Critérium du Dauphiné

Stage 5

: Grésy-sur-Aix > Valmorel

Thursday 6th June (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 139km


Stage Result

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
03:28:39
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:04
3. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:10
5. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:12
6. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
7. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:21
9. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
0:24
10. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:29
11. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
0:32
12. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
13. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:55
14. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
0:59
15. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
1:10
16. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Astana Pro Team
1:19
17. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:23
18. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:31
19. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:37
20. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
21. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
-
22. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:41
23. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
2:05
24. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
25. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:15
26. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
2:23
27. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
2:47
28. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
2:50
29. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
2:52
30. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:58
31. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:05
32. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Orica GreenEDGE
-
33. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
34. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:16
35. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
3:30
36. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
37. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
-
38. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
-
39. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:35
40. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
41. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
3:43
42. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
3:57
43. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
4:13
44. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
4:40
45. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
46. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
4:50
47. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
48. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
49. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
50. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:19
51. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
5:29
52. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
53. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
54. fr
DURET Sebastien
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
55. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
5:39
56. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
6:16
57. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
58. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
59. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
6:49
60. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:51
61. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
7:08
62. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
63. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
7:56
64. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
65. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
8:28
66. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
8:35
67. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
9:18
68. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
69. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
70. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
71. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
72. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
9:28
73. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
9:58
74. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
75. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
11:07
76. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
11:13
77. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
78. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
11:40
79. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
11:53
80. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Leopard
-
81. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
12:19
82. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
13:54
83. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
14:25
84. fr
GESLIN Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
85. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
86. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
87. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
88. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
89. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
90. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
91. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
92. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
93. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
94. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
95. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
96. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
97. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
98. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
99. nl
GOOS Marc
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
100. fr
CHARTEAU Anthony
Team Europcar
-
101. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
102. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
103. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
104. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
105. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
106. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
107. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
108. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
109. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
110. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
15:56
111. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
112. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
113. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
16:03
114. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
16:27
115. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
17:02
116. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
117. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
118. es
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
Movistar Team
-
119. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
120. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
-
121. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:07
122. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
19:22
123. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
124. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
125. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
126. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
127. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
-
128. au
CLARKE William
Team Argos - Shimano
-
129. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
130. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
131. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
132. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
133. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
134. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
135. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
136. au
TANNER David
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
137. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
138. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
139. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
140. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
141. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
142. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
143. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
144. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
145. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
146. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
147. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
148. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
-
149. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
20:41
150. de
WAGNER Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
151. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
152. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
-
153. ru
KRITSKIY Timofey
Team Katusha
-
154. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
155. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
-
156. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
157. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
158. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
159. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
160. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
161. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
-
162. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
163. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
164. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
-
165. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
166. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
167. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
168. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
-
169. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
170. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
171. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
-
DNS. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
16:08:44
2. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
0:52
3. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
0:54
4. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:37
5. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1:47
6. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:49
7. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:52
8. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:58
9. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
2:16
10. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
2:20
11. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
2:32
12. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
2:47
13. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:49
14. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
3:12
15. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
3:24
16. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
3:30
17. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
3:37
18. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
3:41
19. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
3:46
20. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:01
21. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Astana Pro Team
4:16
22. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
5:04
23. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
5:15
24. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
5:17
25. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
5:30
26. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
5:33
27. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:43
28. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
5:53
29. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
6:00
30. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
6:07
31. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
6:12
32. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
6:30
33. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
6:58
34. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
7:13
35. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7:21
36. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
37. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:16
38. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
8:20
39. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8:24
40. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
8:25
41. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8:39
42. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
8:42
43. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8:57
44. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
9:10
45. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:36
46. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
9:37
47. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
9:45
48. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
10:09
49. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
10:50
50. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11:16
51. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
11:26
52. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
11:27
53. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
11:43
54. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:45
55. fr
DURET Sebastien
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11:54
56. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
12:27
57. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
12:36
58. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
13:00
59. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
13:16
60. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
14:04
61. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
14:24
62. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
15:09
63. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
15:47
64. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:59
65. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:01
66. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Orica GreenEDGE
16:21
67. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
16:42
68. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17:46
69. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
18:01
70. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18:05
71. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
18:06
72. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
18:35
73. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
18:46
74. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:08
75. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
19:14
76. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
19:29
77. fr
GESLIN Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
19:37
78. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19:40
79. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
19:58
80. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
20:14
81. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20:19
82. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
21:19
83. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
22:10
84. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
22:15
85. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
22:59
86. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23:28
87. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
23:40
88. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
23:58
89. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
24:36
90. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
25:03
91. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
25:23
92. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
25:32
93. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26:07
94. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
26:21
95. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
26:23
96. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26:32
97. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
27:12
98. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
27:52
99. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
27:55
100. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
29:02
101. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
29:13
102. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
29:32
103. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
30:00
104. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
31:53
105. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
32:11
106. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
32:29
107. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
32:32
108. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
32:44
109. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
32:49
110. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
32:59
111. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
33:16
112. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
33:32
113. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
33:49
114. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
33:55
115. nl
GOOS Marc
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
34:25
116. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
35:34
117. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
36:18
118. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
36:22
119. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
36:39
120. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
36:42
121. au
TANNER David
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
36:48
122. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
36:50
123. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
37:02
124. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
37:08
125. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
37:09
126. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Leopard
37:15
127. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
38:07
128. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
38:11
129. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
38:13
130. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39:21
131. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
39:42
132. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
40:01
133. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
40:09
134. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
40:27
135. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
40:59
136. es
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
Movistar Team
-
137. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
42:39
138. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
42:48
139. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
42:49
140. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
43:28
141. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43:32
142. fr
CHARTEAU Anthony
Team Europcar
44:39
143. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
44:43
144. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
44:56
145. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
146. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
44:57
147. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
45:24
148. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
45:33
149. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
45:53
150. ru
KRITSKIY Timofey
Team Katusha
47:10
151. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
47:14
152. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
47:33
153. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
47:49
154. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
155. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
48:14
156. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
48:17
157. au
CLARKE William
Team Argos - Shimano
48:38
158. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
49:20
159. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
49:24
160. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
51:15
161. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
51:37
162. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
51:57
163. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
52:19
164. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
52:22
165. de
WAGNER Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
52:35
166. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
52:54
167. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
54:05
168. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
55:36
169. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
55:37
170. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
58:55
171. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
1:01:10

