Amgen Tour of California

Stage 7

: Livermore > Mount Diablo

Saturday 18th May (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 147.1km


Stage Result

1. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
03:54:17
2. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
0:07
3. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:12
4. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
5. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
0:23
6. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
0:29
7. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
0:32
8. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
5-hour Energy
0:38
9. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
0:44
10. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
11. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
12. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
0:48
13. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
0:53
14. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
0:56
15. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:02
16. us
HAGA Chad
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
17. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
1:06
18. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
1:09
19. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
20. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:17
21. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:22
22. us
MANNION Gavin
Bontrager Cycling Team
1:27
23. us
BALDWIN Christopher
Bissell Pro Cycling
1:31
24. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
1:38
25. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:00
26. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:08
27. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
2:17
28. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
29. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
30. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
2:22
31. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
2:33
32. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
2:41
33. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
2:44
34. us
STEMPER James
5-hour Energy
3:03
35. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:26
36. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
37. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
3:37
38. us
ENGLISH Nathaniel
5-hour Energy
4:13
39. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
4:39
40. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
41. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
42. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
5:09
43. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Bontrager Cycling Team
5:34
44. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:11
45. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
46. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
47. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
6:14
48. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
6:19
49. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
50. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6:40
51. us
MCCARTNEY Jason
Bissell Pro Cycling
6:45
52. us
JENKINS Max
5-hour Energy
6:54
53. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
54. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
7:16
55. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
8:10
56. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9:13
57. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
58. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9:17
59. us
JONES Carter
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
60. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:48
61. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
11:02
62. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
63. us
SWEETING Robert
5-hour Energy
11:33
64. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
65. us
MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
66. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
67. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
68. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
69. us
BROWN Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
11:39
70. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
14:54
71. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
72. us
DRISCOLL James
Jamis - Hagens Berman
14:56
73. nl
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
74. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
75. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
76. hk
SAN WU Kin
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
77. us
MILNE Shawn
5-hour Energy
-
78. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
79. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
80. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
81. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
82. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
83. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
84. us
WILLIAMS David
5-hour Energy
-
85. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
86. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
87. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
88. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
89. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
90. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
91. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
92. us
PIPP Frank Kevin
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
93. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
94. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
95. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
96. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
97. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
98. nz
VENNELL Jeremy
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
99. nz
ORAM James
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
100. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
101. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
102. us
CANDELARIO Alex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
103. us
LOUDER Jeff
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
104. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
105. ca
ROTH Ryan
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
106. ca
COOPER Marsh
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
17:03
107. us
HANSON Ken
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
108. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
19:25
109. us
KEOUGH Jacobe
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
110. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
111. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
24:42

General Classification

1. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
26:38:53
2. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:47
3. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
3:26
4. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
3:32
5. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
3:33
6. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
3:50
7. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
5-hour Energy
4:52
8. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
5:24
9. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
5:33
10. us
HAGA Chad
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5:52
11. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
6:03
12. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
6:28
13. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
8:58
14. us
ENGLISH Nathaniel
5-hour Energy
10:58
15. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:13
16. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
11:40
17. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
11:51
18. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
12:41
19. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
14:29
20. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
14:59
21. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
16:23
22. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
17:51
23. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
19:01
24. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
19:26
25. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
20:11
26. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
20:43
27. us
MANNION Gavin
Bontrager Cycling Team
20:50
28. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
21:51
29. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
22:40
30. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
23:06
31. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
23:19
32. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
24:15
33. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
25:37
34. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
26:08
35. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
26:11
36. us
BALDWIN Christopher
Bissell Pro Cycling
26:56
37. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
27:45
38. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27:46
39. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
27:48
40. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Bontrager Cycling Team
29:41
41. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
29:57
42. nz
VENNELL Jeremy
Bissell Pro Cycling
31:48
43. us
JENKINS Max
5-hour Energy
32:08
44. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
32:10
45. us
CANDELARIO Alex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
33:34
46. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
33:54
47. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
33:57
48. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
49. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
34:30
50. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
34:46
51. us
BROWN Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
35:08
52. us
STEMPER James
5-hour Energy
35:56
53. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
54. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35:58
55. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
36:43
56. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
38:00
57. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
38:01
58. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Bontrager Cycling Team
38:21
59. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
60. ca
ROTH Ryan
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
38:22
61. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
39:08
62. us
JONES Carter
Bissell Pro Cycling
39:30
63. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
39:32
64. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Bissell Pro Cycling
41:15
65. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
42:25
66. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
43:07
67. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
43:47
68. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
44:29
69. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
44:47
70. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
44:50
71. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
45:28
72. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
46:13
73. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
48:27
74. us
SWEETING Robert
5-hour Energy
48:41
75. us
MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick
Bissell Pro Cycling
50:57
76. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
50:59
77. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
51:04
78. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
51:52
79. us
HANSON Ken
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
51:57
80. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
52:35
81. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
53:40
82. us
LOUDER Jeff
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
53:47
83. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Bontrager Cycling Team
54:07
84. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
56:00
85. us
WILLIAMS David
5-hour Energy
56:51
86. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
57:34
87. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
59:31
88. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
1:00:31
89. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:01:06
90. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:01:16
91. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
1:01:21
92. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:01:37
93. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:02:43
94. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:02:59
95. us
MILNE Shawn
5-hour Energy
1:03:39
96. us
PIPP Frank Kevin
Bissell Pro Cycling
1:06:31
97. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
1:08:06
98. us
KEOUGH Jacobe
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
1:09:04
99. hk
SAN WU Kin
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:09:08
100. us
MCCARTNEY Jason
Bissell Pro Cycling
1:09:40
101. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
1:10:09
102. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:10:26
103. ca
COOPER Marsh
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:13:28
104. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
1:13:29
105. nz
ORAM James
Bontrager Cycling Team
1:14:18
106. us
DRISCOLL James
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:17:52
107. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:19:15
108. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
1:21:14
109. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:21:45
110. nl
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:23:52
111. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:39:03

