Amgen Tour of California

Stage 4

: Santa Clarita > Santa Barbara

Wednesday 15th May (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 134.6km


Stage Result

1. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
03:14:09
2. us
HANSON Ken
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
3. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
4. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
5. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
6. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
8. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
9. nz
VENNELL Jeremy
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
10. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
11. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
13. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
14. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
15. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
16. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
17. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
18. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
19. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
20. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
21. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
22. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
-
23. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
24. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
25. us
JENKINS Max
5-hour Energy
-
26. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
27. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
28. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
29. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
30. us
HAGA Chad
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
31. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
32. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
33. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
5-hour Energy
-
34. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
35. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
36. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
37. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
38. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
39. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
40. ca
ROTH Ryan
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
41. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
42. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
43. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
44. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
-
45. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
46. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
47. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
48. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
49. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
50. us
JONES Carter
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
51. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
52. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
53. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
54. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
55. us
MANNION Gavin
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
56. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
57. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
58. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
59. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
-
60. us
ENGLISH Nathaniel
5-hour Energy
-
61. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
-
62. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
63. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
64. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
65. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
66. us
CANDELARIO Alex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
67. us
ZABRISKIE David
Garmin Sharp
-
68. us
MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
69. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
70. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
71. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
72. us
BALDWIN Christopher
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
73. us
MCCARTNEY Jason
Bissell Pro Cycling
-
74. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
75. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
76. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
77. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
0:15
78. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:17
79. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
80. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
0:23
81. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
0:27
82. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:51
83. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
0:54
84. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
1:11
85. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
1:28
86. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1:31
87. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
-
88. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
89. us
STEMPER James
5-hour Energy
-
90. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
2:08
91. us
KEOUGH Jacobe
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
92. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
93. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
94. hk
SAN WU Kin
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
95. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
96. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
97. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
98. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
99. nz
ORAM James
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
100. us
SWEETING Robert
5-hour Energy
-
101. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
102. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
103. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
104. us
BROWN Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
3:31
105. us
PIPP Frank Kevin
Bissell Pro Cycling
6:00
106. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
107. us
MILNE Shawn
5-hour Energy
-
108. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
109. ca
COOPER Marsh
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6:44
110. us
DRISCOLL James
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
111. us
WILLIAMS David
5-hour Energy
-
112. us
LOUDER Jeff
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
113. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
114. nl
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
8:51
DNS. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
17:13:59
2. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:12
3. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
0:27
4. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
0:45
5. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:55
6. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
5-hour Energy
1:03
7. us
HAGA Chad
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:13
8. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
1:15
9. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
1:32
10. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
1:40
11. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
1:56
12. us
JENKINS Max
5-hour Energy
2:27
13. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
14. us
ENGLISH Nathaniel
5-hour Energy
2:36
15. us
BALDWIN Christopher
Bissell Pro Cycling
3:15
16. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
3:19
17. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
3:42
18. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
4:02
19. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
4:09
20. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:17
21. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
4:33
22. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:07
23. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
5:48
24. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
6:06
25. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
6:32
26. nz
TORCKLER Michael
Bissell Pro Cycling
7:13
27. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
7:47
28. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
9:19
29. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
9:21
30. us
JONES Carter
Bissell Pro Cycling
10:11
31. us
ZABRISKIE David
Garmin Sharp
10:14
32. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
10:54
33. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
11:23
34. us
CANDELARIO Alex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
11:36
35. us
STEMPER James
5-hour Energy
12:23
36. nz
VENNELL Jeremy
Bissell Pro Cycling
12:27
37. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
12:28
38. us
MANNION Gavin
Bontrager Cycling Team
12:44
39. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
12:50
40. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
12:56
41. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
13:17
42. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
15:04
43. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
15:16
44. us
LOUDER Jeff
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
15:20
45. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15:24
46. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
15:44
47. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Bontrager Cycling Team
16:36
48. ca
ROTH Ryan
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17:10
49. us
MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick
Bissell Pro Cycling
17:25
50. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
19:00
51. us
BROWN Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
19:10
52. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19:21
53. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
19:28
54. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:34
55. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
21:29
56. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
21:54
57. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
21:56
58. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
21:58
59. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
22:25
60. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
61. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
22:36
62. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
22:39
63. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
22:55
64. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
23:02
65. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
23:11
66. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
23:17
67. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
24:37
68. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
25:08
69. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
25:30
70. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Bontrager Cycling Team
25:34
71. us
HANSON Ken
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
25:40
72. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
25:54
73. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
25:55
74. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26:23
75. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
27:01
76. us
MILNE Shawn
5-hour Energy
27:35
77. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
27:39
78. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27:59
79. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
28:10
80. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
28:21
81. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
28:33
82. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
28:53
83. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
28:56
84. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Bontrager Cycling Team
-
85. us
PIPP Frank Kevin
Bissell Pro Cycling
29:03
86. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
30:00
87. hk
SAN WU Kin
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
30:42
88. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
30:45
89. us
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
31:23
90. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
31:40
91. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
32:08
92. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
32:19
93. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
32:28
94. us
WILLIAMS David
5-hour Energy
32:30
95. us
SWEETING Robert
5-hour Energy
32:49
96. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
33:14
97. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
33:33
98. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
33:34
99. ca
COOPER Marsh
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
35:04
100. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
36:29
101. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
38:22
102. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
40:03
103. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
40:17
104. us
MCCARTNEY Jason
Bissell Pro Cycling
40:32
105. nz
ORAM James
Bontrager Cycling Team
40:36
106. us
DRISCOLL James
Jamis - Hagens Berman
41:05
107. us
KEOUGH Jacobe
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
41:55
108. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
-
109. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
42:43
110. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
44:31
111. us
MILLER Carson
Jamis - Hagens Berman
47:27
112. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
55:57
113. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
59:34
114. nl
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
59:58

