Tour de Romandie

Stage 1

: Saint-Maurice > Renens/Ouest lausannois

Wednesday 24th April (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 176.4km


Stage Result

1. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
04:29:09
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
-
3. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
4. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
5. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
6. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
7. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
-
9. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
-
10. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
11. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
12. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
-
13. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
-
14. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
15. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
16. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
17. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
18. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
19. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
20. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
22. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
23. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
24. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
25. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
26. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
27. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
28. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
29. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
30. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
31. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
-
32. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
-
33. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
34. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
35. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
36. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
37. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
-
38. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
39. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
40. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
41. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
42. fr
CUSIN Remi
IAM Cycling
-
43. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
44. us
STETINA Peter
Garmin Sharp
-
45. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
46. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
47. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
48. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
49. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
-
50. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
51. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
52. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
53. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
54. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
55. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
56. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
57. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
59. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
60. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
61. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
62. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
63. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
64. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
65. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
66. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
-
67. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
68. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
69. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
70. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
71. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
72. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
74. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
75. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
76. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
77. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
78. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
79. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
80. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
81. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
82. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
83. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
84. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
86. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
87. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
88. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
89. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
90. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
91. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
92. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
-
93. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
94. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
-
95. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
96. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Movistar Team
-
97. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
98. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
99. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
100. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
101. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
102. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
103. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
104. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
105. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
106. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
107. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
108. nl
GOOS Marc
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
109. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
110. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
111. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
112. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
113. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
114. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
115. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
116. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
117. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
118. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
119. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
120. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
121. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
122. fr
MOUREY Francis
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
123. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
124. es
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
125. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
126. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
127. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
128. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
129. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
130. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
-
131. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
132. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
133. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
134. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
135. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
136. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
137. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
138. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
139. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
140. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
141. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
142. fr
CHARTEAU Anthony
Team Europcar
-
143. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
144. nl
BULGAC Brian
Lotto Belisol Team
-
145. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
146. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
147. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
148. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
149. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:19
150. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
151. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
152. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
1:13
153. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
2:08
154. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
2:27
155. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
6:39
156. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
9:41
157. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
158. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
-
159. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
-
160. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
161. de
GRABSCH Bert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:21
162. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
163. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
-
164. no
RASCH Gabriel
Sky Procycling
-
165. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol Team
-
166. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
DNS. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
DNS. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
04:42:24
2. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:06
3. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
0:13
4. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
0:15
5. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
0:16
6. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:17
7. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
9. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
10. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:18
11. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
0:19
13. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
0:22
14. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:23
15. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
0:26
16. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
17. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:29
18. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
19. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
0:30
20. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:31
21. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
22. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
0:32
23. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:33
24. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
25. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
26. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
0:34
27. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
28. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
-
29. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:35
30. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
31. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:37
32. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
0:40
33. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
0:43
34. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:45
35. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
0:46
36. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
37. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
0:47
38. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
39. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
40. us
STETINA Peter
Garmin Sharp
0:48
41. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
42. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
43. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
44. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
0:49
45. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:50
46. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
47. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
48. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
0:51
49. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
50. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
51. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
0:52
52. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
0:53
53. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
54. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
55. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:54
56. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
0:56
57. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
58. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
-
59. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
0:58
60. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:59
61. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
62. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
1:00
63. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
1:01
64. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
65. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:02
66. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
1:05
67. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
-
69. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
70. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:06
71. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
1:08
72. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
73. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1:10
74. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:11
75. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
76. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
77. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:12
78. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:13
79. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
-
80. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
81. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
82. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:14
83. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
84. fr
MOUREY Francis
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:15
85. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
86. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
87. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:16
88. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:17
89. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
1:18
90. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
91. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
1:19
92. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:20
93. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:21
94. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
1:22
95. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
96. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:23
97. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
98. nl
BULGAC Brian
Lotto Belisol Team
1:24
99. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
100. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:25
101. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:27
102. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
103. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
1:28
104. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
1:32
105. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
106. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
107. fr
CUSIN Remi
IAM Cycling
-
108. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
109. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:33
110. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Movistar Team
1:34
111. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
1:36
112. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
113. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
114. nl
GOOS Marc
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:39
115. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:41
116. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
117. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
1:43
118. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
119. es
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:44
120. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
121. fr
CHARTEAU Anthony
Team Europcar
1:45
122. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
123. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
124. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
125. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
126. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
127. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
128. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
1:46
129. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:47
130. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:49
131. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
1:50
132. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
1:54
133. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
134. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
135. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:56
136. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
-
137. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
138. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
1:57
139. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
1:59
140. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
2:04
141. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
2:06
142. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
2:07
143. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2:09
144. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:13
145. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
2:16
146. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:19
147. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:29
148. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
2:30
149. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
2:32
150. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
2:49
151. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
3:15
152. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
3:54
153. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
3:55
154. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
4:05
155. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
8:46
156. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
10:44
157. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
10:50
158. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
11:20
159. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
11:25
160. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
12:52
161. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
13:03
162. de
GRABSCH Bert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13:27
163. no
RASCH Gabriel
Sky Procycling
13:31
164. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol Team
13:40
165. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14:11
166. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
14:42

Mountains Classification

1. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14
2. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
8
3. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
6
4. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
6
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
5
6. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
4
7. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
3
8. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
2
9. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
10. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
11. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
1
12. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
04:42:41
2. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:01
3. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
4. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
0:02
5. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:16
6. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
7. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
0:29
8. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
0:31
9. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
0:32
10. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
0:33
11. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
0:36
12. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
0:39
13. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
0:43
14. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:56
15. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
16. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
0:59
17. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:03
18. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:10
19. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
1:11
20. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
1:15
21. nl
GOOS Marc
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:22
22. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:30
23. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
1:37
24. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
1:42
25. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:12
26. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
3:38
27. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
8:29
28. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
10:27
29. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
12:46

Teams Classification

1.
Sky Procycling
14:07:49
2.
Movistar Team
0:22
3.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:29
4.
Garmin Sharp
0:34
5.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:58
6.
RadioShack - Leopard
0:59
7.
Astana Pro Team
1:11
8.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:38
10.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
11.
IAM Cycling
1:39
12.
BMC Racing Team
1:49
13.
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:55
14.
Lampre - Merida
1:56
15.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:57
16.
Lotto Belisol Team
2:01
17.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:14
18.
Team Argos - Shimano
2:17
19.
Team Katusha
-
20.
Orica GreenEDGE
2:58
21.
Team Europcar
3:18