Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Stage 5

: Rialp (Pallars Sobirà) > Lleida

Friday 22nd March (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 156.5km


Stage Result

1. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
03:32:02
2. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
5. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
6. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
7. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
8. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
9. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
10. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
11. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
-
12. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
14. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
0:03
15. fr
PAIANI Jean-lou
Sojasun
-
16. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
-
17. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
18. pt
CARDOSO Manuel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
19. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
21. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:07
22. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Sojasun
-
23. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
24. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
25. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
26. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
27. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:09
28. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
29. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
30. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
31. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
32. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
33. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
34. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
35. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
36. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
37. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
38. fr
PICHON Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
39. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
40. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
42. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
43. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
44. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
45. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
46. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
47. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
48. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
49. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
50. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
51. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
52. kz
KASHECHKIN Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
53. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
54. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
55. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
56. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
57. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
58. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
59. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
60. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
61. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
62. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
63. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
64. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
65. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
-
66. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
67. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
68. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
-
69. us
STETINA Peter
Garmin Sharp
-
70. au
CLARKE William
Team Argos - Shimano
-
71. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
72. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
73. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
74. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
75. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
76. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
77. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
-
78. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
79. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
80. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
81. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
82. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
83. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
84. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
85. fr
GALLAND Jeremie
Sojasun
-
86. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
87. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
88. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
89. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
90. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
91. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
92. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
93. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
94. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
95. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Sojasun
-
96. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
97. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
98. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
99. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
100. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
101. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
102. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
103. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
104. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
105. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
106. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
107. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
108. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
109. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
110. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
111. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
112. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
113. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
114. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
115. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
116. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
117. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
-
118. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
119. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
120. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
121. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
122. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
123. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
-
124. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Movistar Team
-
125. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
126. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
127. us
ZABRISKIE David
Garmin Sharp
-
128. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
129. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
130. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
131. bg
ANDONOV PETROV Danail
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
132. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
133. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
134. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
135. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
136. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
137. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
138. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
139. nl
KROON Karsten
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
140. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
141. nl
BULGAC Brian
Lotto Belisol Team
-
142. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
143. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
144. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
145. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
146. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
147. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
-
148. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
149. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
150. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
151. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
152. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
0:33
153. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
0:40
154. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:02
155. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
1:03
DNF. au
LLOYD Matthew
Lampre - Merida
-
DNS. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-

General Classification

1. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
22:20:39
2. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:14
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:42
4. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
0:46
5. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
0:47
6. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:59
7. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
1:10
8. us
STETINA Peter
Garmin Sharp
1:17
9. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:23
10. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
1:25
11. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
1:33
12. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:55
13. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
1:59
14. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
2:01
15. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:29
16. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
2:39
17. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:42
18. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:44
19. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
2:48
20. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
2:52
21. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:07
22. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
3:13
23. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
3:21
24. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
4:21
25. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Sojasun
4:41
26. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4:52
27. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
4:54
28. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:56
29. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
5:16
30. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
5:23
31. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
5:26
32. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:34
33. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
5:36
34. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
6:41
35. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
6:49
36. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7:03
37. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
7:36
38. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:49
39. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:56
40. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
10:06
41. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:17
42. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
10:40
43. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
10:41
44. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
12:04
45. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
12:21
46. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12:44
47. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
13:29
48. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
13:30
49. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
14:13
50. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
15:09
51. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
15:29
52. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
15:40
53. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
15:54
54. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
16:20
55. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
17:07
56. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
18:52
57. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
19:21
58. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
19:25
59. bg
ANDONOV PETROV Danail
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19:38
60. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20:05
61. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
20:18
62. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
20:30
63. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21:09
64. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21:28
65. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
21:30
66. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
21:55
67. us
ZABRISKIE David
Garmin Sharp
-
68. kz
KASHECHKIN Andrey
Astana Pro Team
22:31
69. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
24:46
70. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
25:29
71. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
25:58
72. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
26:01
73. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
26:12
75. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
26:31
76. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27:02
77. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28:25
78. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Movistar Team
28:29
79. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
28:51
80. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
29:00
81. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
29:18
82. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
29:31
83. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
30:09
84. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
30:10
85. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Sojasun
30:12
86. fr
PICHON Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
30:18
87. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
88. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
31:08
89. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
31:24
90. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
31:52
91. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
31:57
92. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
32:12
93. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
32:15
94. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
32:25
95. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
Vacansoleil - DCM
33:04
96. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
33:14
97. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
33:18
98. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
34:07
99. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
34:20
100. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34:21
101. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
35:10
102. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
35:25
103. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
35:37
104. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
36:02
105. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
36:20
106. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
38:15
107. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
38:53
108. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
109. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
39:07
110. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
39:24
111. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
39:27
112. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
40:11
113. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
40:19
114. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
40:20
115. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40:36
116. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
40:56
117. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
41:51
118. nl
BULGAC Brian
Lotto Belisol Team
42:18
119. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
42:40
120. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
42:46
121. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
42:55
122. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
123. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
124. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
125. fr
PAIANI Jean-lou
Sojasun
43:00
126. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
43:47
127. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44:04
128. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
44:37
129. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
44:53
130. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
131. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
132. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
47:47
133. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
47:53
134. nl
KROON Karsten
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
48:31
135. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
48:42
136. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
137. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
48:46
138. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
139. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
140. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
48:48
141. pt
CARDOSO Manuel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
48:49
142. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
48:51
143. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
48:53
144. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
48:55
145. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
146. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
147. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
148. fr
GALLAND Jeremie
Sojasun
49:33
149. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
49:49
150. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
49:53
151. au
CLARKE William
Team Argos - Shimano
50:47
152. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
50:59
153. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
52:11
154. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
52:16
155. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
59:35

Mountains Classification

1. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
109
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
51
3. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
45
4. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
36
5. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
30
6. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28
7. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27
8. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27
9. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
26
10. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
26
11. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
24
12. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22
13. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
19
14. us
STETINA Peter
Garmin Sharp
18
15. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18
16. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
17
17. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
16
18. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
16
19. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
15
20. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
14
21. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
14
22. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
13
23. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
12
24. fr
PICHON Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
12
25. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
10
26. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
9
27. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
8
28. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
8
29. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7
30. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7
31. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
6
32. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Sojasun
6
33. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
5
34. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
5
35. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
5
36. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
4
37. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
4
38. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
4
39. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4
40. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
4
41. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
3
42. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
3
43. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
44. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
3
45. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
Vacansoleil - DCM
3
46. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
47. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
48. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
49. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
2
50. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
2
51. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
2
52. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
1
53. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1
54. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
55. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1
56. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
1

Teams Classification

1.
Garmin Sharp
67:04:42
2.
Team Katusha
2:28
3.
RadioShack - Leopard
7:01
4.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8:55
5.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:03
6.
Lampre - Merida
11:16
7.
BMC Racing Team
14:01
8.
Sky Procycling
20:40
9.
Astana Pro Team
21:31
10.
Movistar Team
22:46
11.
AG2R La Mondiale
24:45
12.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
27:01
13.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
30:30
14.
Sojasun
35:14
15.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36:32
16.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
37:01
17.
Vacansoleil - DCM
42:40
18.
Lotto Belisol Team
43:56
19.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
49:56
20.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
58:28
21.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:14:05
22.
Team Argos - Shimano
1:43:58