Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Stage 1

: Calella > Calella

Monday 18th March (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 159.3km


Stage Result

1. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
03:55:56
2. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
5. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
6. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
7. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
8. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
9. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
10. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
11. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
12. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
13. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
14. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
0:28
15. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
16. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
17. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
18. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
-
19. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
-
20. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21. pt
CARDOSO Manuel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
22. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
23. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
24. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
25. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
26. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
27. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
28. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
29. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
30. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
31. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
32. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
33. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
34. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
-
35. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
36. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
38. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
39. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
40. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
41. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
-
42. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
43. de
WAGNER Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
44. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
45. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
46. kz
KASHECHKIN Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
47. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
48. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
-
49. fr
GALLAND Jeremie
Sojasun
-
50. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
51. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
52. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
54. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
55. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
56. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
57. fr
PICHON Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
58. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
59. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
61. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
62. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
63. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
64. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
65. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
66. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
67. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
-
68. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
69. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
70. fr
PAIANI Jean-lou
Sojasun
-
71. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
72. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
73. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
74. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
75. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
76. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
77. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
78. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
79. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Sojasun
-
80. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
81. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
82. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
83. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
84. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
85. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
86. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
87. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
88. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
89. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
90. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
91. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
92. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
93. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
94. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
95. us
STETINA Peter
Garmin Sharp
-
96. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
97. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
98. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
99. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
100. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
101. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
102. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
103. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
104. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
105. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
106. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
-
107. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
108. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Sojasun
-
109. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
110. us
ZABRISKIE David
Garmin Sharp
-
111. bg
ANDONOV PETROV Danail
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
112. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
113. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
114. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
115. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
116. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
117. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
118. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
119. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
120. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Movistar Team
-
121. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
122. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
123. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
124. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
125. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
126. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
127. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
128. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
129. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
130. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
131. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
132. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
133. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
-
134. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
135. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
136. nl
BOL Jetse
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
137. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
138. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
139. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
140. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
141. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
142. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
143. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
144. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
-
145. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
-
146. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
147. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
148. fr
CASAR Sandy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
149. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
150. nl
BULGAC Brian
Lotto Belisol Team
-
151. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
152. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
153. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
154. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
1:15
155. au
CLARKE William
Team Argos - Shimano
1:17
156. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
2:32
157. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
-
158. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Argos - Shimano
2:35
159. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
160. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:53
161. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
162. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
163. nl
KROON Karsten
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
164. au
LLOYD Matthew
Lampre - Merida
-
165. ma
CHAOUFI Tarik
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
166. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
167. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
168. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
169. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
170. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
171. nl
VAN LEIJEN Joost
Lotto Belisol Team
6:43
172. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
8:43
173. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
16:14
174. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-

General Classification

1. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
03:55:46
2. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
0:04
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:06
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
0:10
5. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
6. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
7. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
8. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
9. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
10. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
11. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
12. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
13. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
14. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:37
15. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
16. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
0:38
17. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
18. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
19. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
20. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
-
21. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
-
22. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
23. pt
CARDOSO Manuel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
24. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
25. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
26. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
27. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
28. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
29. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
30. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
31. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
32. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
33. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
34. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
35. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
-
36. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
37. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
38. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
39. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
40. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
41. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
42. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
-
43. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
44. de
WAGNER Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
45. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
46. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
47. kz
KASHECHKIN Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
48. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
49. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
-
50. fr
GALLAND Jeremie
Sojasun
-
51. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
52. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
53. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
55. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
56. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
57. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
58. fr
PICHON Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
59. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
60. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
62. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
63. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
64. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
65. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
66. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
67. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
68. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
-
69. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
70. fr
PAIANI Jean-lou
Sojasun
-
71. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
72. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
73. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
74. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
75. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
76. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
77. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
78. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
79. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Sojasun
-
80. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
81. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
82. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
83. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
84. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
85. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
86. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
87. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
88. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
89. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
90. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
91. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
92. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
93. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
94. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
95. us
STETINA Peter
Garmin Sharp
-
96. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
97. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
98. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
99. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
100. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
101. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
102. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
103. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
104. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
105. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
106. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Sojasun
-
107. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
108. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Sojasun
-
109. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
110. us
ZABRISKIE David
Garmin Sharp
-
111. bg
ANDONOV PETROV Danail
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
112. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
113. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
114. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
115. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
116. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
117. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
118. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
119. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
120. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Movistar Team
-
121. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
122. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
123. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
124. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
125. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
126. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
127. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
128. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
129. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
130. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
131. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
132. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
133. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
-
134. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
135. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
136. nl
BOL Jetse
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
137. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
138. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
139. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
140. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
141. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
142. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
143. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
144. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Garmin Sharp
-
145. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Sojasun
-
146. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
147. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
148. fr
CASAR Sandy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
149. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
150. nl
BULGAC Brian
Lotto Belisol Team
-
151. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
152. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
153. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
154. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
1:25
155. au
CLARKE William
Team Argos - Shimano
1:27
156. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Team Argos - Shimano
2:42
157. fr
FEILLU Brice
Sojasun
-
158. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Argos - Shimano
2:45
159. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
160. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
5:57
161. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:59
162. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:03
163. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
164. nl
KROON Karsten
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
165. au
LLOYD Matthew
Lampre - Merida
-
166. ma
CHAOUFI Tarik
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
167. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
168. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
169. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
170. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
171. nl
VAN LEIJEN Joost
Lotto Belisol Team
6:53
172. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
8:53
173. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
16:24
174. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-

Mountains Classification

1. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
34
2. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
24
3. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
10
4. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8
5. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7
6. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
6
7. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
4
8. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
4

Teams Classification

1.
Sky Procycling
11:47:48
2.
Lampre - Merida
0:28
3.
Movistar Team
-
4.
Garmin Sharp
0:56
5.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
6.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
7.
Astana Pro Team
-
8.
BMC Racing Team
-
9.
Team Katusha
-
10.
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:24
11.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12.
Team Argos - Shimano
-
13.
RadioShack - Leopard
-
14.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
15.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
16.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
18.
Sojasun
-
19.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
21.
Lotto Belisol Team
-
22.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-