Mountains Classification

1. us
JONES Carter
Bissell Pro Cycling
25
2. ca
COOPER Marsh
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
18
3. us
STEMPER James
5-hour Energy
17
4. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
12
5. us
BALDWIN Christopher
Bissell Pro Cycling
12
6. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
12
7. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
10
8. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
10
9. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
10
10. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
10
11. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
9
12. us
MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick
Bissell Pro Cycling
9
13. us
WREN Tyler
Jamis - Hagens Berman
9
14. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
7
15. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7
16. us
BROWN Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
6
17. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
6
18. us
PIPP Frank Kevin
Bissell Pro Cycling
6
19. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6
20. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
5
21. us
MANNION Gavin
Bontrager Cycling Team
5
22. us
HAGA Chad
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4
23. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
4
24. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
3
25. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
5-hour Energy
2
26. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
2
27. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
31
2. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
25
3. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
25
4. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
24
5. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
17
6. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
5-hour Energy
12
7. us
HANSON Ken
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12
8. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
9
9. us
STEMPER James
5-hour Energy
8
10. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
8
11. us
CANDELARIO Alex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8
12. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Bontrager Cycling Team
7
13. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
7
14. us
BALDWIN Christopher
Bissell Pro Cycling
6
15. us
MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick
Bissell Pro Cycling
6
16. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6
17. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
18. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
6
19. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
6
20. us
JONES Carter
Bissell Pro Cycling
5
21. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
5
22. nz
VENNELL Jeremy
Bissell Pro Cycling
4
23. us
MANNION Gavin
Bontrager Cycling Team
3
24. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
3
25. us
PIPP Frank Kevin
Bissell Pro Cycling
3
26. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
2
27. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
1
28. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
1
29. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1
30. ca
COOPER Marsh
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1

Youth Classification

1. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Bontrager Cycling Team
17:15:31
2. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
1:47
3. us
PUTT Tanner
Bontrager Cycling Team
4:16
4. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
10:56
5. us
MANNION Gavin
Bontrager Cycling Team
11:12
6. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Bontrager Cycling Team
15:04
7. us
BROWN Nathan
Bontrager Cycling Team
17:38
9. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
21:23
10. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
21:30
11. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Bontrager Cycling Team
24:02
12. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26:27
13. us
EASTMAN Ryan
Bontrager Cycling Team
27:24
14. nz
ORAM James
Bontrager Cycling Team
39:04

Teams Classification

1.
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
51:46:47
2.
5-hour Energy
1:22
3.
BMC Racing Team
4:23
4.
RadioShack - Leopard
6:33
5.
Bissell Pro Cycling
8:32
6.
Team NetApp – Endura
11:12
7.
Bontrager Cycling Team
14:08
8.
Garmin Sharp
19:40
9.
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
21:15
10.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
24:22
11.
Orica GreenEDGE
26:47
12.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
29:02
13.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
34:11
14.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
34:47
15.
Vacansoleil - DCM
39:41
16.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
41:30