Giro d´Italia

Final Classification

Sunday 26th May (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 3405.3km


General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
84:53:28
2. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
4:43
3. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
5:52
4. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
6:48
5. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
7:28
6. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
7:43
7. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
8:09
8. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
10:26
9. it
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
Vini Fantini
10:32
10. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
10:59
11. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
11:35
12. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12:13
13. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
12:55
14. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
12:57
15. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
14:27
16. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
18:19
17. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
20:18
18. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
28:56
19. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
30:56
20. fr
MOUREY Francis
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
32:22
21. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
33:20
22. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
37:14
23. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
40:23
24. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
40:34
25. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
41:54
26. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
42:36
27. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
44:17
28. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
47:37
29. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
54:29
30. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
56:52
31. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
58:21
32. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
1:02:05
33. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:07:21
34. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
1:10:16
35. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
1:10:47
36. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
1:12:10
37. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
1:13:17
38. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
1:17:18
39. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
1:18:46
40. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
1:20:46
41. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1:22:00
42. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:24:53
43. it
FELLINE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:30:59
44. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
1:33:42
45. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:34:47
46. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
1:35:37
47. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Movistar Team
1:36:00
48. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:38:38
49. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
1:39:17
50. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:39:22
51. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:40:31
52. us
STETINA Peter
Garmin Sharp
1:42:37
53. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
1:42:54
54. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:44:41
55. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Vini Fantini
1:44:44
56. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
1:47:10
57. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
1:49:35
58. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:52:02
59. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
1:57:35
60. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
1:59:02
61. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:59:27
62. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:03:06
63. de
MARTENS Paul
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
2:04:25
64. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:04:57
65. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
2:05:07
66. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
2:05:43
67. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:06:59
68. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2:08:02
69. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
2:08:14
70. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2:11:19
71. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
2:12:04
72. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
2:14:40
73. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
2:15:01
74. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
2:16:21
75. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2:17:45
76. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:17:54
77. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:20:10
78. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
2:20:49
79. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
2:21:24
80. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - Merida
2:21:51
81. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
2:25:34
82. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
2:26:25
83. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:31:39
84. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2:32:56
85. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
2:33:46
86. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:34:25
87. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
2:34:27
88. it
PRONI Alessandro
Vini Fantini
2:36:35
89. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
2:36:44
90. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
2:37:04
91. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:37:50
92. si
VRECER Robert
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:38:43
93. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:40:29
94. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
2:41:16
95. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
2:42:00
96. de
HONDO Danilo
RadioShack - Leopard
2:42:21
97. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:44:50
98. it
GATTO Oscar
Vini Fantini
2:44:53
99. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
2:45:35
100. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:46:42
101. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:48:45
102. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
2:49:20
103. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
2:51:24
104. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol Team
2:52:14
105. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:52:48
106. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2:52:59
107. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
2:53:09
108. it
GARZELLI Stefano
Vini Fantini
2:53:18
109. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
2:54:12
110. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
2:56:49
111. nl
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
Lotto Belisol Team
2:57:11
112. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
2:57:42
113. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:00:15
114. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:00:24
115. fr
LE BON Johan
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
3:00:57
116. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
3:01:32
117. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
3:03:04
118. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:03:23
119. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:04:25
120. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
3:05:27
121. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
3:06:56
122. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
3:07:01
123. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
3:10:39
124. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:12:42
125. it
MODOLO Sacha
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
3:15:47
126. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:17:16
127. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:19:16
128. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:19:38
129. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
3:19:44
130. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
3:19:54
131. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
3:21:02
132. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:21:52
133. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
3:21:56
134. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
3:23:47
135. nl
BULGAC Brian
Lotto Belisol Team
3:25:33
136. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
3:26:28
137. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
3:29:53
138. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
3:30:03
139. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
3:33:22
140. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
3:34:46
141. za
HUNTER Robert
Garmin Sharp
3:35:17
142. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
3:37:21
143. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
3:37:26
144. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:38:31
145. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:39:17
146. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:40:15
147. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
3:40:46
148. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
3:40:57
149. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
3:44:28
150. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
3:46:26
151. it
ERMETI Giairo
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3:46:45
152. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:47:23
153. nz
SERGENT Jesse
RadioShack - Leopard
3:47:31
154. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
3:50:01
155. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:53:10
156. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol Team
3:57:40
157. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Argos - Shimano
3:59:30
158. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
4:03:29
159. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:04:57
160. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
4:06:33
161. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
4:06:50
162. co
MARENTES TORRES Wilson Alexander
Team Colombia
4:10:25
163. fr
PICHON Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
4:13:50
164. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
4:17:09
165. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Vini Fantini
4:23:10
166. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:24:54
167. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
4:28:23
168. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
4:28:36

