Sky Procycling

  • Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)
  • Christopher Froome (GBr)
  • Peter Kennaugh (GBr)
  • Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)
  • David Lopez Garcia (Spa)
  • Richie Porte (Aus)
  • Ian Stannard (GBr)
  • Geraint Thomas (GBr)

Team Saxo-Tinkoff

  • Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa)
  • Timothy Duggan (USA)
  • Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa)
  • Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa)
  • Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por)
  • Michael Rogers (Aus)
  • Chris Anker Sörensen (Den)
  • Nicki Sörensen (Den)

Lotto Belisol

  • Gaetan Bille (Bel)
  • Bart De Clercq (Bel)
  • Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel)
  • Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)
  • Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)
  • Dennis Vanendert (Bel)
  • Jelle Vanendert (Bel)
  • Tim Wellens (Bel)

Astana Pro Team

  • Assan Bazayev (Kaz)
  • Jakob Fuglsang (Den)
  • Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)
  • Andriy Grivko (Ukr)
  • Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz)
  • Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz)
  • Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel)
  • Egor Silin (Rus)

BMC Racing Team

  • Brent Bookwalter (USA)
  • Yannick Eijssen (Bel)
  • Thor Hushovd (Nor)
  • Amaël Moinard (Fra)
  • Dominik Nerz (Ger)
  • Marco Pinotti (Ita)
  • Manuel Quinziato (Ita)
  • Lawrence Warbasse (USA)

Blanco Pro Cycling Team

  • Stef Clement (Ned)
  • Juan Manuel Garate (Spa)
  • Marc Goos (Ned)
  • Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned)
  • Bram Tankink (Ned)
  • David Tanner (Aus)
  • Laurens Ten Dam (Ned)
  • Robert Wagner (Ger)

RadioShack Leopard

  • Jan Bakelants (Bel)
  • Laurent Didier (Lux)
  • Tony Gallopin (Fra)
  • Ben Hermans (Bel)
  • Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa)
  • Benjamin King (USA)
  • Thomas Rohregger (Aut)
  • Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa)

Orica-GreenEdge

  • Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)
  • Simon Clarke (Aus)
  • Mitchell Docker (Aus)
  • Simon Gerrans (Aus)
  • Aidis Kruopis (Ltu)
  • Michael Matthews (Aus)
  • Travis Meyer (Aus)
  • Wesley Sulzberger (Aus)

Katusha

  • Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa)
  • Sergei Chernetski (Rus)
  • Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa)
  • Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus)
  • Timofey Kritskiy (Rus)
  • Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa)
  • Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa)

Cofidis, Solutions Credits

  • Yoann Bagot (Fra)
  • Jerome Coppel (Fra)
  • Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)
  • Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa)
  • Rudy Molard (Fra)
  • Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa)
  • Rein Taaramae (Est)
  • Tristan Valentin (Fra)

Euskaltel-Euskadi

  • Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa)
  • Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa)
  • Peio Bilbao (Esp)
  • Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa)
  • Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa)
  • Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa)
  • Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa)
  • Romain Sicard (Fra)

Garmin-Sharp

  • Jack Bauer (NZl)
  • Caleb Fairly (USA)
  • Koldo Fernandez (Spa)
  • Alex Howes (USA)
  • Michel Kreder (Ned)
  • Jacob Rathe (USA)
  • Sébastien Rosseler (Bel)
  • Andrew Talansky (USA)

Lampre-Merida

  • Damiano Cunego (Ita)
  • Kristijan Durasek (Cro)
  • Elia Favilli (Ita)
  • Massimo Graziato (Ita)
  • Manuele Mori (Ita)
  • Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg)
  • ose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col)
  • Davide Vigano (Ita)

FDJ

  • Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)
  • Kenny Elissonde (Fra)
  • Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)
  • Alexandre Geniez (Fra)
  • Anthony Geslin (Fra)
  • Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)
  • Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)
  • Arthur Vichot (Fra)

Team Europcar

  • Natnael Berhane (Eri)
  • Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)
  • Anthony Charteau (Fra)
  • Cyril Gautier (Fra)
  • Christophe Kern (Fra)
  • Davide Malacarne (Ita)
  • Pierre Rolland (Fra)
  • Thomas Voeckler (Fra)

Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team

  • Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)
  • Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)
  • Nikolas Maes (Bel)
  • Tony Martin (Ger)
  • Gianni Meersman (Bel)
  • Frantisek Rabon (Cze)
  • Pieter Serry (Bel)
  • Martin Velits (Svk)

Cannondale Pro Cycling

  • Maciej Bodnar (Pol)
  • Federico Canuti (Ita)
  • Damiano Caruso (Ita)
  • Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)
  • Kristijan Koren (Slo)
  • Maciej Paterski (Pol)
  • Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col)
  • Brian Vandborg (Den)

Movistar Team

  • Eros Capecchi (Ita)
  • Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa)
  • Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa)
  • Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa)
  • Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa)
  • Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa)
  • Sylvester Szmyd (Pol)
  • Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa)

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

  • Kris Boeckmans (Bel)
  • Thomas De Gendt (Bel)
  • Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa)
  • Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)
  • Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)
  • Wout Poels (Ned)
  • Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa)
  • Lieuwe Westra (Ned)

Team Argos-Shimano

  • Warren Barguil (Fra)
  • Nikias Arndt (Ger)
  • William Clarke (Aus)
  • Thomas Damuseau (Fra)
  • Yann Huguet (Fra)
  • Thierry Hupond (Fra)
  • Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)
  • Francois Parisien (Can)

Bretagne-Seche Environnement

  • Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)
  • Renaud Dion (Fra)
  • Sébastien Duret (Fra)
  • Arnaud Gerard (Fra)
  • Florian Guillou (Fra)
  • Vegard Stake Laengen (Den)
  • Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)
  • Florian Vachon (Fra)

Team NetApp-Endura

  • Jan Barta (Cze)
  • Cesare Benedetti (Ita)
  • David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa)
  • Bartosz Huzarski (Pol)
  • Leopold Konig (Cze)
  • José Pimenta Costa Mentes (Por)
  • Daniel Schorn (Aut)
  • Paul Voss (Ger)