Giro del Trentino

Stage 3

: Pergine Valsugana > Condino (Valle del Chiese)

Thursday 18th April (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 176.1km


Stage Result

1. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
04:26:25
2. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
3. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
4. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
0:34
5. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
6. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
1:12
8. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
1:23
9. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
10. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
11. it
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
Vini Fantini
-
12. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Vini Fantini
-
13. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
15. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
16. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
17. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
18. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
19. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
20. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
21. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
22. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
23. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Vini Fantini
-
24. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
25. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
26. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
27. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
28. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
29. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
30. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
31. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
32. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
33. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
34. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
35. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
36. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
37. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
38. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
39. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
40. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
41. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
42. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
43. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
44. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
45. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
46. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
47. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
6:07
48. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
49. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
6:21
50. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
51. it
CORTI Marco
Team Colombia
-
52. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
53. it
FELLINE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
9:05
54. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
55. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
56. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
57. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
58. it
SANTORO Antonio
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
59. co
RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Michael
Team Colombia
-
60. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
62. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
63. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
64. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
12:28
65. it
PRONI Alessandro
Vini Fantini
-
66. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
21:54
67. er
RUSSOM ALEM Meron
MTN - Qhubeka
-
68. it
GATTO Oscar
Vini Fantini
-
69. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
70. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
71. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
72. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
73. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
74. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
-
75. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
RusVelo
-
76. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
77. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
78. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
RusVelo
-
79. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
80. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
81. ru
KLIMOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
82. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
83. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
84. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
85. it
MONGUZZI Cristiano
Vini Fantini
-
86. es
FERNANDEZ Ruben
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
87. pa
GóMEZ Yelko
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
88. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
89. it
TABORRE Fabio
Vini Fantini
-
90. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
91. pt
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
92. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
93. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
94. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
95. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
96. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
97. it
FEDI Andrea
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
98. fr
GEORGES Sylvain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
99. pl
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
100. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
101. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
102. it
SAVINI Filippo
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
103. it
DAL SANTO Nicola
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
104. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
105. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
-
106. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
-
107. it
ERMETI Giairo
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
108. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
109. it
GARZELLI Stefano
Vini Fantini
-
110. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
-
111. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
112. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
113. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
114. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
115. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
-
116. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
117. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
118. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
DNF. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrey
RusVelo
-
DNF. ru
MIRONOV Alexander
RusVelo
-
DNF. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
DNF. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. hk
SAN WU Kin
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
DNF. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
DNF. it
VIGANO Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
DNS. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
DNS. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
13:23:36
2. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
3:19
3. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
3:48
4. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
3:57
5. it
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
Vini Fantini
4:06
6. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
4:19
7. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
4:20
8. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
4:27
9. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
4:49
10. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
4:52
11. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
5:03
12. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:34
13. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:39
14. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
5:42
15. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:51
16. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
5:54
17. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
6:07
18. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
6:10
19. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
6:16
20. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
6:17
21. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
6:32
22. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
23. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
6:37
24. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
6:54
25. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
7:04
26. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:48
27. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
7:50
28. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
8:04
29. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Vini Fantini
8:27
30. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
8:32
31. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
32. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8:47
33. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
9:54
34. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Vini Fantini
9:55
35. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
10:02
36. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
10:23
37. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
10:53
38. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:19
39. co
RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Michael
Team Colombia
11:44
40. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12:19
41. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
14:04
42. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
15:40
43. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
15:51
44. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
16:11
45. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
17:29
46. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
18:15
47. it
CORTI Marco
Team Colombia
18:39
48. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
49. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
19:57
50. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
20:07
51. it
SANTORO Antonio
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
20:58
52. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
21:18
53. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
21:28
54. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
23:09
55. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
23:37
56. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
RusVelo
24:06
57. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
24:14
58. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
24:19
59. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
25:25
60. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
26:19
61. it
FELLINE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
26:25
62. it
DAL SANTO Nicola
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
26:44
63. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
27:06
64. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
27:10
65. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
28:53
66. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
29:00
67. es
FERNANDEZ Ruben
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30:12
68. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
RusVelo
32:25
69. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
70. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
32:26
71. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
32:33
72. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
RusVelo
32:48
73. pt
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
32:58
74. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Polsat Polkowice
33:25
75. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
33:41
76. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
33:46
77. it
MONGUZZI Cristiano
Vini Fantini
33:47
78. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
35:47
79. fr
GEORGES Sylvain
AG2R La Mondiale
35:58
80. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
36:32
81. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
38:15
82. it
GARZELLI Stefano
Vini Fantini
38:43
83. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
38:55
84. it
PRONI Alessandro
Vini Fantini
39:03
85. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
39:05
86. er
RUSSOM ALEM Meron
MTN - Qhubeka
39:13
87. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
39:47
88. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
89. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
40:01
90. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
40:12
91. pa
GóMEZ Yelko
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40:21
92. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
41:20
93. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
41:39
94. ru
KLIMOV Sergey
RusVelo
41:45
95. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
41:49
96. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
41:51
97. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
42:18
98. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
42:35
99. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
43:00
100. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
43:32
101. it
TABORRE Fabio
Vini Fantini
43:44
102. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
44:06
103. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
44:27
104. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
45:22
105. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
46:58
106. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
48:34
107. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
49:08
108. pl
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
49:11
109. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
49:17
110. it
ERMETI Giairo
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
49:30
111. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
49:34
112. it
SAVINI Filippo
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
49:48
113. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
50:15
114. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
51:19
115. it
GATTO Oscar
Vini Fantini
52:50
116. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
117. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
52:51
118. it
FEDI Andrea
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
53:19

Mountains Classification

1. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
9
2. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
8
3. it
SAVINI Filippo
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
8
4. co
RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Michael
Team Colombia
6
5. it
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
Vini Fantini
6
6. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
4
7. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
4
8. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4
9. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
4
10. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
2
11. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
2
12. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Polsat Polkowice
2
13. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
1

Youth Classification

1. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
13:27:55
2. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
1:23
3. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:48
4. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
3:45
5. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Vini Fantini
4:08
6. co
RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Michael
Team Colombia
7:25
7. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
9:45
8. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
11:21
9. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
11:32
10. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
13:10
11. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
15:38
12. it
SANTORO Antonio
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
16:39
13. it
FELLINE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
22:06
14. es
FERNANDEZ Ruben
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25:53
15. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
28:06
16. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
RusVelo
28:29
17. pt
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
28:39
18. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Polsat Polkowice
29:06
19. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
29:22
20. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
31:28
21. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
35:28
22. pa
GóMEZ Yelko
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36:02
23. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
37:01
24. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
37:32
25. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
39:13
26. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
39:47
27. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
40:08
28. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
45:15
29. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
45:56
30. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
47:00
31. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
48:32
32. it
FEDI Andrea
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
49:00

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
39:50:59
2.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:10
3.
Sky Procycling
7:23
4.
Lampre - Merida
8:14
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
9:43
6.
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
9:55
7.
Vini Fantini
10:25
8.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
10:52
9.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:29
10.
Team Colombia
16:42
11.
Team Europcar
26:10
12.
Team NetApp – Endura
35:41
13.
BMC Racing Team
37:03
14.
MTN - Qhubeka
38:14
15.
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
39:56
16.
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
47:03
17.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:06:02
18.
RusVelo
1:16:28