Tour de Romandie

Prologue

: Le Châble > Bruson

Tuesday 23rd April (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 7.45km


Stage Result

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
00:13:15
2. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:06
3. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
0:13
4. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
0:15
5. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
0:16
6. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:17
7. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
9. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
10. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:18
11. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
0:19
13. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
0:22
14. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
0:26
15. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
16. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:29
17. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
18. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
0:30
19. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:31
20. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
21. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
0:32
22. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:33
23. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
24. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
25. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
26. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
0:34
27. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
28. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
-
29. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:35
30. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
31. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:37
32. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
0:40
33. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
0:43
34. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:45
35. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
0:46
36. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
37. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
0:47
38. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
39. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
40. us
STETINA Peter
Garmin Sharp
0:48
41. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
42. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
43. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
44. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
0:49
45. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:50
46. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
47. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
48. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
0:51
49. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
50. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
51. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
0:52
52. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
0:53
53. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
54. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
55. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:54
56. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
0:56
57. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
58. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
-
59. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
0:58
60. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:59
61. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
62. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
1:00
63. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
1:01
64. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
65. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:02
66. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:03
67. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
1:05
68. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
-
70. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
71. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:06
72. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
1:08
73. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
74. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
1:09
75. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1:10
76. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:11
77. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
78. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
79. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:12
80. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:13
81. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
-
82. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
83. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
84. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:14
85. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
86. fr
MOUREY Francis
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:15
87. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
88. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
89. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:16
90. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:17
91. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
1:18
92. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
93. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
1:19
94. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:20
95. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:21
96. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
1:22
97. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
98. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:23
99. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
100. nl
BULGAC Brian
Lotto Belisol Team
1:24
101. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
102. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:25
103. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:26
104. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:27
105. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
106. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
1:28
107. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
1:32
108. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
109. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
110. fr
CUSIN Remi
IAM Cycling
-
111. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
112. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:33
113. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Movistar Team
1:34
114. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
1:36
115. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
116. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
117. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:38
118. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
119. nl
GOOS Marc
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:39
120. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
121. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:41
122. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
123. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
1:42
124. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
125. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
1:43
126. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
127. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
1:44
128. es
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
129. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
130. fr
CHARTEAU Anthony
Team Europcar
1:45
131. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
132. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
133. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
134. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
135. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
136. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
1:46
137. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
138. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:47
139. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:49
140. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
1:50
141. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
1:54
142. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
143. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
144. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
145. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
146. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:56
147. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
-
148. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
149. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
1:57
150. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
2:02
151. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
2:05
152. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
2:06
153. de
GRABSCH Bert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
154. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
2:07
155. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2:09
156. no
RASCH Gabriel
Sky Procycling
2:10
157. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
2:11
158. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
2:16
159. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol Team
2:19
160. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
161. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:29
162. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
2:30
163. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
2:32
164. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
2:49
165. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:50
166. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
3:11
167. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
3:21
168. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
3:45

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
00:13:15
2. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:06
3. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
0:13
4. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
0:15
5. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
0:16
6. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:17
7. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
9. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
10. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:18
11. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
0:19
13. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
0:22
14. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
0:26
15. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
16. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:29
17. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
18. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
0:30
19. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:31
20. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
21. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
0:32
22. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:33
23. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
24. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
25. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
26. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
0:34
27. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
28. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
-
29. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:35
30. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
31. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:37
32. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
0:40
33. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
0:43
34. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:45
35. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
0:46
36. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
37. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
0:47
38. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
39. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
40. us
STETINA Peter
Garmin Sharp
0:48
41. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
42. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
43. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
44. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
0:49
45. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:50
46. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
47. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
48. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
0:51
49. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
50. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
51. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
0:52
52. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
0:53
53. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
54. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
55. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:54
56. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
0:56
57. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
58. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
-
59. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
0:58
60. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:59
61. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
62. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
1:00
63. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
1:01
64. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
65. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:02
66. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:03
67. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
1:05
68. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
-
70. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
71. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:06
72. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
1:08
73. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
74. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
1:09
75. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1:10
76. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:11
77. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
78. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
79. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:12
80. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:13
81. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
-
82. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
83. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
84. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:14
85. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
86. fr
MOUREY Francis
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:15
87. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
88. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
89. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:16
90. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:17
91. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
1:18
92. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
93. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
1:19
94. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:20
95. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:21
96. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
1:22
97. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
98. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:23
99. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
100. nl
BULGAC Brian
Lotto Belisol Team
1:24
101. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
102. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:25
103. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:26
104. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:27
105. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
106. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
1:28
107. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
1:32
108. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
109. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
110. fr
CUSIN Remi
IAM Cycling
-
111. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
112. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:33
113. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Movistar Team
1:34
114. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
1:36
115. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
116. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
117. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:38
118. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
119. nl
GOOS Marc
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:39
120. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
121. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:41
122. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
123. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
1:42
124. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
125. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
1:43
126. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
127. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
1:44
128. es
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
129. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
130. fr
CHARTEAU Anthony
Team Europcar
1:45
131. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
132. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
133. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
134. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
135. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
136. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
1:46
137. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
138. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:47
139. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:49
140. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
1:50
141. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
1:54
142. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
143. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
144. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
145. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
146. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:56
147. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
-
148. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
149. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
1:57
150. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
2:02
151. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
2:05
152. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
2:06
153. de
GRABSCH Bert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
154. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
2:07
155. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2:09
156. no
RASCH Gabriel
Sky Procycling
2:10
157. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
2:11
158. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
2:16
159. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol Team
2:19
160. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
161. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:29
162. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
2:30
163. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
2:32
164. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
2:49
165. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:50
166. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
3:11
167. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
3:21
168. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
3:45

Mountains Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
5
2. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
3
3. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
2
4. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
00:13:32
2. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:01
3. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
4. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
0:02
5. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:16
6. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
7. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
0:29
8. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
0:31
9. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
0:32
10. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
0:33
11. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
0:36
12. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
0:39
13. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
0:43
14. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
0:46
15. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:56
16. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
17. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
0:59
18. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:03
19. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:10
20. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
1:11
21. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
1:15
22. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:21
23. nl
GOOS Marc
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:22
24. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
1:25
25. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:30
26. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
1:37
27. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
1:48
28. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
1:50
29. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:12
30. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
3:28

Teams Classification

1.
Sky Procycling
00:40:22
2.
Movistar Team
0:22
3.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:29
4.
Garmin Sharp
0:34
5.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:58
6.
RadioShack - Leopard
0:59
7.
Astana Pro Team
1:11
8.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:38
10.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
11.
IAM Cycling
1:39
12.
BMC Racing Team
1:49
13.
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:55
14.
Lampre - Merida
1:56
15.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:57
16.
Lotto Belisol Team
2:01
17.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:14
18.
Team Katusha
2:17
19.
Team Argos - Shimano
-
20.
Orica GreenEDGE
2:58
21.
Team Europcar
3:18