Tour de Romandie

Stage 2

: Prilly/Ouest lausannois > Granges (So)

Thursday 25th April (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 190.3km


Stage Result

1. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
04:51:49
2. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
3. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
4. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
5. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
6. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
7. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
-
8. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
9. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
11. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
13. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
14. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
15. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
16. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
-
17. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
18. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
19. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
20. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
21. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
22. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
23. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
24. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
25. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
26. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
27. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
28. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
29. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
30. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
31. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
32. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
33. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
34. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
35. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
36. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
37. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
38. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
39. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
40. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
41. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
-
42. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
43. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
44. us
STETINA Peter
Garmin Sharp
-
45. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
46. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
-
47. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
48. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
49. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
50. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
51. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
52. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
53. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
55. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
56. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
57. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
58. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
60. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
61. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
62. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
63. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
64. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
65. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
66. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
67. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
68. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
69. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
70. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
71. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
72. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
73. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
74. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
75. fr
MOUREY Francis
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
76. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
78. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
79. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
80. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
81. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
-
82. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
83. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
84. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
2:30
85. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
-
86. fr
CHARTEAU Anthony
Team Europcar
-
87. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Movistar Team
-
88. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:04
89. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
90. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
91. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
92. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
93. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
94. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
95. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
96. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
97. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
98. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
99. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
100. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
101. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
102. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
103. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
104. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
105. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
106. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
-
107. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
108. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
5:06
109. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
110. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
111. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
112. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
113. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
114. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
11:03
115. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
11:37
116. fr
CUSIN Remi
IAM Cycling
-
117. nl
BULGAC Brian
Lotto Belisol Team
-
118. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol Team
-
119. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
-
120. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
121. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
122. nl
GOOS Marc
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
123. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
124. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
125. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
126. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
127. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
128. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
129. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
130. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
131. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
-
132. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
-
133. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
134. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
135. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
-
136. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
137. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
138. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
139. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
140. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
141. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
142. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
143. de
GRABSCH Bert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
144. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
145. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
146. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
-
147. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
148. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
149. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
150. es
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
151. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
152. no
RASCH Gabriel
Sky Procycling
-
153. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
154. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
155. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
156. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
157. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
158. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
-
159. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
160. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
161. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
162. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
163. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
14:57
164. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
-
DNF. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
09:34:13
2. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:06
3. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
0:13
4. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
0:15
5. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
0:16
6. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:17
7. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
9. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
10. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:18
11. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
0:19
13. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
14. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
0:22
15. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
0:26
16. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
17. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:29
18. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
0:30
19. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:31
20. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
21. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
0:32
22. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:33
23. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
24. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
25. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
0:34
26. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
27. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
-
28. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:35
29. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
30. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:37
31. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
0:40
32. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
0:41
33. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:45
34. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
0:46
35. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
0:47
36. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
37. us
STETINA Peter
Garmin Sharp
0:48
38. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
39. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
0:49
40. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
41. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:50
42. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
43. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
0:51
44. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
45. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
46. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
0:52
47. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
0:53
48. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
49. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
50. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:54
51. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
0:56
52. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
53. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:59
54. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
1:00
55. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
1:01
56. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:02
57. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:05
58. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:06
60. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
1:08
61. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1:10
63. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
1:11
64. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:12
65. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
1:13
66. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
67. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:14
68. fr
MOUREY Francis
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:15
69. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
70. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:17
71. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
1:22
72. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:23
73. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:25
74. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
1:28
75. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:32
76. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
1:36
77. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
1:43
78. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
79. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
1:54
80. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
81. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:56
82. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2:09
83. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
3:15
84. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:33
85. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
3:48
86. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
3:52
87. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
88. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
3:54
89. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
4:00
90. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
4:02
91. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Movistar Team
4:04
92. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4:05
93. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
4:15
94. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
95. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
4:18
96. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:19
97. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:22
98. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
4:23
99. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:31
100. fr
CHARTEAU Anthony
Team Europcar
4:35
101. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
4:36
102. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
4:45
103. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:49
104. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
105. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
4:50
106. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
5:01
107. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
5:23
108. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6:26
109. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
6:28
110. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
6:29
111. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
6:51
112. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
7:02
113. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
7:22
114. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
12:20
115. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
12:23
116. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
12:42
117. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
-
118. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
12:45
119. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12:50
120. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
121. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
12:53
122. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
123. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
12:58
124. nl
BULGAC Brian
Lotto Belisol Team
13:01
125. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
126. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
13:04
127. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
13:09
128. fr
CUSIN Remi
IAM Cycling
-
129. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
13:13
130. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
131. nl
GOOS Marc
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
13:16
132. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
13:18
133. es
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13:21
134. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
135. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
13:22
136. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
137. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
138. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13:24
139. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
13:26
140. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
13:31
141. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
13:36
142. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
13:41
143. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
13:43
144. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
13:44
145. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
13:50
146. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14:06
147. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
14:07
148. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
14:09
149. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
14:26
150. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
15:32
151. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
15:42
152. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
16:53
153. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
20:23
154. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
22:21
155. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
22:27
156. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
22:57
157. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
23:02
158. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
24:29
159. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
24:40
160. de
GRABSCH Bert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25:04
161. no
RASCH Gabriel
Sky Procycling
25:08
162. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol Team
25:17
163. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25:48
164. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
29:39

Mountains Classification

1. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16
2. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
11
3. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
8
4. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
8
5. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
6
6. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
6
7. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
5
8. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
5
9. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
4
10. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
4
11. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
3
12. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3
13. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2
14. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
15. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
1
16. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
1
17. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
09:34:30
2. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:01
3. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
4. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
0:02
5. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:16
6. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
7. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
0:32
8. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
0:36
9. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
0:39
10. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
0:43
11. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
1:11
12. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
1:37
13. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
3:35
14. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
3:37
15. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:14
16. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6:09
17. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
12:06
18. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12:33
19. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
20. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
12:36
21. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
12:52
22. nl
GOOS Marc
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
12:59
23. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13:07
24. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
13:19
25. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
13:49
26. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
15:15
27. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
20:06
28. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
22:04
29. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
24:23

Teams Classification

1.
Sky Procycling
28:43:16
2.
Movistar Team
0:22
3.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:29
4.
Garmin Sharp
0:34
5.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:58
6.
RadioShack - Leopard
0:59
7.
Astana Pro Team
1:11
8.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:38
10.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
11.
IAM Cycling
1:39
12.
BMC Racing Team
1:49
13.
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:55
14.
Lampre - Merida
1:56
15.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:57
16.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:14
17.
Team Argos - Shimano
2:17
18.
Team Katusha
-
19.
Lotto Belisol Team
5:05
20.
Team Europcar
5:48
21.
Orica GreenEDGE
17:39