Mountains Classification

1. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
82
2. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
45
3. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
45
4. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
41
5. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
37
6. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
31
7. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
26
8. it
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
Vini Fantini
18
9. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
17
10. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
14
11. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
13
12. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
12
13. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
12
14. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
10
15. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
9
16. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
17. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
9
18. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
9
19. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8
20. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7
21. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
6
22. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
6
23. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
6
24. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
25. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
5
26. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
5
27. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
5
28. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
5
29. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
5
30. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
4
31. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
4
32. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3
33. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
3
34. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3
35. it
FELLINE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3
36. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3
37. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
3
38. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
3
39. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
3
40. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
3
41. it
GATTO Oscar
Vini Fantini
3
42. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Vini Fantini
3
43. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
2
44. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
2
45. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
2
46. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2
47. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
48. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2
49. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
2
50. nl
BULGAC Brian
Lotto Belisol Team
2
51. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
2
52. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
53. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
54. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2
55. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
2
56. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
2
57. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
2
58. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1
59. de
MARTENS Paul
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1
60. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
1
61. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
1
62. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1
63. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
1

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
158
2. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
128
3. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
111
4. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
108
5. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
105
6. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
102
7. it
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
Vini Fantini
89
8. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
88
9. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
75
10. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
65
11. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
62
12. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
60
13. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
56
14. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54
15. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
53
16. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
53
17. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
51
18. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
50
19. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
49
20. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
47
21. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
43
22. it
FELLINE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
41
23. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
38
24. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Vini Fantini
37
25. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
37
26. it
MODOLO Sacha
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
37
27. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
37
28. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
35
29. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
32
30. de
HONDO Danilo
RadioShack - Leopard
31
31. de
MARTENS Paul
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
31
32. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
31
33. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
29
34. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
28
35. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
27
36. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
25
37. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
25
38. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
24
39. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
23
40. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
23
41. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
23
42. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
22
43. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
22
44. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
22
45. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Vini Fantini
22
46. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
22
47. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Argos - Shimano
20
48. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
20
49. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
20
50. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
19
51. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
19
52. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
19
53. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19
54. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
17
55. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
17
56. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
17
57. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol Team
17
58. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
16
59. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16
60. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
15
61. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
15
62. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
14
63. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
14
64. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
13
65. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
12
66. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
12
67. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12
68. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
12
69. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
12
70. it
ERMETI Giairo
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
11
71. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
11
72. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
11
73. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol Team
10
74. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - Merida
10
75. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
10
76. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10
77. za
HUNTER Robert
Garmin Sharp
10
78. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
10
79. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9
80. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9
81. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
8
82. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
8
83. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
7
84. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7
85. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
7
86. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
6
87. fr
LE BON Johan
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
6
88. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
6
89. nl
BULGAC Brian
Lotto Belisol Team
6
90. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
6
91. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
5
92. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
4
93. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
4
94. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4
95. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
4
96. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
4
97. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
4
98. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
4
99. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
4
100. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3
101. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
3
102. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3
103. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
3
104. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
3
105. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
106. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
107. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
2
108. it
GATTO Oscar
Vini Fantini
2
109. nl
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
Lotto Belisol Team
2
110. fr
MOUREY Francis
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2
111. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
1
112. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
1
113. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
1
114. nz
SERGENT Jesse
RadioShack - Leopard
1
115. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
1
116. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1
117. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1
118. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1
119. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1

Youth Classification

1. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
85:00:56
2. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:41
3. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
12:50
4. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
21:28
5. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
32:55
6. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:17:25
7. it
FELLINE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:23:31
8. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
1:28:09
9. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
1:35:26
10. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
2:04:36
11. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
2:07:33
12. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
2:08:53
13. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
2:18:06
14. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
2:26:59
15. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
2:29:16
16. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:41:17
17. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
2:41:52
18. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol Team
2:44:46
19. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
2:50:14
20. fr
LE BON Johan
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2:53:29
21. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:55:55
22. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:56:57
23. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
2:59:33
24. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
3:03:11
25. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
3:12:26
26. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:14:24
27. nl
BULGAC Brian
Lotto Belisol Team
3:18:05
28. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
3:22:25
29. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
3:22:35
30. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
3:25:54
31. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
3:29:53
32. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
3:33:29
33. nz
SERGENT Jesse
RadioShack - Leopard
3:40:03
34. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:45:42
35. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:56:01
36. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:59:22
37. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
4:09:41
38. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:17:26
39. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
4:20:55
40. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
4:21:08

Teams Classification

1.
Sky Procycling
254:34:25
2.
Astana Pro Team
4:29
3.
Movistar Team
7:27
4.
Lampre - Merida
10:35
5.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
15:58
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
24:59
7.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
39:16
8.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
55:42
9.
BMC Racing Team
1:03:24
10.
Team Katusha
1:08:43
11.
Vini Fantini
1:09:19
12.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:18:01
13.
Team Colombia
1:27:01
14.
RadioShack - Leopard
1:52:08
15.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:40:42
16.
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:07:40
17.
Lotto Belisol Team
3:14:38
18.
Garmin Sharp
3:23:53
19.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
3:26:38
20.
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
3:30:49
21.
Team Argos - Shimano
3:53:11
22.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:08:39
23.
Orica GreenEDGE
5:25