Bayern-Rundfahrt

Stage 1

: Pfaffenhofen a.d.Ilm > Mühldorf a. Inn

Wednesday 22nd May (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 193.1km


Stage Result

1. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
04:34:05
2. gb
SWIFT Ben
Sky Procycling
-
3. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
4. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
5. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
6. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
7. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
8. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
9. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
10. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Heizomat
-
11. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
13. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
14. au
TANNER David
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
15. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
-
16. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
17. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
18. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
21. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
24. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
25. de
REINHARDT Theo
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
26. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
27. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
28. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
-
29. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
-
30. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
31. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
-
32. de
WAGNER Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
33. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
34. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
35. de
KLUGE Roger
Team NetApp – Endura
-
36. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Thuringer Energie Team
-
37. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
38. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Nutrixxion ABUS
-
39. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-
40. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
41. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
42. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
-
44. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
45. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
46. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
47. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
48. de
DROSTE Jan Niklas
Team Heizomat
-
49. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
50. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
51. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Thuringer Energie Team
-
52. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
53. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
54. gb
DOWNING Russell
Team NetApp – Endura
-
55. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
56. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
58. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
-
59. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. de
WERDA Maximilian
Team Stölting
0:16
61. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
62. de
SCHEIT Florian
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
63. de
REIMER Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
-
64. de
DIETEREN Jan
Team Stölting
-
65. si
KOCJAN Jure
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
66. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
67. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
-
68. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
0:18
69. de
KöRBER Sebastian
Nutrixxion ABUS
0:19
70. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
71. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
0:22
72. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
73. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
-
74. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
-
75. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Thuringer Energie Team
-
76. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
77. de
MERK Max
Team Heizomat
-
78. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
79. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
80. fr
LELAY David
Sojasun
-
81. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:25
82. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
0:34
83. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
84. de
LIß Lucas
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
85. de
SCHAFFNER Moritz
Thuringer Energie Team
-
86. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
0:36
87. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
88. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
-
89. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
90. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
91. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
-
92. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
93. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
0:41
94. de
SCHMITT Alex
Nutrixxion ABUS
-
95. de
DOHLUS Tobias
Nutrixxion ABUS
-
96. de
SYDLIK Benjamin
Nutrixxion ABUS
-
97. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
-
98. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:43
99. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:54
100. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
101. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
-
102. de
RADOCHLA Steffen
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
103. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Thuringer Energie Team
-
104. de
GRAD Alexander
Team Heizomat
-
105. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
106. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:04
107. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
-
108. au
BROWN Graeme
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
109. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
1:30
110. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:40
111. nl
BOL Jetse
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
112. de
SCHULZE Andre
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:33
113. nl
BOS Theo
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
114. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
4:10
115. de
AMPLER Rick
Nutrixxion ABUS
7:02
116. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
117. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
12:36
118. de
MUCHE Christopher
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
119. fr
DANIEL Maxime
Sojasun
-
120. au
ROBERTS Luke
Team Stölting
-
121. au
CALABRIA Fabio
Team Novo Nordisk
-
122. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Nutrixxion ABUS
-
123. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Sojasun
-
124. de
MAGER Christian
Team Stölting
-
125. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
-
126. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
127. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
-
128. gb
TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan
Sky Procycling
-
129. de
OELERICH Jan
Team Stölting
-
130. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
131. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
132. er
RUSSOM ALEM Meron
MTN - Qhubeka
14:53
133. au
CUMMINGS Jack
Thuringer Energie Team
14:59
134. de
STRAUB Manuel
Team Heizomat
15:02
135. de
WäLZLEIN Jan
Team Heizomat
-
136. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
137. nz
FRAME Alex
Thuringer Energie Team
19:53
138. it
CIACCHINI Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
139. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
20:02