Mountains Classification

1. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
65
2. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
40
3. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28
4. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
26
5. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
24
6. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19
7. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18
8. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
16
9. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15
10. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15
11. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
12. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
14
13. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
12
14. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Astana Pro Team
12
15. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
11
16. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11
17. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
10
18. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
9
19. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8
20. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
7
21. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
7
22. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7
23. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
7
24. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7
25. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
6
26. es
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
Movistar Team
6
27. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
28. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
6
29. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
6
30. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
5
31. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
5
32. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
5
33. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
4
34. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
4
35. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3
36. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
3
37. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
2
38. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2
39. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
40. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
2
41. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
1
42. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
1
43. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
1

Points Classification

1. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
34
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
31
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
21
4. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
20
5. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
20
6. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15
7. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
14
8. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
13
9. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
13
10. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
12
11. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
12
12. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
12
13. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
12
14. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
11
15. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
10
16. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
8
17. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
8
18. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
7
19. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6
20. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
21. fr
GESLIN Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
6
22. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
5
23. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
24. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
5
25. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5
26. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
5
27. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
5
28. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
5
29. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
4
30. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4
31. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
4
32. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
3
33. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
34. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
3
35. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
36. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
3
37. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
3
38. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
39. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
2
40. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
1
41. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
42. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
1
43. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
1
44. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
1
45. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
1

Youth Classification

1. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
12:40:00
2. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:26
3. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
1:49
4. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2:05
5. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
2:13
6. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
2:28
7. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:46
8. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
3:14
9. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
3:15
10. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
3:34
11. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
3:47
12. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
4:53
13. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
5:09
14. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:28
15. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5:38
16. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
5:45
17. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
6:20
18. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:15
19. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
8:38
20. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
12:34
21. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Orica GreenEDGE
13:21
22. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
13:32
23. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13:59
24. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
16:03
25. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:33
26. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
17:01
27. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17:33
28. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
17:51
29. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18:19
30. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18:45
31. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
18:54
32. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
19:25
33. nl
GOOS Marc
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
20:05
34. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
21:11
35. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
21:31
36. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
22:13
37. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
23:06
38. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
25:17
39. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Leopard
25:27
40. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
26:57
41. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
28:48
42. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
28:54
43. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
30:39
44. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
35:00
45. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
35:01
46. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
38:19
47. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
40:34

Teams Classification

1.
Sky Procycling
38:01:10
2.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:09
3.
Movistar Team
3:26
4.
Astana Pro Team
3:53
5.
RadioShack - Leopard
4:31
6.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:41
7.
Team Katusha
5:02
8.
Team NetApp – Endura
5:34
9.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
5:42
10.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
11.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
5:56
12.
Team Europcar
6:02
13.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:20
14.
BMC Racing Team
7:29
15.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
7:35
16.
Vacansoleil - DCM
7:43
17.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8:11
18.
Lotto Belisol Team
9:40
19.
Team Argos - Shimano
15:03
20.
Orica GreenEDGE
18:39
21.
Garmin Sharp
25:29
22.
Lampre - Merida
30:28