Tour de Romandie

Stage 4

: Marly > Les Diablerets

Saturday 27th April (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 182km


Stage Result

1. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
05:10:00
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
3. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
1:03
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
5. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
6. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
8. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
10. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
11. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
12. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
13. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
14. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
1:49
15. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
1:52
16. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
17. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:22
18. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
19. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
20. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
21. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
22. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
-
23. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
24. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
25. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
-
26. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
27. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
28. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
2:40
29. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
30. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
31. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
32. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
33. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
34. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
35. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
36. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
37. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
2:51
38. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:53
39. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
4:52
40. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4:53
41. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
42. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
43. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
44. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
5:49
45. fr
MOUREY Francis
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
46. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
47. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
48. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
49. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
50. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
51. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
52. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
53. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
7:11
54. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
55. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
8:57
56. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:04
57. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
11:59
58. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
13:48
59. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
60. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
61. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
-
62. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
63. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
64. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
65. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
66. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
67. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
69. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
70. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
71. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
72. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:25
73. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
19:28
74. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
75. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
-
76. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
77. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
19:38
78. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
21:11
79. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
23:06
80. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
81. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
-
82. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
83. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
26:49
84. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
85. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
86. nl
BULGAC Brian
Lotto Belisol Team
-
87. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
-
88. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
89. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
90. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
91. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
92. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
93. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
94. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
95. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
29:10
96. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
97. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
98. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
99. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
100. nl
GOOS Marc
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
101. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
102. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
103. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
-
104. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
105. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
106. fr
CUSIN Remi
IAM Cycling
-
107. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
108. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
109. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
110. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
111. es
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
112. de
GRABSCH Bert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
113. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
114. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
115. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
116. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
117. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
118. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
DNF. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
DNF. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Movistar Team
-
DNF. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
DNF. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
DNF. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
DNF. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
DNF. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
DNF. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. us
STETINA Peter
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
-
DNF. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. no
RASCH Gabriel
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
DNF. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
DNF. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
DNF. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
DNF. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
DNF. fr
CHARTEAU Anthony
Team Europcar
-
DNS. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
DNS. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol Team
-
DNS. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
19:03:10
2. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:47
3. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
1:21
4. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
1:22
5. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:26
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
7. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
8. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:27
9. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
1:28
10. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:43
11. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:46
12. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
1:49
13. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:57
14. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
2:13
15. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
2:34
16. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
2:50
17. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
2:59
18. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
19. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
3:00
20. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:01
21. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
3:02
22. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
3:03
23. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
24. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
3:15
25. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
26. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
3:16
27. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
3:24
28. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
3:28
29. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:36
30. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
31. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:37
32. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:42
33. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
3:59
34. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:09
35. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4:14
36. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
5:44
37. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
5:49
38. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
5:52
39. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
6:04
40. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6:16
41. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
6:21
42. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
Vacansoleil - DCM
6:40
43. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
6:42
44. fr
MOUREY Francis
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
7:10
45. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
8:10
46. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
8:17
47. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8:55
48. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
9:11
49. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
9:57
50. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
10:00
51. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
10:10
52. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
10:59
53. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:28
54. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
12:22
55. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
14:29
56. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
14:50
57. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
14:53
58. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
15:19
59. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
16:03
60. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
20:05
61. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
20:23
62. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
20:33
63. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
22:49
64. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
23:09
65. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
23:57
66. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
24:03
67. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
24:30
68. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
27:57
69. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
28:17
70. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
28:44
71. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
29:49
72. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30:29
73. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
30:40
74. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
30:59
75. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
31:11
76. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31:15
77. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31:49
78. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
32:13
79. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
32:49
80. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
33:00
81. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
33:10
82. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33:47
83. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
33:55
84. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
34:01
85. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
34:05
86. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
34:46
87. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
35:54
88. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
36:28
89. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
38:40
90. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
40:14
91. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
41:19
92. fr
CUSIN Remi
IAM Cycling
42:25
93. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
42:38
94. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
43:58
95. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
44:24
96. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
45:30
97. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
45:36
98. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
45:55
99. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
48:03
100. nl
GOOS Marc
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
48:06
101. es
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48:11
102. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
50:20
103. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
51:31
104. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53:58
105. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
54:37
106. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
55:11
107. nl
BULGAC Brian
Lotto Belisol Team
58:12
108. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
58:33
109. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
110. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
59:01
111. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:00:25
112. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:00:50
113. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
1:01:41
114. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:01:58
115. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
1:06:54
116. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:09:53
117. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
1:12:01
118. de
GRABSCH Bert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:12:36

Mountains Classification

1. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
46
2. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29
3. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
26
4. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
19
5. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
18
6. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
18
7. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
13
8. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
12
9. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
10
10. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10
11. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
9
12. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
8
13. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
8
14. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
8
15. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
5
16. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5
17. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
4
18. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
4
19. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
4
20. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
4
21. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
3
22. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3
23. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
2
24. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
2
25. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
2
26. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1
27. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1
28. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
19:04:36
2. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:01
3. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
0:02
4. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
2:02
5. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
2:48
6. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
4:26
7. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
7:45
8. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:02
9. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
13:24
10. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
18:57
11. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
21:43
12. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
28:23
13. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29:49
14. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30:23
15. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
31:44
16. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
32:21
17. nl
GOOS Marc
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
46:40
18. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52:32
19. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
58:59
20. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:08:27

Teams Classification

1.
Sky Procycling
57:14:39
2.
RadioShack - Leopard
2:50
3.
IAM Cycling
3:12
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
3:56
5.
Movistar Team
4:03
6.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:23
7.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6:39
8.
Lampre - Merida
6:46
9.
Astana Pro Team
8:17
10.
Team Katusha
9:41
11.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
10:05
12.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
11:39
13.
Team Argos - Shimano
19:24
14.
BMC Racing Team
20:56
15.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
24:57
16.
Garmin Sharp
28:55
17.
Lotto Belisol Team
30:49
18.
Vacansoleil - DCM
32:41
19.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33:07
20.
Orica GreenEDGE
47:55
21.
Team Europcar
1:00:22