Bayern-Rundfahrt

Stage 2

: Mühldorf a. Inn > Viechtach

Thursday 23rd May (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 192.6km


Stage Result

1. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
04:41:30
2. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
3. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
-
4. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
-
7. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
8. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
9. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
12. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
14. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-
15. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
16. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
17. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
18. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
20. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
21. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
22. fr
LELAY David
Sojasun
-
23. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
24. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
25. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
26. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
-
27. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
28. gb
SWIFT Ben
Sky Procycling
-
29. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
0:11
30. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
31. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
32. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
-
33. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
34. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
0:15
35. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
36. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
-
37. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
0:22
38. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
0:23
39. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
0:26
40. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
0:41
41. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
42. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
0:50
43. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
44. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
0:56
45. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Thuringer Energie Team
2:13
46. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
2:49
47. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
4:00
48. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
10:28
49. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
12:38
50. er
RUSSOM ALEM Meron
MTN - Qhubeka
-
51. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
-
52. de
REIMER Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
-
53. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
54. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
-
55. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
56. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
57. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
58. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
59. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
60. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
61. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
62. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
63. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
64. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Heizomat
-
65. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
-
66. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
67. de
WERDA Maximilian
Team Stölting
-
68. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Nutrixxion ABUS
-
69. gb
TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan
Sky Procycling
-
70. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
71. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
72. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
73. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
74. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
75. au
TANNER David
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
76. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
-
77. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
78. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
79. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
19:30
80. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Thuringer Energie Team
-
81. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
23:00
82. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
83. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
84. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Nutrixxion ABUS
-
85. nl
BOL Jetse
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
86. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
-
87. de
LIß Lucas
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
88. de
DROSTE Jan Niklas
Team Heizomat
-
89. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
90. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
91. de
WAGNER Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
92. au
CALABRIA Fabio
Team Novo Nordisk
-
93. nz
FRAME Alex
Thuringer Energie Team
-
94. de
DIETEREN Jan
Team Stölting
-
95. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
-
96. au
ROBERTS Luke
Team Stölting
-
97. de
OELERICH Jan
Team Stölting
-
98. si
KOCJAN Jure
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
99. de
REINHARDT Theo
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
100. fr
DANIEL Maxime
Sojasun
-
101. de
DOHLUS Tobias
Nutrixxion ABUS
-
102. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
103. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
-
104. de
SCHEIT Florian
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
105. de
KLUGE Roger
Team NetApp – Endura
-
106. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
107. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
-
108. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
109. nl
BOS Theo
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
27:00
110. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
-
111. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Thuringer Energie Team
-
112. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
113. de
STRAUB Manuel
Team Heizomat
-
114. de
WäLZLEIN Jan
Team Heizomat
-
115. de
SCHMITT Alex
Nutrixxion ABUS
-
116. gb
DOWNING Russell
Team NetApp – Endura
-
117. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
118. de
MERK Max
Team Heizomat
-
119. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
120. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
121. au
CUMMINGS Jack
Thuringer Energie Team
-
122. de
SCHAFFNER Moritz
Thuringer Energie Team
-
123. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
124. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
125. de
KöRBER Sebastian
Nutrixxion ABUS
-
126. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
127. de
RADOCHLA Steffen
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
128. de
SCHULZE Andre
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
129. de
MUCHE Christopher
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
130. it
CIACCHINI Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
131. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Thuringer Energie Team
-
132. de
SYDLIK Benjamin
Nutrixxion ABUS
-
133. au
BROWN Graeme
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
134. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
-
135. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Sojasun
-
136. de
AMPLER Rick
Nutrixxion ABUS
-
137. de
GRAD Alexander
Team Heizomat
-
DNF. de
MAGER Christian
Team Stölting
-
DNF. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-

