Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Stage 2

: Girona > Banyoles

Tuesday 19th March (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 160.7km


Stage Result

1. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
03:48:10
2. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
3. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5. de
WAGNER Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
6. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
-
7. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
8. fr
PICHON Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
9. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
10. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
11. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
12. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
14. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
15. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
16. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
18. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
19. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
20. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
21. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
22. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
23. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
24. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
25. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
27. pt
CARDOSO Manuel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
28. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
29. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
30. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
31. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
32. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
33. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
34. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
35. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
36. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
37. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
38. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
39. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
40. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
41. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
42. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
-
43. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
44. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
46. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
47. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
48. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
49. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
50. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
51. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
52. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
53. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
54. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
55. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
56. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
57. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
58. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
59. us
STETINA Peter
Garmin Sharp
-
60. fr
GALLAND Jeremie
Sojasun
-
61. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
62. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Sojasun
-
63. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
-
64. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
65. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
66. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
67. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
69. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
70. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
71. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
72. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
73. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
-
74. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
75. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
76. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
77. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
78. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Movistar Team
-
79. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
80. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
81. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
82. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
83. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
84. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
85. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
86. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
87. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
88. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
89. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
90. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
91. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
92. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
93. bg
ANDONOV PETROV Danail
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
94. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
95. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
96. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
97. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
98. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
99. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
100. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
101. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
102. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
103. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
104. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
-
105. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
106. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
-
107. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
108. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
109. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
110. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Sojasun
-
111. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
-
112. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
113. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
114. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
-
115. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
116. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
117. ma
CHAOUFI Tarik
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
118. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
119. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
120. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
121. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
122. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
123. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
-
124. us
ZABRISKIE David
Garmin Sharp
-
125. nl
BULGAC Brian
Lotto Belisol Team
-
126. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
127. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
-
128. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
129. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
130. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
131. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
132. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
133. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
134. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
135. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
136. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
137. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
138. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
139. nl
KROON Karsten
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
140. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
141. fr
PAIANI Jean-lou
Sojasun
-
142. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
143. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
144. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
145. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
0:27
146. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:31
147. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
148. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
149. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
150. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:45
151. au
CLARKE William
Team Argos - Shimano
0:52
152. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
0:58
153. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
1:01
154. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
1:03
155. au
LLOYD Matthew
Lampre - Merida
-
156. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:06
157. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:08
158. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
-
159. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
160. nl
BOL Jetse
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
161. nl
VAN LEIJEN Joost
Lotto Belisol Team
1:28
162. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
163. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
164. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
2:33
165. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
166. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
167. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:11
168. kz
KASHECHKIN Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
169. fr
CASAR Sandy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
3:36
170. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
3:56
171. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
5:24
172. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
10:34
DNS. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
-
DNS. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-

General Classification

1. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
07:43:46
2. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
0:14
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:16
4. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
0:20
5. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
6. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
7. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
8. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
9. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
10. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
11. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
12. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
13. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
14. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:42
15. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
0:44
16. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Sojasun
-
17. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:47
18. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
19. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
0:48
20. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
21. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
22. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
23. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
24. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
25. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
26. de
WAGNER Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
27. pt
CARDOSO Manuel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
28. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
29. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
30. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
31. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
32. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
33. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
34. fr
PICHON Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
35. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
36. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
37. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
38. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
39. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
40. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
42. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
43. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
44. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
45. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
46. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
47. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
49. fr
GALLAND Jeremie
Sojasun
-
50. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
51. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
52. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
53. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
-
54. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
55. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
56. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
57. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
58. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
59. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
60. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
61. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Sojasun
-
62. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
63. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
64. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
65. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
66. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
-
67. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
-
68. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
-
69. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
70. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
71. us
STETINA Peter
Garmin Sharp
-
72. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
73. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
74. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
75. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
76. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
78. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
79. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
80. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
81. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
82. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
83. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
84. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
85. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
86. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
87. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
88. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
89. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
90. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
91. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
92. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
93. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
94. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
95. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
96. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
97. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
98. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
99. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
-
100. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Movistar Team
-
101. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
102. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
103. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
104. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
105. bg
ANDONOV PETROV Danail
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
106. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
107. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
108. fr
PAIANI Jean-lou
Sojasun
-
109. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
-
110. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
111. kz
KASHECHKIN Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
112. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
113. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
114. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
115. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
116. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
117. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
118. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
119. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
120. us
ZABRISKIE David
Garmin Sharp
-
121. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
122. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
123. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
124. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
125. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
126. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
127. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
128. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
129. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
130. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
131. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
-
132. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
133. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
134. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
-
135. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
136. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
137. nl
BULGAC Brian
Lotto Belisol Team
-
138. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
139. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
140. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
141. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
142. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
143. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
1:15
144. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:19
145. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
146. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
147. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:33
148. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
1:46
149. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
1:49
150. nl
BOL Jetse
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:56
151. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
152. au
CLARKE William
Team Argos - Shimano
2:29
153. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
2:52
154. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Argos - Shimano
2:55
155. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
3:58
156. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
4:00
157. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
4:06
158. fr
CASAR Sandy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
4:24
159. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:09
160. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6:13
161. ma
CHAOUFI Tarik
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
162. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
163. nl
KROON Karsten
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
164. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
6:32
165. au
LLOYD Matthew
Lampre - Merida
7:16
166. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
7:19
167. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7:21
168. nl
VAN LEIJEN Joost
Lotto Belisol Team
8:31
169. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:24
170. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
12:59
171. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
21:58
172. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
27:08

Mountains Classification

1. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
35
2. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
26
3. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
10
4. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8
5. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7
6. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
6
7. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Sojasun
6
8. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
4
9. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
4
10. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
4
11. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
4

Teams Classification

1.
Sky Procycling
23:12:18
2.
Lampre - Merida
0:28
3.
Movistar Team
-
4.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:56
5.
Garmin Sharp
-
6.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
7.
Astana Pro Team
-
8.
BMC Racing Team
-
9.
Team Katusha
-
10.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:24
11.
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
12.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
16.
Team Argos - Shimano
-
17.
RadioShack - Leopard
-
18.
Sojasun
-
19.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
20.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
21.
Lotto Belisol Team
-
22.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-