Amgen Tour of California

Stage 8

: San Francisco > Santa Rosa

Sunday 19th May (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 131.4km


Stage Result

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
03:04:07
2. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
3. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
4. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
5. us
HANSON Ken
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
6. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
7. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. us
KEOUGH Jacobe
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
9. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
10. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
11. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
12. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
13. us
PIPP Frank Kevin
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
14. nz
VENNELL Jeremy
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
15. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
16. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
17. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
18. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
19. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
20. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
21. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
22. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
23. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
24. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
25. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
5-hour Energy
-
26. us
HAGA Chad
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
27. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
-
28. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
29. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
30. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
31. us
SWEETING Robert
5-hour Energy
-
32. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
33. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
34. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
35. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
36. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
37. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
38. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
39. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
-
40. us
JONES Carter
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
41. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
42. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
43. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
44. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
45. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
-
46. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
47. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
48. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
49. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
50. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
-
51. us
MANNION Gavin
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
52. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
53. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
54. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
55. us
CANDELARIO Alex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:14
56. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
0:16
57. us
JENKINS Max
5-hour Energy
-
58. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
59. us
STEMPER James
5-hour Energy
0:19
60. us
ENGLISH Nathaniel
5-hour Energy
-
61. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
62. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
63. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
64. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
65. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
0:25
66. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
67. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
0:27
68. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
69. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
70. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
71. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
72. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
73. us
DRISCOLL James
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
74. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
75. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
76. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
77. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
78. us
WILLIAMS David
5-hour Energy
-
79. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
80. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
81. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
82. us
MILNE Shawn
5-hour Energy
-
83. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
84. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
85. nz
ORAM James
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
86. us
BALDWIN Christopher
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
87. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
88. us
MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
89. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:36
90. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:39
91. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
0:47
92. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
93. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
0:50
94. us
LOUDER Jeff
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
95. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
-
96. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
1:01
97. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:04
98. nl
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:20
99. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
100. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
1:22
101. ca
COOPER Marsh
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:25
102. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
1:28
103. us
BROWN Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
1:52
104. hk
SAN WU Kin
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
2:00
105. ca
ROTH Ryan
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
106. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
2:02
107. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:33
108. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
109. us
MCCARTNEY Jason
Bissell Pro Cycling
2:43
110. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
111. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
2:45