General Classification

1. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
09:25:25
2. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
0:03
3. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
0:04
4. gb
SWIFT Ben
Sky Procycling
-
5. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
0:07
6. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
0:08
8. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
0:09
9. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:10
10. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
-
11. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
12. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
14. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
15. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
16. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
18. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-
19. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
20. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
21. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
22. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
23. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
-
24. fr
LELAY David
Sojasun
-
25. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
26. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
27. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
28. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
29. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
0:21
30. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
-
32. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
-
33. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
34. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
0:25
35. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
36. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
-
37. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
0:32
38. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
0:33
39. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
0:51
40. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
1:00
42. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
43. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
1:06
44. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Thuringer Energie Team
2:23
45. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
2:59
46. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
4:08
47. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
10:38
48. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12:44
49. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
12:45
50. de
REIMER Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
12:47
51. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
52. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Heizomat
12:48
53. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
54. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
55. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
56. au
TANNER David
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
57. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
58. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
59. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
60. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
61. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
-
62. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
63. de
WERDA Maximilian
Team Stölting
-
64. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
65. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
66. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
67. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
68. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
69. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
-
70. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
-
71. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
72. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
-
73. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
13:12
74. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Thuringer Energie Team
19:40
75. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
23:00
76. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Nutrixxion ABUS
23:04
77. de
DROSTE Jan Niklas
Team Heizomat
23:09
78. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
23:10
79. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
80. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
81. de
WAGNER Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
82. de
REINHARDT Theo
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
83. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
-
84. de
KLUGE Roger
Team NetApp – Endura
-
85. de
DIETEREN Jan
Team Stölting
-
86. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
-
87. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
-
88. si
KOCJAN Jure
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
89. de
SCHEIT Florian
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
90. de
LIß Lucas
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
91. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
92. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
93. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
94. nl
BOL Jetse
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
95. de
DOHLUS Tobias
Nutrixxion ABUS
-
96. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
25:24
97. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Nutrixxion ABUS
-
98. gb
TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan
Sky Procycling
-
99. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
100. de
GRAD Alexander
Team Heizomat
27:08
101. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
27:10
102. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
-
103. gb
DOWNING Russell
Team NetApp – Endura
-
104. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Thuringer Energie Team
-
105. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
106. de
KöRBER Sebastian
Nutrixxion ABUS
-
107. de
MERK Max
Team Heizomat
-
108. de
SCHAFFNER Moritz
Thuringer Energie Team
-
109. de
SCHMITT Alex
Nutrixxion ABUS
-
110. nl
BOS Theo
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
111. de
SYDLIK Benjamin
Nutrixxion ABUS
-
112. de
RADOCHLA Steffen
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
113. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Thuringer Energie Team
-
114. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
-
115. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
116. au
BROWN Graeme
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
117. er
RUSSOM ALEM Meron
MTN - Qhubeka
27:41
118. de
SCHULZE Andre
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29:43
119. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
30:04
120. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
31:20
121. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
32:16
122. de
AMPLER Rick
Nutrixxion ABUS
34:12
123. au
CALABRIA Fabio
Team Novo Nordisk
35:46
124. au
ROBERTS Luke
Team Stölting
-
125. fr
DANIEL Maxime
Sojasun
-
126. de
OELERICH Jan
Team Stölting
-
127. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
-
128. de
MUCHE Christopher
Rad-Net Rose Team
39:46
129. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
130. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Sojasun
-
131. au
CUMMINGS Jack
Thuringer Energie Team
42:09
132. de
STRAUB Manuel
Team Heizomat
42:12
133. de
WäLZLEIN Jan
Team Heizomat
-
134. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
135. nz
FRAME Alex
Thuringer Energie Team
43:03
136. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
47:12
137. it
CIACCHINI Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
47:23

Mountains Classification

1. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
8
2. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
5
3. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Nutrixxion ABUS
5
4. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
5
5. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
3
6. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
2
7. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
1

Points Classification

1. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
8
2. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Nutrixxion ABUS
6
3. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
6
4. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
6
5. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
5
6. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
5
7. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
4
8. gb
SWIFT Ben
Sky Procycling
4
9. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
3
10. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
3
11. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3
12. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
2
13. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
2
14. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
2
15. de
GRAD Alexander
Team Heizomat
2
16. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1
17. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1
18. de
REIMER Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
1
19. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
1
20. de
DROSTE Jan Niklas
Team Heizomat
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
09:15:35
2. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
3. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
4. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-
5. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
0:11
6. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
7. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
0:56
8. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Thuringer Energie Team
2:13
9. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
3:58
10. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
12:35
11. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Heizomat
12:38
12. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
13. de
WERDA Maximilian
Team Stölting
-
14. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
15. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
16. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
17. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Thuringer Energie Team
19:30
18. de
DROSTE Jan Niklas
Team Heizomat
22:59
19. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
23:00
20. de
REINHARDT Theo
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
21. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
-
22. de
DIETEREN Jan
Team Stölting
-
23. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
-
24. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
-
25. de
SCHEIT Florian
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
26. de
LIß Lucas
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
27. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
28. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
29. nl
BOL Jetse
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
30. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Nutrixxion ABUS
25:14
31. de
GRAD Alexander
Team Heizomat
26:58
32. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Thuringer Energie Team
27:00
33. de
MERK Max
Team Heizomat
-
34. de
SCHAFFNER Moritz
Thuringer Energie Team
-
35. de
SCHMITT Alex
Nutrixxion ABUS
-
36. de
SYDLIK Benjamin
Nutrixxion ABUS
-
37. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Thuringer Energie Team
-
38. de
AMPLER Rick
Nutrixxion ABUS
34:02
39. fr
DANIEL Maxime
Sojasun
35:36
40. de
MUCHE Christopher
Rad-Net Rose Team
39:36
41. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
42. au
CUMMINGS Jack
Thuringer Energie Team
41:59
43. de
STRAUB Manuel
Team Heizomat
42:02
44. de
WäLZLEIN Jan
Team Heizomat
-
45. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
46. nz
FRAME Alex
Thuringer Energie Team
42:53
47. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
47:02
48. it
CIACCHINI Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
47:13

Teams Classification

1.
AG2R La Mondiale
27:46:45
2.
IAM Cycling
-
3.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:11
4.
Sky Procycling
0:15
5.
Lampre - Merida
0:22
6.
Team Europcar
0:52
7.
Sojasun
2:20
8.
Team Argos - Shimano
4:00
9.
Garmin Sharp
11:09
10.
Orica GreenEDGE
12:38
11.
MTN - Qhubeka
-
12.
Team NetApp – Endura
13:01
13.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25:16
14.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
35:38
15.
Team Stölting
36:10
16.
Thuringer Energie Team
45:05
17.
Team Heizomat
59:00
18.
Nutrixxion ABUS
59:38
19.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:01:55
20.
Rad-Net Rose Team
1:09:38