Tirreno-Adriatico

Stage 4

: Narni > Prati di Tivo

Saturday 9th March (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 173km


Stage Result

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
04:41:31
2. it
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
Vini Fantini
0:06
3. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:11
4. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:13
5. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
0:15
6. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
7. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
0:20
8. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:43
9. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
10. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:58
11. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
12. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1:04
13. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
1:06
14. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
1:13
15. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
1:15
16. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:18
17. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:31
18. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
1:45
19. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
20. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
21. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
22. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Vini Fantini
-
23. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1:54
24. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:09
25. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
26. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
27. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
2:26
28. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
2:37
29. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
3:13
30. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:23
31. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
3:38
32. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
33. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
4:38
34. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
4:44
35. fr
ROUX Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
4:59
36. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
6:11
37. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
38. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
6:25
39. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
40. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
41. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
42. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
43. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
44. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
7:31
45. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
46. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
47. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
48. fr
CASAR Sandy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
49. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
50. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
51. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
52. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
53. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
54. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
55. si
VRECER Robert
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9:12
56. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
9:37
57. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
58. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
10:09
59. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
60. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - Merida
-
61. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
-
62. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
63. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
10:12
64. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:41
65. de
MARTENS Paul
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
12:17
66. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
-
67. it
FINETTO Mauro
Vini Fantini
-
68. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
69. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
70. nl
BOOM Lars
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
71. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
72. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
73. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
74. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
-
75. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
77. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
78. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
79. it
GARZELLI Stefano
Vini Fantini
13:22
80. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
14:09
81. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14:23
82. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
15:07
83. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
84. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
15:17
85. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
86. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
87. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
88. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
89. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
90. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
91. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
92. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
93. fr
SPRICK Mathieu
Team Argos - Shimano
-
94. de
HONDO Danilo
RadioShack - Leopard
-
95. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
96. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
17:16
97. za
HUNTER Robert
Garmin Sharp
-
98. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
99. it
GATTO Oscar
Vini Fantini
-
100. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
101. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
102. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
103. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
104. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
105. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
106. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
107. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
-
108. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
109. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
110. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
111. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
112. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
113. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
114. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
115. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
-
116. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
117. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
118. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
119. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
120. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
121. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
122. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
123. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
124. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
125. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
126. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
127. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
128. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
129. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
130. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
131. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
132. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
133. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
17:22
134. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
-
135. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
136. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
137. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
138. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
139. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
140. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
141. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
142. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
143. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
144. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
18:03
145. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
19:51
146. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
147. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
148. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
-
149. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
150. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
-
151. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
152. be
ROSSELER Sebastien
Garmin Sharp
-
153. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
-
154. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
155. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
156. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
157. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Vini Fantini
-
158. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
159. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
-
160. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vini Fantini
-
161. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
162. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
163. de
REIMER Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
-
164. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
165. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
166. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
167. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
168. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
169. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
21:55
DNF. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
-
DNF. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNS. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
-

