Giro del Trentino

Stage 1a

: Lienz > Lienz

Tuesday 16th April (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 128.5km


Stage Result

1. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
02:48:59
2. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
3. co
RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Michael
Team Colombia
-
4. it
DAL SANTO Nicola
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
0:39
5. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
6. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
RusVelo
-
7. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
0:41
8. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:11
9. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
6:51
10. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
11. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
12. it
FELLINE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
13. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
14. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
15. it
GARZELLI Stefano
Vini Fantini
-
16. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
17. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
18. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
19. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
20. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
21. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
22. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Vini Fantini
-
23. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
24. it
TABORRE Fabio
Vini Fantini
-
25. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
26. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
27. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
28. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
29. it
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
Vini Fantini
-
30. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
31. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
32. it
PRONI Alessandro
Vini Fantini
-
33. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
34. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
35. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
36. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
37. it
CORTI Marco
Team Colombia
-
38. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
39. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
40. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
41. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
42. es
FERNANDEZ Ruben
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
43. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
44. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
45. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
46. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
47. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
48. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
49. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
50. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
51. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
52. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
53. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
54. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
55. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
56. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
57. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
58. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
59. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
60. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
61. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
62. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
63. pt
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
64. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
65. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
66. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
-
67. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Vini Fantini
-
68. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
70. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
71. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
73. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
74. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
75. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
76. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
77. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
78. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
79. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
80. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
81. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
82. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
83. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
84. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
85. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
86. it
SANTORO Antonio
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
87. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
88. it
SAVINI Filippo
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
89. fr
GEORGES Sylvain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
90. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
91. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
92. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
93. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
94. it
ERMETI Giairo
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
95. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
RusVelo
-
96. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
7:29
97. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
98. er
RUSSOM ALEM Meron
MTN - Qhubeka
-
99. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
7:51
100. hk
SAN WU Kin
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
101. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
102. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
103. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
104. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
105. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
106. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
107. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
108. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
-
109. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
8:39
110. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
9:39
111. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
-
112. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
113. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
114. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
115. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
116. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
117. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
118. it
MONGUZZI Cristiano
Vini Fantini
-
119. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
120. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
121. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:12
122. ru
MIRONOV Alexander
RusVelo
-
123. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
-
124. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
-
125. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
126. ru
KLIMOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
127. it
FEDI Andrea
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
128. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
129. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
130. pl
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
131. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrey
RusVelo
-
132. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
133. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
134. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
135. it
GATTO Oscar
Vini Fantini
-
136. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
137. pa
GóMEZ Yelko
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
138. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
12:17
139. it
VIGANO Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
140. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-

General Classification

1. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
02:48:53
2. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Polsat Polkowice
0:02
3. co
RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Michael
Team Colombia
0:04
4. it
DAL SANTO Nicola
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
0:45
5. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
6. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
RusVelo
-
7. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
0:47
8. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:17
9. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
6:57
10. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
11. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
12. it
FELLINE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
13. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
14. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
15. it
GARZELLI Stefano
Vini Fantini
-
16. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
17. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
18. si
GAZVODA Gregor
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
19. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
20. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
21. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
22. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Vini Fantini
-
23. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
24. it
TABORRE Fabio
Vini Fantini
-
25. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
26. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
27. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
28. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
29. it
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
Vini Fantini
-
30. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
31. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
32. it
PRONI Alessandro
Vini Fantini
-
33. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
34. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
35. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
36. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
37. it
CORTI Marco
Team Colombia
-
38. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
39. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
40. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
41. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
42. es
FERNANDEZ Ruben
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
43. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
44. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
45. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
46. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
47. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
48. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
49. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
50. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
51. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
52. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
53. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
54. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
55. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
56. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
57. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
58. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
59. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
60. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
61. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
62. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
63. pt
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
64. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
65. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
66. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
-
67. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Vini Fantini
-
68. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
70. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
71. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
73. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
74. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
75. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
76. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
77. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
78. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
79. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
80. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
81. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
82. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
83. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
84. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
85. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
86. it
SANTORO Antonio
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
87. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
88. it
SAVINI Filippo
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
89. fr
GEORGES Sylvain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
90. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
91. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
92. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
93. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
94. it
ERMETI Giairo
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
95. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
RusVelo
-
96. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
7:35
97. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
98. er
RUSSOM ALEM Meron
MTN - Qhubeka
-
99. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
7:57
100. hk
SAN WU Kin
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
101. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
102. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
103. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
104. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
105. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
106. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
107. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
108. ca
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
-
109. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
8:45
110. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
9:45
111. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
-
112. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
113. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
114. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
115. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
116. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
117. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
118. it
MONGUZZI Cristiano
Vini Fantini
-
119. ru
GORODNICHEV Ilya
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
120. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
121. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:18
122. ru
MIRONOV Alexander
RusVelo
-
123. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
-
124. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
-
125. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
126. ru
KLIMOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
127. it
FEDI Andrea
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
128. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
129. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
130. pl
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
131. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrey
RusVelo
-
132. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
133. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
134. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
135. it
GATTO Oscar
Vini Fantini
-
136. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
137. pa
GóMEZ Yelko
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
138. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
12:23
139. it
VIGANO Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
140. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-

Mountains Classification

1. co
RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Michael
Team Colombia
6
2. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
4
3. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Polsat Polkowice
2

Youth Classification

1. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Polsat Polkowice
02:48:55
2. co
RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Michael
Team Colombia
0:02
3. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:43
4. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
6:55
5. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
6. it
FELLINE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
7. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Vini Fantini
-
8. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
9. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
10. es
FERNANDEZ Ruben
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
11. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
12. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
13. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
14. pt
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
15. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
-
16. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
17. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
18. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
19. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
20. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
21. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
22. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
23. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
24. it
SANTORO Antonio
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
25. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
7:55
26. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
27. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
28. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
8:43
29. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
9:43
30. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
-
31. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
32. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
33. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
34. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
35. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
11:16
36. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
-
37. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
38. it
FEDI Andrea
Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
-
39. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
40. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
41. pa
GóMEZ Yelko
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-