Tour de Romandie

Stage 3

: Payerne > Payerne

Friday 26th April (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 181km


Stage Result

1. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
04:19:03
2. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
3. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
5. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
6. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
7. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
9. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
10. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
11. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
12. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
-
13. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
-
14. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
15. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
16. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
17. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
18. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
19. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
20. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
21. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. fr
CUSIN Remi
IAM Cycling
-
23. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
24. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
25. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
26. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
27. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
28. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
29. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
30. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
32. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
33. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
34. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
35. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
36. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
37. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
38. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
39. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
40. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
41. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
42. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
44. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
45. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
46. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
-
47. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
48. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
49. us
STETINA Peter
Garmin Sharp
-
50. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
51. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
52. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
53. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
54. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
55. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
56. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
57. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
58. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
59. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
60. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
61. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
62. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
63. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
64. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
65. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
66. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
67. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
68. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
69. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
70. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
71. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
72. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
73. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
74. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
75. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
76. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
77. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
78. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
79. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
80. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
-
81. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
82. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
83. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
84. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
85. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
86. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
-
87. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
88. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
89. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
90. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
91. fr
MOUREY Francis
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
92. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
93. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:18
94. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
0:23
95. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
0:26
96. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:37
97. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
1:29
98. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
99. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
-
100. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
101. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
102. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
103. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
3:18
104. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
105. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
106. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
-
107. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
4:31
108. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
109. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
110. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
111. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
112. fr
CHARTEAU Anthony
Team Europcar
5:34
113. nl
GOOS Marc
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
114. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
115. es
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
116. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
117. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
118. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
119. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
6:44
120. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Movistar Team
-
121. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
122. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
123. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
7:41
124. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
7:48
125. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
14:36
126. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
16:04
127. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
128. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
18:16
129. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
-
130. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
131. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
132. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
133. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
134. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
135. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
-
136. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
137. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
138. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
139. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol Team
-
140. nl
BULGAC Brian
Lotto Belisol Team
-
141. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
-
142. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
143. no
RASCH Gabriel
Sky Procycling
-
144. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
145. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
146. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
147. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
148. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
-
149. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
150. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
151. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
152. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
153. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
-
154. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
155. de
GRABSCH Bert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
156. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
157. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
DNF. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
DNF. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
DNS. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
DNS. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
13:53:16
2. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:06
3. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:09
4. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
0:13
5. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
0:15
6. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
0:16
7. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:17
8. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
9. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
10. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
11. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:18
12. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
13. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
0:19
14. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
0:22
15. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
0:26
16. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:29
17. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
0:30
18. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:31
19. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
20. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
0:32
21. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:33
22. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
23. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
24. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
0:34
25. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
-
26. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:35
27. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
28. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:37
29. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
0:40
30. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
0:41
31. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:45
32. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
0:46
33. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
0:47
34. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
35. us
STETINA Peter
Garmin Sharp
0:48
36. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
37. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
0:49
38. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
39. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:50
40. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
41. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
42. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:51
43. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
44. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
0:53
45. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
46. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
0:56
47. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
48. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:59
49. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
1:00
50. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
1:01
51. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:02
52. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:05
53. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
55. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:06
56. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
1:08
57. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
1:13
59. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
60. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:14
61. fr
MOUREY Francis
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:15
62. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:17
63. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
1:22
64. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:23
65. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:25
66. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
1:28
67. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:32
68. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
1:36
69. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
1:43
70. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
71. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
1:54
72. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
73. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
1:55
74. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:56
75. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2:09
76. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
2:22
77. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:33
78. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
3:54
79. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
4:02
80. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4:05
81. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
4:15
82. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
4:23
83. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:31
84. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:40
85. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
4:45
86. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:49
87. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
88. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:56
89. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
5:05
90. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
5:23
91. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
6:05
92. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
6:28
93. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
7:06
94. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
7:22
95. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
7:41
96. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
8:33
97. fr
CHARTEAU Anthony
Team Europcar
10:09
98. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
99. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
10:36
100. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Movistar Team
10:48
101. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
11:34
102. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
11:45
103. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
12:03
104. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
12:36
105. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
12:42
106. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
13:09
107. fr
CUSIN Remi
IAM Cycling
-
108. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
13:19
109. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
13:22
110. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
13:44
111. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
14:42
112. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14:50
113. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17:21
114. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
17:29
115. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
17:35
116. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17:55
117. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
18:19
118. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:35
119. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
18:47
120. nl
GOOS Marc
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
18:50
121. es
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18:55
122. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
19:00
123. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
19:56
124. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
20:23
125. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
22:34
126. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
22:57
127. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24:42
128. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
24:45
129. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
28:27
130. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
30:36
131. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
30:58
132. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
31:06
133. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
31:09
134. nl
BULGAC Brian
Lotto Belisol Team
31:17
135. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
31:34
136. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
31:38
137. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
138. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
31:42
139. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
31:47
140. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
31:57
141. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
31:59
142. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
32:06
143. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
32:22
144. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
32:23
145. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
32:25
146. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
32:42
147. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
35:09
148. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
37:38
149. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
40:37
150. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
40:43
151. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
42:45
152. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
42:56
153. de
GRABSCH Bert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
43:20
154. no
RASCH Gabriel
Sky Procycling
43:24
155. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol Team
43:33
156. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
44:04
157. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
47:55

Mountains Classification

1. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
22
2. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21
3. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
18
4. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
11
5. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10
6. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
8
7. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
8
8. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
6
9. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
5
10. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
5
11. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
5
12. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
4
13. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
4
14. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
4
15. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
3
16. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
3
17. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3
18. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3
19. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
2
20. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2
21. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1
22. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1
23. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
13:53:33
2. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:01
3. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
4. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
0:02
5. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:16
6. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
7. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
0:32
8. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
0:36
9. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
0:39
10. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
0:43
11. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
1:11
12. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
1:37
13. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
3:37
14. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:14
15. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
12:52
16. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17:04
17. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17:38
18. nl
GOOS Marc
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
18:33
19. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
19:39
20. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
20:06
21. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24:25
22. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
28:10
23. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
30:49
24. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
30:52
25. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
32:05
26. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
40:20
27. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
42:39

Teams Classification

1.
Sky Procycling
41:40:25
2.
Movistar Team
0:22
3.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:29
4.
Garmin Sharp
0:34
5.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:58
6.
RadioShack - Leopard
0:59
7.
Astana Pro Team
1:11
8.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:38
10.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
11.
IAM Cycling
1:39
12.
BMC Racing Team
1:49
13.
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:55
14.
Lampre - Merida
1:56
15.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:57
16.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:14
17.
Team Argos - Shimano
2:17
18.
Team Katusha
-
19.
Lotto Belisol Team
5:05
20.
Team Europcar
9:06
21.
Orica GreenEDGE
17:39