General Classification

1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:04:59
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
0:04
3. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:16
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:30
5. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
0:33
6. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
0:40
7. it
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
Vini Fantini
0:55
8. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1:04
9. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:16
10. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
11. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
1:18
12. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
1:27
13. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1:31
14. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:36
15. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
1:45
16. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:53
17. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
1:55
18. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
2:04
19. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
2:09
20. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:12
21. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
2:18
22. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
2:23
23. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:25
24. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
2:26
25. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
2:31
26. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
2:37
27. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Vini Fantini
2:40
28. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:02
29. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
3:39
30. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
4:06
31. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:18
32. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
4:38
33. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
4:53
34. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:00
35. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
6:29
36. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:33
37. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
6:34
38. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
6:35
39. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
6:51
40. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
7:05
41. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
8:04
42. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
8:22
43. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
8:24
44. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
45. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
8:25
46. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8:26
47. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
48. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
9:29
49. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
9:57
50. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
10:14
51. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
10:15
52. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - Merida
10:33
53. fr
ROUX Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
10:34
54. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
10:35
55. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:30
56. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
11:37
57. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
11:55
58. fr
CASAR Sandy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
11:57
59. si
VRECER Robert
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12:00
60. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
12:31
61. de
MARTENS Paul
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
12:43
62. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
12:57
63. nl
BOOM Lars
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
13:11
64. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
65. it
FINETTO Mauro
Vini Fantini
13:40
66. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
13:42
67. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14:12
68. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
14:24
69. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
14:32
70. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
14:43
71. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
14:46
72. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
15:01
73. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
15:25
74. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
15:31
75. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
76. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
15:32
77. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
15:42
78. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
15:57
79. it
GARZELLI Stefano
Vini Fantini
16:10
80. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
16:28
81. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
82. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
16:55
83. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:14
84. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
17:16
85. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
17:19
86. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
17:27
87. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
88. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
17:29
89. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
17:34
90. de
HONDO Danilo
RadioShack - Leopard
17:35
91. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
17:40
92. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
-
93. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
17:44
94. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
17:45
95. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
17:49
96. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17:57
97. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
18:01
98. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
-
99. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
18:05
100. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
18:11
101. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
102. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
18:17
103. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
104. it
GATTO Oscar
Vini Fantini
18:22
105. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
18:25
106. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
18:33
107. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:14
108. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:17
109. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
19:21
110. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
19:31
111. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
19:32
112. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19:33
113. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
114. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
115. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
19:34
116. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
19:35
117. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
19:37
118. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
119. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
19:51
120. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
20:04
121. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
20:14
122. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
20:25
123. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
20:37
124. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
20:47
125. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
20:53
126. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
20:54
127. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
21:26
128. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
21:38
129. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21:54
130. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22:05
131. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
22:27
132. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
22:29
133. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
22:30
134. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
22:46
135. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
23:02
136. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
23:13
137. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
23:15
138. za
HUNTER Robert
Garmin Sharp
23:31
139. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
24:29
140. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
24:43
141. fr
SPRICK Mathieu
Team Argos - Shimano
24:50
142. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
25:18
143. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
25:25
144. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
145. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
25:41
146. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
25:47
147. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
26:04
148. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
26:30
149. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
26:34
150. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26:58
151. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
152. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
27:01
153. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
27:07
154. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
27:13
155. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
27:14
156. de
REIMER Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
27:15
157. be
ROSSELER Sebastien
Garmin Sharp
27:23
158. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
27:27
159. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27:42
160. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
28:57
161. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
29:05
162. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
29:08
163. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Vini Fantini
29:39
164. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30:38
165. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vini Fantini
30:40
166. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
30:53
167. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
31:10
168. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
31:40
169. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
35:51

Mountains Classification

1. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
13
2. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
13
3. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10
4. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
5
5. fr
ROUX Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
5
6. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
4
7. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vini Fantini
4
8. it
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
Vini Fantini
3
9. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
3
10. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
2
11. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
12. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1
13. it
GARZELLI Stefano
Vini Fantini
40

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
21
2. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
18
3. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
15
4. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
13
6. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12
7. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
12
8. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
12
9. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
11
10. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
10
11. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
10
12. it
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
Vini Fantini
10
13. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
8
14. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
7
15. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
6
16. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
6
17. fr
ROUX Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
5
18. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5
19. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vini Fantini
5
20. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
5
21. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
5
22. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
4
23. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
3
24. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
3
25. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
3
26. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
3

Youth Classification

1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:04:59
2. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
3:39
3. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:33
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
7:05
5. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
8:22
6. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
10:35
7. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
12:31
8. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
14:46
9. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
15:31
10. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:14
11. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
17:16
12. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
17:27
13. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
17:40
14. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
-
15. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
17:45
16. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17:57
17. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
18:05
18. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
18:17
19. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
19:34
20. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
19:37
21. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21:54
22. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
22:30
23. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
23:02
24. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
24:29
25. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26:58
26. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
27:13
27. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27:42
28. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
31:10
29. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
35:51

Teams Classification

1.
Sky Procycling
47:37:36
2.
Movistar Team
2:54
3.
Astana Pro Team
5:24
4.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6:07
5.
Team Katusha
7:56
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
9:25
7.
Vacansoleil - DCM
9:27
8.
Vini Fantini
11:06
9.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:05
10.
Lampre - Merida
16:40
11.
BMC Racing Team
17:09
12.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17:31
13.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
18:24
14.
Team NetApp – Endura
18:40
15.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
21:46
16.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
22:49
17.
RadioShack - Leopard
26:15
18.
Team Argos - Shimano
32:50
19.
MTN - Qhubeka
34:38
20.
Garmin Sharp
34:07
21.
Lotto Belisol Team
47:07
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
50:12