Mountains Classification

1. us
JONES Carter
Bissell Pro Cycling
47
2. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
20
3. ca
COOPER Marsh
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
18
4. us
STEMPER James
5-hour Energy
17
5. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
12
6. us
BALDWIN Christopher
Bissell Pro Cycling
12
7. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
12
8. us
BROWN Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
11
9. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
10
10. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
10
11. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
10
12. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
9
13. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
14. us
MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick
Bissell Pro Cycling
9
15. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
9
16. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
9
17. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7
18. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
5-hour Energy
7
19. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
7
20. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
6
21. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6
22. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
6
23. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
6
24. us
PIPP Frank Kevin
Bissell Pro Cycling
6
25. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
5
26. us
MANNION Gavin
Bontrager Cycling Team
5
27. us
HAGA Chad
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4
28. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
3
29. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Bissell Pro Cycling
3
30. us
ENGLISH Nathaniel
5-hour Energy
1
31. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
38
2. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
37
3. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
28
4. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
24
5. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
24
6. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
23
7. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
15
8. us
HANSON Ken
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12
9. us
CANDELARIO Alex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12
10. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
5-hour Energy
12
11. us
JONES Carter
Bissell Pro Cycling
11
12. us
STEMPER James
5-hour Energy
8
13. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
8
14. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
7
15. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Bontrager Cycling Team
7
16. us
BALDWIN Christopher
Bissell Pro Cycling
6
17. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
6
18. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6
19. us
MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick
Bissell Pro Cycling
6
20. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
6
21. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6
22. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
6
23. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
24. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5
25. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
5
26. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
5
27. nz
VENNELL Jeremy
Bissell Pro Cycling
4
28. us
MANNION Gavin
Bontrager Cycling Team
3
29. us
PIPP Frank Kevin
Bissell Pro Cycling
3
30. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
3
31. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2
32. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
2
33. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
2
34. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
1
35. ca
COOPER Marsh
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1
36. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
1
37. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1
38. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
1

Youth Classification

1. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
26:44:17
2. us
MANNION Gavin
Bontrager Cycling Team
15:26
3. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
17:42
4. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
20:44
5. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
20:47
6. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Bontrager Cycling Team
24:17
7. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
29:06
8. us
BROWN Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
29:44
9. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
30:32
10. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30:34
11. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Bontrager Cycling Team
32:57
12. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
45:40
13. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Bontrager Cycling Team
48:43
14. nz
ORAM James
Bontrager Cycling Team
1:08:54

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
80:09:16
2.
RadioShack - Leopard
8:09
3.
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
12:02
4.
5-hour Energy
13:08
5.
Team NetApp – Endura
14:43
6.
Bontrager Cycling Team
26:10
7.
Garmin Sharp
35:14
8.
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
40:06
9.
Orica GreenEDGE
43:51
10.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
44:47
11.
Vacansoleil - DCM
45:51
12.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
49:17
13.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
53:38
14.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
58:56
15.
Bissell Pro Cycling
1:00:55
16.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
1:12:58