General Classification

1. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
04:33:55
2. gb
SWIFT Ben
Sky Procycling
0:04
3. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Nutrixxion ABUS
-
4. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:06
5. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
0:08
6. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
0:10
7. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
8. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
9. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
10. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
11. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
12. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Heizomat
-
13. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
15. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
16. au
TANNER David
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
17. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
18. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
19. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
21. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
22. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
25. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
26. de
REINHARDT Theo
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
27. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
28. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
29. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
-
30. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
-
31. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
32. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
-
33. de
WAGNER Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
34. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
35. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
36. de
KLUGE Roger
Team NetApp – Endura
-
37. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Thuringer Energie Team
-
38. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
39. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-
40. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
41. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
42. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
-
44. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
45. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
46. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
47. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
48. de
DROSTE Jan Niklas
Team Heizomat
-
49. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
50. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
51. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Thuringer Energie Team
-
52. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
53. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
54. gb
DOWNING Russell
Team NetApp – Endura
-
55. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
56. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
58. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
-
59. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. nl
BOS Theo
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
62. de
REIMER Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
0:25
63. de
WERDA Maximilian
Team Stölting
0:26
64. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
65. de
SCHEIT Florian
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
66. de
DIETEREN Jan
Team Stölting
-
67. si
KOCJAN Jure
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
68. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
69. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
-
70. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
0:28
71. de
KöRBER Sebastian
Nutrixxion ABUS
0:29
72. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
73. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
0:32
74. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
75. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
-
76. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
-
77. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Thuringer Energie Team
-
78. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
79. de
MERK Max
Team Heizomat
-
80. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
81. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
82. fr
LELAY David
Sojasun
-
83. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:35
84. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
0:44
85. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
86. de
LIß Lucas
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
87. de
SCHAFFNER Moritz
Thuringer Energie Team
-
88. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
0:46
89. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
90. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
-
91. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
92. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
93. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
-
94. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
95. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
0:50
96. de
SCHMITT Alex
Nutrixxion ABUS
0:51
97. de
DOHLUS Tobias
Nutrixxion ABUS
-
98. de
SYDLIK Benjamin
Nutrixxion ABUS
-
99. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
-
100. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:53
101. de
GRAD Alexander
Team Heizomat
1:02
102. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:04
103. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
104. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
-
105. de
RADOCHLA Steffen
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
106. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Thuringer Energie Team
-
107. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:14
108. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
-
109. au
BROWN Graeme
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
110. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
1:40
111. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:50
112. nl
BOL Jetse
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
113. de
SCHULZE Andre
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:43
114. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
4:20
115. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
7:06
116. de
AMPLER Rick
Nutrixxion ABUS
7:12
117. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
12:46
118. de
MUCHE Christopher
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
119. fr
DANIEL Maxime
Sojasun
-
120. au
ROBERTS Luke
Team Stölting
-
121. au
CALABRIA Fabio
Team Novo Nordisk
-
122. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Nutrixxion ABUS
-
123. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Sojasun
-
124. de
MAGER Christian
Team Stölting
-
125. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
-
126. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
127. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
-
128. gb
TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan
Sky Procycling
-
129. de
OELERICH Jan
Team Stölting
-
130. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
131. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
132. er
RUSSOM ALEM Meron
MTN - Qhubeka
15:03
133. au
CUMMINGS Jack
Thuringer Energie Team
15:09
134. de
STRAUB Manuel
Team Heizomat
15:12
135. de
WäLZLEIN Jan
Team Heizomat
-
136. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
137. nz
FRAME Alex
Thuringer Energie Team
20:03
138. it
CIACCHINI Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
139. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
20:12

Mountains Classification

1. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Nutrixxion ABUS
5
2. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
5
3. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
2

Points Classification

1. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
6
2. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Nutrixxion ABUS
6
3. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
5
4. gb
SWIFT Ben
Sky Procycling
4
5. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3
6. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
2
7. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
2
8. de
GRAD Alexander
Team Heizomat
2
9. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
1
10. de
REIMER Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
1
11. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
1

Youth Classification

1. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
04:34:05
2. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
3. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Heizomat
-
4. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
5. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
6. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
8. de
REINHARDT Theo
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
9. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
-
10. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
11. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Thuringer Energie Team
-
12. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-
13. de
DROSTE Jan Niklas
Team Heizomat
-
14. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Thuringer Energie Team
-
15. de
WERDA Maximilian
Team Stölting
0:16
16. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
17. de
SCHEIT Florian
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
18. de
DIETEREN Jan
Team Stölting
-
19. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
-
20. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
0:22
21. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
-
22. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Thuringer Energie Team
-
23. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
24. de
MERK Max
Team Heizomat
-
25. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
26. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
0:34
27. de
LIß Lucas
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
28. de
SCHAFFNER Moritz
Thuringer Energie Team
-
29. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Argos - Shimano
0:36
30. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
31. de
SCHMITT Alex
Nutrixxion ABUS
0:41
32. de
SYDLIK Benjamin
Nutrixxion ABUS
-
33. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:43
34. de
GRAD Alexander
Team Heizomat
0:52
35. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Thuringer Energie Team
0:54
36. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:04
37. nl
BOL Jetse
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:40
38. de
AMPLER Rick
Nutrixxion ABUS
7:02
39. de
MUCHE Christopher
Rad-Net Rose Team
12:36
40. fr
DANIEL Maxime
Sojasun
-
41. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Nutrixxion ABUS
-
42. de
MAGER Christian
Team Stölting
-
43. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
44. au
CUMMINGS Jack
Thuringer Energie Team
14:59
45. de
STRAUB Manuel
Team Heizomat
15:02
46. de
WäLZLEIN Jan
Team Heizomat
-
47. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
48. nz
FRAME Alex
Thuringer Energie Team
19:53
49. it
CIACCHINI Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
50. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
20:02

Teams Classification

1.
Garmin Sharp
13:42:15
2.
Lampre - Merida
-
3.
Sky Procycling
-
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6.
Team Argos - Shimano
-
7.
Team NetApp – Endura
-
8.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
9.
MTN - Qhubeka
-
10.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
11.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
12.
IAM Cycling
-
13.
Team Heizomat
0:22
14.
Thuringer Energie Team
-
15.
Team Stölting
0:32
16.
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:38
17.
Team Europcar
0:41
18.
Nutrixxion ABUS
1:00
19.
Sojasun
1:39
20.
Team Novo Nordisk
13:39