Tirreno-Adriatico

Stage 5

: Ortona > Chieti

Sunday 10th March (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 230km


Stage Result

1. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
06:06:43
2. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:08
3. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
4. it
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
Vini Fantini
-
5. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
-
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
7. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:17
8. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
0:22
9. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
10. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
0:28
11. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
0:31
12. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
0:35
13. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
14. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
16. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
0:46
17. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:51
18. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:09
19. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
20. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Vini Fantini
1:17
21. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
1:20
22. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
23. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
24. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
-
25. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
1:37
26. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
-
27. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
1:44
28. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1:57
29. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
30. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:04
31. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
3:46
32. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
33. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
3:52
34. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:01
35. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
4:35
36. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:42
37. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
5:20
38. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - Merida
-
39. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
41. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6:01
42. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
6:45
43. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
7:06
44. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
7:35
45. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
46. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
7:44
47. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
48. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
49. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
50. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
51. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
52. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
53. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
54. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
8:53
55. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
9:29
56. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
10:10
57. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
58. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
59. fr
CASAR Sandy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
60. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
61. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
62. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
63. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
64. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
10:51
65. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
12:20
66. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
14:05
67. za
HUNTER Robert
Garmin Sharp
-
68. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
69. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
70. de
MARTENS Paul
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
71. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
72. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
73. it
FINETTO Mauro
Vini Fantini
-
74. fr
ROUX Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
75. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
76. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
-
77. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
78. it
GARZELLI Stefano
Vini Fantini
-
79. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
80. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
81. si
VRECER Robert
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
82. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
83. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
84. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
-
85. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
-
86. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
87. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
88. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
-
89. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
14:48
90. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
91. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
15:21
92. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
16:07
93. it
GATTO Oscar
Vini Fantini
16:12
94. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
22:18
95. nl
BOOM Lars
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
96. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
97. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
98. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
-
99. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
100. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
101. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
102. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
103. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
-
104. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
105. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
106. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
107. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
108. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
109. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
110. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
111. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
112. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
113. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
114. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
115. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
-
116. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
117. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
118. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
119. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
120. fr
SPRICK Mathieu
Team Argos - Shimano
-
121. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
122. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
123. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
124. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
22:25
125. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
126. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
127. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
128. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
129. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
130. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
131. de
HONDO Danilo
RadioShack - Leopard
-
132. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
133. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
134. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
135. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
136. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
137. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
138. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
139. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
-
140. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
141. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
142. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
143. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
144. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
145. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
146. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
147. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
148. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
149. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
150. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
151. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
152. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
153. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vini Fantini
-
154. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
155. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
156. be
ROSSELER Sebastien
Garmin Sharp
-
157. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
158. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
159. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
160. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
161. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
162. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
163. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
DNF. de
REIMER Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
-
DNF. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
-
DNS. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Vini Fantini
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
22:11:53
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:20
3. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
4. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:24
5. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
0:37
6. it
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
Vini Fantini
0:52
7. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:55
8. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
0:57
9. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:27
10. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
1:51
11. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2:06
12. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
2:20
13. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
2:24
14. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:34
15. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:36
16. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
2:48
17. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
2:50
18. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:02
19. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:05
20. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
3:28
21. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
3:35
22. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
3:44
23. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Vini Fantini
3:46
24. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
5:15
25. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:27
26. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
5:55
27. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
6:42
28. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
7:27
29. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
8:51
30. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
8:57
31. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:04
32. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:09
33. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
11:12
34. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
12:17
35. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12:26
36. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
13:33
37. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
13:34
38. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
13:41
39. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
13:55
40. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
13:58
41. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
15:15
42. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
15:17
43. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - Merida
15:42
44. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
16:51
45. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
17:04
46. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18:25
47. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
18:32
48. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
19:03
49. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
19:06
50. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
20:49
51. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
21:19
52. fr
CASAR Sandy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
21:56
53. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
21:57
54. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
21:58
55. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Vacansoleil - DCM
22:18
56. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
23:10
57. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
23:24
58. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
23:37
59. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
23:59
60. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
24:09
61. fr
ROUX Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
24:28
62. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
24:44
63. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
25:22
64. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
25:30
65. si
VRECER Robert
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25:54
66. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
26:27
67. de
MARTENS Paul
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
26:37
68. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
27:10
69. it
FINETTO Mauro
Vini Fantini
27:34
70. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
27:37
71. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
27:51
72. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
28:27
73. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
29:51
74. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
30:02
75. it
GARZELLI Stefano
Vini Fantini
30:04
76. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
30:08
77. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
30:42
78. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
30:49
79. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
30:52
80. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
31:10
81. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
31:34
82. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
31:43
83. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
32:11
84. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
32:27
85. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
32:48
86. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
33:11
87. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
33:26
88. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
33:27
89. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
33:51
90. it
GATTO Oscar
Vini Fantini
34:23
91. nl
BOOM Lars
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
35:18
92. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
35:20
93. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
35:24
94. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
35:32
95. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35:48
96. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
35:56
97. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
36:19
98. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
36:39
99. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
36:56
100. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
37:00
101. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
37:08
102. za
HUNTER Robert
Garmin Sharp
37:25
103. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
38:35
104. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
39:33
105. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
39:34
106. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
39:41
107. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
39:43
108. de
HONDO Danilo
RadioShack - Leopard
39:49
109. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
39:54
110. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
39:59
111. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40:04
112. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
40:08
113. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
40:15
114. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40:18
115. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
40:19
116. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
40:24
117. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
118. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
40:32
119. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
41:01
120. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
41:28
121. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
122. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
41:44
123. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
41:45
124. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
41:47
125. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
126. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
41:48
127. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
41:49
128. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
42:28
129. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
42:32
130. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
42:51
131. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
43:08
132. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
43:24
133. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
44:34
134. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
44:37
135. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
44:43
136. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
45:00
137. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
45:20
138. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
45:22
139. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
46:43
140. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
46:57
141. fr
SPRICK Mathieu
Team Argos - Shimano
-
142. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
47:32
143. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
47:39
144. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
47:54
145. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
47:55
146. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
48:11
147. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
48:37
148. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
48:48
149. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
49:05
150. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
151. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
49:15
152. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
49:21
153. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
49:27
154. be
ROSSELER Sebastien
Garmin Sharp
49:37
155. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
49:41
156. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49:56
157. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
51:11
158. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
51:12
159. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
51:22
160. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
52:52
161. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vini Fantini
52:54
162. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
53:17
163. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
53:47

