Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Stage 3

: Vidreres > Vallter 2000 (Setcases)

Wednesday 20th March (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 180.1km


Stage Result

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
05:01:20
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:06
3. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
4. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
5. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:09
6. us
STETINA Peter
Garmin Sharp
-
7. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
8. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
9. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
10. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:21
11. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:25
12. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
13. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
14. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:27
15. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
16. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
0:30
17. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
0:32
18. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
19. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
20. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
21. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
22. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
23. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
24. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
25. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
26. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
27. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
0:41
28. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
-
29. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
0:45
30. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
0:59
31. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
32. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:04
33. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:12
34. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
35. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
36. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:20
37. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Sojasun
-
38. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
39. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
40. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:25
41. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:31
42. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:35
43. bg
ANDONOV PETROV Danail
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:55
44. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
2:01
45. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
46. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
47. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
48. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
49. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:11
50. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
51. us
ZABRISKIE David
Garmin Sharp
-
52. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
53. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:19
54. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:26
55. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
56. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
2:34
57. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2:38
58. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:41
59. kz
KASHECHKIN Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2:47
60. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
61. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:59
62. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
3:28
63. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
64. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
65. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
-
66. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
-
67. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
3:37
68. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
3:53
69. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:55
70. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
Vacansoleil - DCM
4:30
71. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
72. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
73. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
74. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4:52
75. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
76. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:54
77. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:56
78. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
5:09
79. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
80. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
5:11
81. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
5:47
82. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
6:00
83. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
6:03
84. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:05
85. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
6:17
86. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
87. au
LLOYD Matthew
Lampre - Merida
-
88. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
89. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
90. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
91. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:37
92. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
93. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:03
94. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
95. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
7:43
96. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
97. nl
BULGAC Brian
Lotto Belisol Team
7:59
98. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
8:01
99. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Movistar Team
8:45
100. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
9:34
101. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
9:40
102. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
9:43
103. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
9:45
104. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
105. fr
PICHON Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
10:34
106. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
-
107. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
108. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
109. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
110. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Sojasun
-
111. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
112. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
113. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
114. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
115. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
116. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
117. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
118. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
119. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
10:48
120. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
13:34
121. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
122. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
-
123. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
124. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
14:29
125. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
14:32
126. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
14:36
127. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
128. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
-
129. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
130. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
131. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
132. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
133. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
134. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
135. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
136. fr
GALLAND Jeremie
Sojasun
-
137. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
138. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
139. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
140. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
141. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
142. ma
CHAOUFI Tarik
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
143. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
144. pt
CARDOSO Manuel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
145. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
146. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
147. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
148. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
149. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
150. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
151. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
152. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
153. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
-
154. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
-
155. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
156. fr
PAIANI Jean-lou
Sojasun
14:47
157. nl
KROON Karsten
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
158. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
159. au
CLARKE William
Team Argos - Shimano
-
160. de
WAGNER Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
16:54
161. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
162. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
18:19
163. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
19:15
164. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Argos - Shimano
20:52
165. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
21:02
166. nl
BOL Jetse
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
22:05
167. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. nl
VAN LEIJEN Joost
Lotto Belisol Team
-
DNF. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. fr
CASAR Sandy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
DNF. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
-
DNS. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
12:45:28
2. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
0:04
3. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
4. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
0:07
5. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
6. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:26
7. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:30
8. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
9. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
10. us
STETINA Peter
Garmin Sharp
0:35
11. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
12. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
13. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:47
14. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:51
15. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
17. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:53
18. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
19. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
0:56
20. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
0:57
21. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
0:58
22. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
23. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
24. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
25. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
26. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
27. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
28. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
1:07
29. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
30. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1:11
31. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
1:25
32. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:30
33. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
1:38
34. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
35. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
36. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:46
37. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Sojasun
-
38. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
39. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
40. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:51
41. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:57
42. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:01
43. bg
ANDONOV PETROV Danail
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:21
44. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
2:27
45. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
46. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
47. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
48. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
49. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:37
50. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
51. us
ZABRISKIE David
Garmin Sharp
-
52. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:45
53. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:52
54. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
55. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
3:00
56. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
3:04
57. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:07
58. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:13
59. kz
KASHECHKIN Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
60. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:24
61. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
3:35
62. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
3:54
63. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
64. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
65. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
-
66. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
-
67. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4:19
68. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:56
69. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
70. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
71. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:18
72. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:20
73. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:22
74. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
5:34
75. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
5:35
76. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
5:37
77. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6:03
78. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
6:13
79. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
6:26
80. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:31
81. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6:43
82. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
84. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
85. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
86. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:03
87. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
88. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:23
89. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:58
90. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8:09
91. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
92. nl
BULGAC Brian
Lotto Belisol Team
8:25
93. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
8:27
94. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Movistar Team
9:11
95. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
9:35
96. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
9:41
97. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
10:00
98. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
10:06
99. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10:11
100. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
10:32
101. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
10:42
102. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Sojasun
10:56
103. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
11:00
104. fr
PICHON Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
105. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
106. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
107. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
108. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
109. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
110. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
111. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
112. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
113. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
11:14
114. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
11:29
115. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:57
116. au
LLOYD Matthew
Lampre - Merida
13:11
117. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14:00
118. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
-
119. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
-
120. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
121. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
122. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14:14
123. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
14:55
124. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
14:58
125. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
126. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:02
127. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
128. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
129. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
130. pt
CARDOSO Manuel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
131. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
132. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
133. fr
GALLAND Jeremie
Sojasun
-
134. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
135. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
136. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
137. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
138. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
139. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
140. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
141. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
142. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
143. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
-
144. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
145. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
146. fr
PAIANI Jean-lou
Sojasun
15:13
147. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
15:29
148. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
15:33
149. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
16:00
150. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
16:03
151. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
16:10
152. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
16:25
153. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
16:44
154. au
CLARKE William
Team Argos - Shimano
16:54
155. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
17:06
156. de
WAGNER Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
17:20
157. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
18:20
158. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
18:23
159. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
18:45
160. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
20:22
161. ma
CHAOUFI Tarik
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20:27
162. nl
KROON Karsten
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
20:38
163. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
21:38
164. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22:45
165. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Argos - Shimano
23:25
166. nl
BOL Jetse
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
23:39
167. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
34:42

Mountains Classification

1. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
47
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
31
3. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28
4. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
26
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
25
6. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
24
7. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22
8. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
20
9. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18
10. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
16
11. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
12

Teams Classification

1.
Sky Procycling
38:17:05
2.
Lampre - Merida
0:31
3.
Movistar Team
0:46
4.
Team Katusha
1:14
5.
Garmin Sharp
1:15
6.
Astana Pro Team
1:36
7.
RadioShack - Leopard
2:31
8.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:01
9.
AG2R La Mondiale
3:17
10.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:41
11.
BMC Racing Team
3:54
12.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
4:43
13.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:10
14.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7:08
15.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
8:33
16.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:37
17.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:45
18.
Lotto Belisol Ladies
10:54
19.
Sojasun
11:28
20.
Vacansoleil - DCM
14:23
21.
Orica GreenEDGE
28:02
22.
Team Argos - Shimano
28:38