Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Stage 6

: Almacelles > Valls

Saturday 23rd March (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 178.7km


Stage Result

1. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
03:55:46
2. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
3. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
5. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
6. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
-
7. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
8. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
9. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
10. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
11. bg
ANDONOV PETROV Danail
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
12. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
13. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
14. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
15. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
16. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
17. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
18. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
0:05
19. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
20. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
21. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
22. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
23. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
24. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
25. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
26. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
27. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
28. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
29. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
30. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
31. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
32. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
34. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
35. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:10
36. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
-
37. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
38. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
39. us
STETINA Peter
Garmin Sharp
-
40. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
-
41. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
42. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
43. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
-
44. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
45. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
46. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
47. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
48. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
49. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
50. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
51. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
-
52. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
53. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
54. kz
KASHECHKIN Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
55. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
56. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
58. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
59. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
60. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:17
61. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Movistar Team
-
62. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
63. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
0:34
64. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
0:36
65. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:56
66. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
0:58
67. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
68. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
69. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
1:04
70. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
71. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
72. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
1:17
73. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
1:28
74. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
75. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
76. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
77. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
78. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
79. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
-
80. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
81. fr
PICHON Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
82. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
83. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:35
84. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:37
85. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
86. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Sojasun
-
87. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
88. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
89. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
90. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
91. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
92. nl
BULGAC Brian
Lotto Belisol Team
-
93. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
94. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
95. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
96. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
97. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
98. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
99. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
100. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
101. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
102. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
103. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
104. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
105. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
106. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
107. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
108. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
109. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
-
110. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
6:15
111. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
112. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
113. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
114. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
115. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
116. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
-
117. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
118. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Sojasun
-
119. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
120. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
121. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
122. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
-
123. fr
PAIANI Jean-lou
Sojasun
-
124. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
125. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
126. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
127. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
128. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
7:43
129. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
130. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
131. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
132. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
133. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
134. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
135. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
136. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
137. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
138. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
-
139. fr
GALLAND Jeremie
Sojasun
-
140. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
141. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
142. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
143. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
144. nl
KROON Karsten
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
145. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
7:49
146. au
CLARKE William
Team Argos - Shimano
10:00
147. us
ZABRISKIE David
Garmin Sharp
10:02
148. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
149. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
150. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
151. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
DNF. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
-
DNF. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. pt
CARDOSO Manuel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-

General Classification

1. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
26:16:22
2. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:17
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:45
4. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
0:54
5. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
0:55
6. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:07
7. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
1:18
8. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:26
9. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
1:28
10. us
STETINA Peter
Garmin Sharp
1:30
11. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
1:41
12. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:58
13. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
2:09
14. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
2:12
15. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:42
16. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
2:51
17. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:52
18. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
3:01
20. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
3:05
21. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:20
22. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
3:24
23. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
3:26
24. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
5:03
25. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
5:07
26. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:09
27. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
5:36
28. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
5:49
29. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
6:21
30. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
6:23
31. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
6:27
32. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
6:52
33. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7:11
34. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:14
35. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:57
36. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
8:12
37. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
9:07
38. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10:09
39. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:25
40. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
10:53
41. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
10:54
42. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Sojasun
10:59
43. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
11:13
44. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
12:17
45. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
12:34
46. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
13:38
47. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14:24
48. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
15:09
49. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
15:14
50. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
15:22
51. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
15:49
52. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
15:53
53. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
16:33
54. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
18:05
55. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19:00
56. bg
ANDONOV PETROV Danail
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19:41
57. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
20:38
58. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
20:56
59. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21:36
60. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21:41
61. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
21:43
62. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22:08
63. kz
KASHECHKIN Andrey
Astana Pro Team
22:44
64. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
23:25
65. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
25:22
66. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
25:39
67. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
26:01
68. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
26:20
69. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
26:24
70. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
26:36
71. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28:03
72. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
28:11
73. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Movistar Team
28:49
74. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
29:11
75. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
29:26
76. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30:05
77. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
30:12
78. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30:26
79. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
31:11
80. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
31:27
81. fr
PICHON Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
31:49
82. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Sojasun
31:52
83. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
31:59
84. us
ZABRISKIE David
Garmin Sharp
32:00
85. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
32:15
86. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
32:19
87. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
32:48
88. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33:32
89. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
33:47
90. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
34:05
91. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
34:38
92. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
34:46
93. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
35:28
94. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
36:00
95. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36:01
96. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
36:50
97. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
36:52
98. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
37:08
99. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
37:56
100. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
38:12
101. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
38:15
102. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
39:32
103. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
39:40
104. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
40:01
105. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
40:24
106. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
40:33
107. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
40:47
108. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
Vacansoleil - DCM
40:50
109. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
41:59
110. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42:07
111. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42:20
112. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
42:36
113. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
42:38
114. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
42:39
115. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
43:19
116. nl
BULGAC Brian
Lotto Belisol Team
43:58
117. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
44:26
118. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
46:33
119. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
120. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
47:57
121. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
48:06
122. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
48:09
123. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49:13
124. fr
PAIANI Jean-lou
Sojasun
49:18
125. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
49:28
126. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
49:33
127. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
50:17
128. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
50:22
129. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
130. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
50:41
131. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
51:11
132. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
51:33
133. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51:50
134. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
52:23
135. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
53:00
136. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
53:56
137. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
54:05
138. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
55:04
139. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
55:11
140. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
55:13
141. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
142. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
56:32
143. nl
KROON Karsten
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
56:37
144. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
56:41
145. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
146. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
57:17
147. fr
GALLAND Jeremie
Sojasun
57:19
148. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
57:37
149. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
58:53
150. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
59:57
151. au
CLARKE William
Team Argos - Shimano
1:01:10

Mountains Classification

1. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
109
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
51
3. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
45
4. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41
5. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
36
6. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
30
7. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28
8. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27
9. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
26
10. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
26
11. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
24
12. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22
13. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
20
14. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
19
15. us
STETINA Peter
Garmin Sharp
18
16. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18
17. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
17
18. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
16
19. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
16
20. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
16
21. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
15
22. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
14
23. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
14
24. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13
25. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
13
26. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
12
27. fr
PICHON Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
12
28. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
10
29. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
9
30. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
9
31. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
9
32. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
8
33. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
8
34. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
8
35. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7
36. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7
37. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
6
38. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Sojasun
6
39. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
5
40. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
5
41. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
5
42. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
4
43. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
4
44. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4
45. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
4
46. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
4
47. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
3
48. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
3
49. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
50. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
3
51. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
Vacansoleil - DCM
3
52. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
53. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
54. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
2
55. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
2
56. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
2
57. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
2
58. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
1
59. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1
60. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1
61. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
62. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1
63. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
1

Teams Classification

1.
Garmin Sharp
78:52:15
2.
Team Katusha
2:23
3.
RadioShack - Leopard
7:16
4.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9:00
5.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:08
6.
Lampre - Merida
11:21
7.
BMC Racing Team
14:25
8.
Sky Procycling
20:40
9.
Astana Pro Team
21:36
10.
Movistar Team
23:46
11.
AG2R La Mondiale
24:45
12.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
26:56
13.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
36:45
14.
Sojasun
36:46
15.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
36:56
16.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37:25
17.
Lotto Belisol Team
45:28
18.
Vacansoleil - DCM
46:49
19.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
51:14
20.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:00:00
21.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:21:42
22.
Team Argos - Shimano
1:46:48