Critérium du Dauphiné

Stage 1

: Champéry > Champéry

Sunday 2nd June (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 121km


Stage Result

1. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
03:17:35
2. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:56
3. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:57
4. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
6. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
-
7. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
9. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
10. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
11. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
12. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
13. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
14. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
15. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
17. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
18. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
19. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
20. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
22. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
-
23. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
24. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
25. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
26. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
27. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
28. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
29. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
30. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
31. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
32. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
33. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
34. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
35. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
36. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
37. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Astana Pro Team
-
38. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
-
39. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
40. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
41. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
42. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
43. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
-
44. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
45. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
46. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
47. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
48. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
49. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
50. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
51. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
52. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
53. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
54. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
55. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
56. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
57. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
58. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
59. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
60. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
61. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
62. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
63. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
64. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
65. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
66. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
67. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
68. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
69. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
70. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
71. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
72. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
73. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
74. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
75. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
2:24
76. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
77. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
78. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
79. fr
GESLIN Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
80. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
81. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
82. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
83. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
84. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
85. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
86. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
2:38
87. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
2:42
88. fr
DURET Sebastien
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
89. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
90. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
91. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:55
92. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
3:30
93. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
94. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
-
95. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
96. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:41
97. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
98. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
4:02
99. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
100. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
5:43
101. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:51
102. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
6:38
103. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
-
104. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
6:56
105. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
8:16
106. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
107. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
8:21
108. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Orica GreenEDGE
10:40
109. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
110. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
111. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
112. au
TANNER David
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
113. nl
GOOS Marc
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
114. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
115. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
116. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
117. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
118. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
119. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
120. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
121. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
122. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
123. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
124. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
125. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14:00
126. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
-
127. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
128. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
129. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
130. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
131. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
132. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
133. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
134. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
135. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
-
136. au
CLARKE William
Team Argos - Shimano
-
137. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
138. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
139. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
-
140. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
141. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
142. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
-
143. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
144. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
145. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
146. es
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
Movistar Team
-
147. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
148. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
149. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
-
150. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
151. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
152. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
-
153. fr
CHARTEAU Anthony
Team Europcar
-
154. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
15:34
155. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
156. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Leopard
-
157. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
-
158. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
159. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
160. de
WAGNER Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
161. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
162. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
163. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
-
164. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
15:40
165. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
166. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
167. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
-
168. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
169. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
-
170. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
171. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
172. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
173. ru
KRITSKIY Timofey
Team Katusha
15:45
174. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
15:47
175. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
19:02
DNF. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
-

General Classification

1. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
03:17:35
2. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:56
3. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:57
4. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
6. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
-
7. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
9. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
10. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
11. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
12. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
13. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
14. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
15. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
17. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
18. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
19. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
20. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
22. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
-
23. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
24. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
25. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
26. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
27. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
28. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
29. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
30. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
31. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
32. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
33. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
34. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
35. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
36. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
37. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Astana Pro Team
-
38. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
-
39. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
40. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
41. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
42. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
43. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
-
44. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
45. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
46. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
47. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
48. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
49. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
50. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
51. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
52. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
53. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
54. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
55. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
56. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
57. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
58. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
59. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
60. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
61. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
62. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
63. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
64. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
65. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
66. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
67. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
68. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
69. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
70. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
71. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
72. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
73. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
74. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
75. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
2:24
76. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
77. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
78. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
79. fr
GESLIN Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
80. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
81. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
82. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
83. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
84. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
85. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
86. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
2:38
87. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
2:42
88. fr
DURET Sebastien
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
89. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
90. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
91. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:55
92. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
3:30
93. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
94. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana Pro Team
-
95. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
96. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:41
97. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
98. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
4:02
99. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
100. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
5:43
101. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:51
102. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
6:38
103. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
-
104. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
6:56
105. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
8:16
106. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
107. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
8:21
108. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Orica GreenEDGE
10:40
109. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
110. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
111. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
112. au
TANNER David
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
113. nl
GOOS Marc
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
114. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
115. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
116. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
117. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
118. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
119. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
120. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
121. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
122. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
123. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
124. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
125. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14:00
126. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
-
127. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
128. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
129. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
130. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
131. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
132. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
133. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
134. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
135. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
-
136. au
CLARKE William
Team Argos - Shimano
-
137. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
138. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
139. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
-
140. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
141. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
142. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
-
143. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
144. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
145. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
146. es
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
Movistar Team
-
147. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
148. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
150. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
151. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
152. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
-
153. fr
CHARTEAU Anthony
Team Europcar
-
154. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
15:34
155. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
156. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Leopard
-
157. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
-
158. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
159. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
160. de
WAGNER Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
161. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
162. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
163. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
-
164. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
15:40
165. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
166. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
167. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
-
168. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
169. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
-
170. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
171. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
172. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
173. ru
KRITSKIY Timofey
Team Katusha
15:45
174. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
15:47
175. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
19:23

Mountains Classification

1. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
40
2. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
35
3. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28
4. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
24
5. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15
6. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8
7. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
7
8. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
7
9. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
6
10. es
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
Movistar Team
6
11. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6
12. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
6
13. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
5
14. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
5
15. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
3
16. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
2

Points Classification

1. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
20
2. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12
3. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
10
4. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
8
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
6
6. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
5
7. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
4
8. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
3
9. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3
10. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
2
11. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
1
12. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
03:19:32
2. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
-
3. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
4. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
5. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
6. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
7. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
8. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
9. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
10. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
11. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
-
12. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
14. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
15. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
16. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
17. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
18. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
0:27
19. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
20. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
21. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
0:45
22. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
1:33
23. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
24. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
25. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:44
26. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
3:46
27. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:54
28. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
6:19
29. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
30. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
6:24
31. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Orica GreenEDGE
8:43
32. nl
GOOS Marc
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
33. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
12:03
34. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
35. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
-
36. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
37. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
38. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
39. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
-
40. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
41. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Leopard
13:37
42. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
43. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
13:43
44. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
-
45. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
46. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
-
47. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
48. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
17:26

Teams Classification

1.
Team Europcar
09:56:39
2.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:56
3.
Sky Procycling
1:57
4.
Movistar Team
-
5.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
6.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7.
RadioShack - Leopard
-
8.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
9.
Astana Pro Team
-
10.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
11.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
12.
Lotto Belisol Team
-
13.
Team Katusha
-
14.
Team NetApp – Endura
-
15.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
16.
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
17.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
18.
BMC Racing Team
2:42
19.
Team Argos - Shimano
4:15
20.
Orica GreenEDGE
12:13
21.
Garmin Sharp
14:35
22.
Lampre - Merida
20:04