AG2R La Mondiale

Davide Appollonio (Ita)
Manuel Belletti (Ita)
Julien Berard (Fra)
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col)
Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)
Hubert Dupont (Fra)
Ben Gastauer (Lux)
Sylvain Georges (Fra)
Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita)

Androni Giocattoli

Giairo Ermeti (Ita)
Fabio Felline (Ita)
Mattia Gavazzi (Ita)
Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven)
Franco Pellizotti (Ita)
Jackson Rodriguez (Ven)
Diego Rosa (Ita)
Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col)
Emanuele Sella (Ita)

Astana Pro Team

Valerio Agnoli (Ita)
Fabio Aru (Ita)
Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)
Tanel Kangert (Est)
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe)
Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)
Paolo Tiralongo (Ita)
Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)
Andrey Zeits (Kaz)

Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox

Enrico Battaglin (Ita)
Nicola Boem (Ita)
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita)
Marco Canola (Ita)
Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)
Stefano Locatelli (Ita)
Sacha Modolo (Ita)
Stefano Pirazzi (Ita)
Edoardo Zardini (Ita)

Blanco Pro Cycling Team

Jack Bobridge (Aus)
Stef Clement (Ned)
Juan Manuel Garate (Spa)
Robert Gesink (Ned)
Wilco Kelderman (Ned)
Steven Kruijswijk (Ned)
Paul Martens (Ger)
Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)
Maarten Wynants (Bel)

BMC Racing Team

Adam Blythe (GBr)
Stephen Cummings (GBr)
Cadel Evans (Aus)
Klaas Lodewyck (Bel)
Steve Morabito (Swi)
Daniel Oss (Ita)
Taylor Phinney (USA)
Ivan Santaromita (Ita)
Danilo Wyss (Swi)

Cannondale Pro Cycling

Ivan Basso (Ita)
Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita)
Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita)
Alan Marangoni (Ita)
Fabio Sabatini (Ita)
Cristiano Salerno (Ita)
Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col)
Elia Viviani (Ita)
Cameron Wurf (Aus)

Colombia

Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col)
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col)
Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col)
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col)
Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col)
Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col)
Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col)
Jarlinson Pantano (Col)
Carlos Julian Quintero (Col)

Euskaltel-Euskadi

Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa)
Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa)
Ricardo Mestre (Por)
Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa)
Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa)
Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre)
Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa)
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa)
Robert Vrecer (Slo)

FDJ

Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)
Sandy Casar (Fra)
Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra)
Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)
Johan Le Bon (Fra)
Francis Mourey (Fra)
Laurent Pichon (Fra)
Anthony Roux (Fra)
Jussi Veikkanen (Fin)

Garmin-Sharp

Thomas Danielson (USA)
Thomas Dekker (Ned)
Nathan Haas (Aus)
Ryder Hesjedal (Can)
Alex Howes (USA)
Robert Hunter (RSA)
David Millar (GBr)
Peter Stetina (USA)
Christian Vande Velde (USA)

Katusha

Maxim Belkov (Rus)
Pavel Brutt (Rus)
Giampaolo Caruso (Ita)
Vladimir Gusev (Rus)
Petr Ignatenko (Rus)
Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus)
Luca Paolini (Ita)
Yury Trofimov (Rus)
Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa)

Lampre-Merida

Mattia Cattaneo (Ita)
Kristijan Durasek (Cro)
Roberto Ferrari (Ita)
Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol)
Daniele Pietropolli (Ita)
Filippo Pozzato (Ita)
Michele Scarponi (Ita)
Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col)
Simone Stortoni (Ita)

Lotto Belisol

Lars Ytting Bak (Den)
Dirk Bellemakers (Ned)
Brian Bulgac (Ned)
Francis De Greef (Bel)
Kenny Dehaes (Bel)
Gert Dockx (Bel)
Adam Hansen (Aus)
Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa)
Frederik Willems (Bel)

Movistar Team

Eros Capecchi (Ita)
Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa)
Alex Dowsett (GBr)
José Herrada Lopez (Spa)
Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa)
Vladimir Karpets (Rus)
Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa)
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa)
Giovanni Visconti (Ita)

Omega Pharma-Quick Step

Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)
Mark Cavendish (GBr)
Michal Golas (Pol)
Iljo Keisse (Bel)
Serge Pauwels (Bel)
Jérôme Pineau (Fra)
Gert Steegmans (Bel)
Matteo Trentin (Ita)
Julien Vermote (Bel)

Orica-GreenEdge

Luke Durbridge (Aus)
Matthew Harley Goss (Aus)
Leigh Howard (Aus)
Jens Keukeleire (Bel)
Brett Lancaster (Aus)
Christian Meier (Can)
Jens Mouris (Ned)
Svein Tuft (Can)
Pieter Weening (Ned)

RadioShack Leopard

George Bennett (NZl)
Danilo Hondo (Ger)
Robert Kiserlovski (Cro)
Tiago Machado (Por)
Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)
Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por)
Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)
Hayden Roulston (NZl)
Jesse Sergent (NZl)

Sky Procycling

Dario Cataldo (Ita)
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col)
Christian Knees (Ger)
Danny Pate (USA)
Salvatore Puccio (Ita)
Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr)
Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col)
Bradley Wiggins (GBr)
Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa)

Team Argos-Shimano

Bert De Backer (Bel)
Thomas Damuseau (Fra)
John Degenkolb (Ger)
Patrick Gretsch (Ger)
Ji Cheng (Chn)
Koen De Kort (Ned)
Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)
Luka Mezgec (Slo)
Albert Timmer (Ned)

Team Saxo-Tinkoff

Daniele Bennati (Ita)
Manuele Boaro (Ita)
Matti Breschel (Den)
Mads Christensen (Den)
Karsten Kroon (Ned)
Rafal Majka (Pol)
Bruno Pires (Por)
Evgeny Petrov (Rus)
Rory Sutherland (Aus)

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

Grega Bole (Slo)
Martijn Keizer (Ned)
Maurits Lammertink (Ned)
Pim Ligthart (Ned)
Marco Marcato (Ita)
Rob Ruijgh (Ned)
José Rujano Guillen (Ven)
Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa)
Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)

Vini Fantini-Selle Italia

Rafael Andriato (Bra)
Francesco Chicchi (Ita)
Danilo Di Luca (Ita)
Stefano Garzelli (Ita)
Oscar Gatto (Ita)
Alessandro Proni (Ita)
Matteo Rabottini (Ita)
Mauro Santambrogio (Ita)
Fabio Taborre (Ita)