Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Stage 7

: El Vendrell > Barcelona

Sunday 24th March (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 122.2km


Stage Result

1. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
02:45:42
2. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
3. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
4. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
5. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:21
6. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
-
7. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
8. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
10. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
11. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
12. bg
ANDONOV PETROV Danail
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
14. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
15. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
18. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
19. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
21. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
22. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
23. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
24. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
25. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
26. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
27. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
28. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
29. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
30. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
31. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
32. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
33. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
34. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
36. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
37. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
38. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
39. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
40. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
41. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
42. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
43. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
-
44. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
-
46. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
47. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Sojasun
-
48. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
49. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
50. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
51. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
52. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
53. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
54. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
55. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
56. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
57. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
58. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
60. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
61. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:45
63. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
64. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
65. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
66. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:02
67. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:15
68. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
69. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
1:33
70. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
71. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
2:01
72. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
73. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
2:35
74. us
STETINA Peter
Garmin Sharp
-
75. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
76. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Sojasun
-
77. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
-
78. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
-
79. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
80. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
81. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
4:08
82. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
83. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
4:49
84. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
6:15
85. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
86. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
87. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
88. nl
BULGAC Brian
Lotto Belisol Team
-
89. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
90. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
91. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
92. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
93. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
94. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
95. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
96. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
97. kz
KASHECHKIN Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
98. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
99. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
100. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
101. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
102. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
103. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
104. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
105. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Movistar Team
-
106. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
107. fr
PAIANI Jean-lou
Sojasun
-
108. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
109. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
110. nl
KROON Karsten
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
111. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
112. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
-
113. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:25
114. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
115. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
116. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
117. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:35
118. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
13:09
119. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
120. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
-
DNF. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. au
CLARKE William
Team Argos - Shimano
-
DNF. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
DNF. fr
PICHON Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
DNF. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
DNF. fr
GALLAND Jeremie
Sojasun
-
DNF. us
ZABRISKIE David
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
DNF. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
DNF. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
DNF. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
DNF. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
-
DNF. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
DNF. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
DNF. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
DNF. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
-
OTL. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-