29
108. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:03:06
109. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:04:44
110. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:04:50
111. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:05:00
112. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
1:05:32
113. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
1:05:35
114. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
1:06:02
115. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
1:06:19
116. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
1:08:10
117. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Leopard
-
118. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
1:09:47
119. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
1:10:02
120. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1:10:43
121. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
1:11:41
122. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
1:12:41
123. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:12:47
124. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:13:34
125. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:13:55
126. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:18:05
127. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:18:09
128. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:18:33
129. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:19:30
130. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
1:19:34
131. es
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
Movistar Team
1:20:03
132. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
1:20:51
133. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
1:22:48
134. au
CLARKE William
Team Argos - Shimano
1:23:12
135. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
1:23:50
136. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
1:25:05
137. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
1:25:18
138. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:25:33
139. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
1:25:42
140. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
1:30:12
141. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:32:40
142. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
143. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
1:32:56
144. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
1:35:44
145. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
1:36:14

Mountains Classification

1. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
105
2. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Astana Pro Team
77
3. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
48
4. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
45
5. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
35
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
33
7. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
30
8. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
28
9. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28
10. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
24
11. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
24
12. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
21
13. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
21
14. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
20
15. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19
16. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
19
17. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
19
18. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18
19. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18
20. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
18
21. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
18
22. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
16
23. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
16
24. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15
25. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
15
26. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15
27. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13
28. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
12
29. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
12
30. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
11
31. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11
32. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
33. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
9
34. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8
35. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7
36. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
7
37. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
7
38. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
6
39. es
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
Movistar Team
6
40. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
41. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6
42. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
6
43. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
5
44. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
5
45. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3
46. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2
47. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
2
48. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
2
49. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
2
50. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
1
51. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
1

Points Classification

1. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
44
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
35
3. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
26
4. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
24
5. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
20
6. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
17
7. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
16
8. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15
9. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
15
10. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15
11. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
13
12. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
13
13. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
13
14. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
12
15. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
12
16. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
12
17. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
12
18. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Astana Pro Team
10
19. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
10
20. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
8
21. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
8
22. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
8
23. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
8
24. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
7
25. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7
26. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
27. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
6
28. fr
GESLIN Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
6
29. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
5
30. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
5
31. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
5
32. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5
33. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
34. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
5
35. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
5
36. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5
37. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4
38. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
4
39. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
4
40. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
4
41. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
3
42. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
3
43. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
1
44. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1
45. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
1
46. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
1
47. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1

Youth Classification

1. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
25:03:01
2. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:01
3. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2:22
4. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
5:52
5. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
7:17
6. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
10:21
7. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
11:44
8. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
16:04
9. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
22:34
10. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
24:51
11. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
28:09
12. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
29:49
13. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
29:57
14. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30:41
15. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
31:03
16. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32:10
17. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Orica GreenEDGE
38:23
18. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
39:00
19. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
45:02
20. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
45:40
21. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
49:43
22. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52:05
23. nl
GOOS Marc
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
52:15
24. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
52:21
25. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
52:28
26. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
54:08
27. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59:21
28. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
59:41
29. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:02:02
30. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:02:12
31. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
1:02:44
32. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
1:03:31
33. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Leopard
1:05:22
34. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1:07:55
35. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
1:09:53
36. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:11:07
37. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:15:45
38. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
1:22:17
39. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
1:22:30
40. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:29:52
41. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
1:32:56

Teams Classification

1.
Sky Procycling
75:08:27
2.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:27
3.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:35
4.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12:30
5.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
14:33
6.
Astana Pro Team
15:58
7.
RadioShack - Leopard
19:54
8.
Team Europcar
23:59
9.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25:38
10.
Movistar Team
27:46
11.
Team Katusha
29:22
12.
BMC Racing Team
35:27
13.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
40:57
14.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
54:57
15.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
56:45
16.
Lotto Belisol Team
57:26
17.
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:04:05
18.
Garmin Sharp
1:11:54
19.
Team NetApp – Endura
1:12:48
20.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:13:48
21.
Lampre - Merida
1:41:14
22.
Team Argos - Shimano
1:43:24