Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Final Classification

Sunday 28th April (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

STRIP. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Konya Torku Şekerspor
29:13:13
1. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
29:13:54
2. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:44
3. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
0:57
4. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:00
5. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
1:02
6. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
1:08
7. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:09
8. bg
ANDONOV PETROV Danail
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:13
9. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:15
10. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Astana Pro Team
1:35
11. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
1:36
12. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:40
13. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
2:01
14. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
2:07
15. it
MAZZANTI Luca
Vini Fantini
2:34
16. kz
KASHECHKIN Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2:38
17. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
2:39
18. it
PAGANI Angelo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
4:04
19. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Konya Torku Şekerspor
4:22
20. fr
LEQUATRE Geoffroy
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:55
21. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4:56
22. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
5:34
23. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
5:46
24. be
VAN GOOLEN Jurgen
Accent.jobs – Wanty
6:01
25. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:01
26. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
7:02
27. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
7:26
28. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
9:07
29. fr
DURET Sebastien
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
9:10
30. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
10:04
31. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Konya Torku Şekerspor
10:14
32. tr
KAL Mirac
Konya Torku Şekerspor
10:29
33. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:59
34. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
14:09
35. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15:49
36. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
16:13
37. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
16:18
38. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
16:44
39. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
17:07
40. nl
VAN DIJK Stefan
Accent.jobs – Wanty
17:33
41. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
17:40
42. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:43
43. it
FINETTO Mauro
Vini Fantini
17:48
44. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
17:53
45. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
18:06
46. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
18:19
47. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Vini Fantini
18:31
48. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18:35
49. ua
GRECHYN Serhiy
Konya Torku Şekerspor
18:50
50. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:03
51. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
19:07
52. kz
MIZUROV Andrey
Konya Torku Şekerspor
19:35
53. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Vini Fantini
19:39
54. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
20:49
55. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
21:10
56. it
VIGANO Davide
Lampre - Merida
21:54
57. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol Team
21:56
58. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
22:08
59. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
22:28
60. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
23:12
61. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
26:18
62. fr
DION Renaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
26:36
63. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
27:48
64. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28:29
65. es
MORENO ALLUE Francisco Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29:29
66. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
30:47
67. co
MARENTES TORRES Wilson Alexander
Team Colombia
32:00
68. co
ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban
Team Colombia
33:56
69. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
34:16
70. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
34:57
71. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Accent.jobs – Wanty
35:46
72. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
36:20
73. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
Lampre - Merida
-
74. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
36:45
75. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
36:46
76. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
77. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
36:50
78. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
37:57
79. fr
PAURIOL Rémi
Sojasun
38:00
80. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
38:01
81. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
38:30
82. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
39:09
83. be
PEETERS Kevin
Crelan-Euphony
39:15
84. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
39:33
85. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
40:12
86. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Polsat Polkowice
40:31
87. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Polsat Polkowice
40:38
88. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
41:39
89. fr
MALACARNE Gael
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
42:13
90. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
42:47
91. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
43:19
92. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
43:24
93. au
CALABRIA Fabio
Team Novo Nordisk
43:33
94. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
45:05
95. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Crelan-Euphony
45:11
96. jp
SANO Junya
Vini Fantini
45:16
97. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
45:29
98. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
46:20
99. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
46:25
100. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
46:26
101. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
46:28
102. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
46:44
103. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
47:09
104. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
47:13
105. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Orica GreenEDGE
47:15
106. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
47:51
107. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48:07
108. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
48:14
109. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Konya Torku Şekerspor
48:25
110. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
48:45
111. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
48:48
112. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
48:57
113. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
49:02
114. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
49:22
115. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
49:27
116. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
Team Europcar
-
117. pl
CHARUCKI Pawel
CCC Polsat Polkowice
49:51
118. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
50:06
119. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50:14
120. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
50:19
121. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
50:33
122. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
50:43
123. us
KEOUGH Jacobe
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
51:21
124. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
51:53
125. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
52:36
126. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52:47
127. cn
JI Cheng
Team Argos - Shimano
52:50
128. jp
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
53:34
129. pl
GAWRONSKI Piotr
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
130. it
MODOLO Sacha
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
53:36
131. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
132. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
53:51
133. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Konya Torku Şekerspor
-
134. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Vini Fantini
53:58
135. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Accent.jobs – Wanty
54:24
136. de
WAGNER Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
54:27
137. it
DE PATRE Roberto
Vini Fantini
54:33
138. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Argos - Shimano
54:38
139. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
55:40
140. de
KLUGE Roger
Team NetApp – Endura
56:36
141. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
56:48
142. it
DI CORRADO Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
57:14
143. de
EICHLER Markus
Team NetApp – Endura
57:37
144. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
57:41
145. be
BARBE Koen
Crelan-Euphony
58:30
146. za
POTGIETER Bradley
MTN - Qhubeka
59:09
147. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
59:14
148. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
59:25
149. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
1:00:07
150. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Lotto Belisol Team
-
151. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
1:00:36
152. ru
KRITSKIY Timofey
Team Katusha
1:00:46
153. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
1:01:07
154. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:02:11
155. nl
BOL Jetse
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:03:13
156. be
AMORISON Frédéric
Crelan-Euphony
1:03:17
157. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:04:21
158. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
1:04:49
159. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
1:05:03
160. nl
FLENS Rick
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:05:49
161. be
JANS Roy
Accent.jobs – Wanty
1:06:03
162. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Accent.jobs – Wanty
1:06:05
163. be
BREYNE Jonathan
Crelan-Euphony
1:06:28
164. be
STALLAERT Joeri
Crelan-Euphony
1:06:35
165. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
1:07:12
166. au
BROWN Graeme
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:08:07
167. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
1:08:51
168. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
1:09:01
169. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
1:09:21
170. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
1:09:27
171. fr
GAUDIN Damien
Team Europcar
1:16:16
172. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
1:17:45
173. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
1:18:42
174. be
RAEYMAEKERS Thomas
Team Novo Nordisk
1:21:35