Mountains Classification

1. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
13
2. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
13
3. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10
4. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
5
5. fr
ROUX Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
5
6. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
4
7. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vini Fantini
4
8. it
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
Vini Fantini
3
9. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
3
10. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
2
11. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
12. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1
13. it
GARZELLI Stefano
Vini Fantini
1

Points Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
23
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
21
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
20
4. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
18
5. it
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
Vini Fantini
17
6. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
15
7. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
15
8. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
14
9. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14
10. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12
11. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
12
12. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
12
13. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
12
14. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
11
15. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
10
16. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
7
17. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
6
18. fr
ROUX Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
5
19. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
5
20. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5
21. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vini Fantini
5
22. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
5
23. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
5
24. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
25. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
4
26. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
3
27. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
3

Youth Classification

1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22:12:17
2. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:40
3. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
10:48
4. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
14:53
5. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
16:40
6. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
20:25
7. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
25:06
8. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
28:03
9. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
30:46
10. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
31:10
11. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35:24
12. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
36:32
13. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
36:36
14. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
39:17
15. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
39:30
16. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
39:35
17. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39:40
18. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
39:55
19. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
40:00
20. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
41:20
21. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
41:24
22. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
43:00
23. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
44:13
24. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
46:19
25. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
48:41
26. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
49:03
27. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49:32
28. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
52:53

Teams Classification

1.
Sky Procycling
65:59:03
2.
Movistar Team
5:24
3.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7:16
4.
Team Katusha
11:59
5.
Astana Pro Team
13:35
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
14:53
7.
Vacansoleil - DCM
17:42
8.
Team NetApp – Endura
23:37
9.
Vini Fantini
25:18
10.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28:26
11.
Lampre - Merida
29:57
12.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
30:16
13.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31:54
14.
BMC Racing Team
37:37
15.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
39:03
16.
RadioShack - Leopard
46:54
17.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
52:52
18.
Garmin Sharp
1:04:27
19.
Team Argos - Shimano
1:06:38
20.
MTN - Qhubeka
1:12:10
21.
Lotto Belisol Team
1:15:36
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:33:08