Mountains Classification

1. ua
GRECHYN Serhiy
Konya Torku Şekerspor
28
STRIP. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Konya Torku Şekerspor
20
2. it
FINETTO Mauro
Vini Fantini
17
3. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
15
4. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Konya Torku Şekerspor
14
5. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13
6. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
10
7. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Polsat Polkowice
8
8. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Astana Pro Team
7
9. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7
10. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Vini Fantini
5
11. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Vini Fantini
5
12. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
13. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
3
14. bg
ANDONOV PETROV Danail
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
15. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
3
16. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
2
17. it
MODOLO Sacha
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
2
18. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
1
19. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Konya Torku Şekerspor
1
20. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
21. es
MORENO ALLUE Francisco Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
22. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
1
23. us
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1

Points Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
63
2. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
45
3. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38
4. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
34
STRIP. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Konya Torku Şekerspor
33
5. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
32
6. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
30
7. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27
8. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
27
9. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25
10. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
24
11. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
23
12. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
23
13. nl
VAN DIJK Stefan
Accent.jobs – Wanty
22
14. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
19
15. ua
GRECHYN Serhiy
Konya Torku Şekerspor
18
16. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
18
17. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
18
18. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
17
19. bg
ANDONOV PETROV Danail
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17
20. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
17
21. de
KLUGE Roger
Team NetApp – Endura
17
22. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16
23. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
16
24. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
25. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Astana Pro Team
14
26. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14
27. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Konya Torku Şekerspor
13
28. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
12
29. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
12
30. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
12
31. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
12
32. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
11
33. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
11
34. fr
LEQUATRE Geoffroy
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
10
35. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Vini Fantini
10
36. us
KEOUGH Jacobe
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
10
37. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
9
38. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
9
39. it
FINETTO Mauro
Vini Fantini
8
40. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
8
41. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
8
42. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
8
43. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
8
44. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
7
45. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
6
46. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
6
47. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
6
48. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Polsat Polkowice
6
49. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
50. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
6
51. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Konya Torku Şekerspor
5
52. co
ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban
Team Colombia
5
53. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
5
54. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Accent.jobs – Wanty
5
55. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
5
56. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
5
57. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
5
58. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
5
59. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
4
60. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Vini Fantini
4
61. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
4
62. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
4
63. be
PEETERS Kevin
Crelan-Euphony
4
64. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
65. fr
MALACARNE Gael
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
66. it
MODOLO Sacha
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
4
67. au
BROWN Graeme
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
4
68. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
3
69. it
PAGANI Angelo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
3
70. tr
KAL Mirac
Konya Torku Şekerspor
3
71. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
3
72. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
3
73. jp
SANO Junya
Vini Fantini
3
74. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
3
75. be
BREYNE Jonathan
Crelan-Euphony
3
76. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
77. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
78. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
2
79. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
2
80. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Crelan-Euphony
1
81. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
82. pl
GAWRONSKI Piotr
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1

Teams Classification

1.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87:46:18
2.
Konya Torku Şekerspor
0:11
3.
Sojasun
0:36
4.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
6:00
5.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
12:21
6.
Team NetApp – Endura
16:46
7.
UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
16:49
8.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
21:30
9.
Team Argos - Shimano
21:48
10.
Vini Fantini
22:10
11.
Lotto Belisol Team
28:45
12.
Team Colombia
31:02
13.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31:22
14.
MTN - Qhubeka
31:49
15.
Team Katusha
33:14
16.
Astana Pro Team
34:00
17.
Lampre - Merida
43:57
18.
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
45:19
19.
Accent.jobs – Wanty
52:41
20.
Team Novo Nordisk
54:00
21.
Team Europcar
59:38
22.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:12:57
23.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:30:38
24.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:36:29
25.
Crelan-Euphony
2:10:35