Tirreno-Adriatico

Stage 3

: Indicatore (Arezzo) > Narni Scalo

Friday 8th March (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 190km


Stage Result

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
05:15:12
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
3. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
-
4. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
5. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
7. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
8. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
9. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
11. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
12. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
13. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - Merida
-
14. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
15. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
16. it
GATTO Oscar
Vini Fantini
-
17. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
18. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
-
19. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
20. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
21. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
23. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
24. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
25. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
26. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
27. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
28. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
29. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
30. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
31. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
32. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
33. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
-
34. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
35. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
37. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
38. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
39. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
40. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
41. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
42. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
-
43. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
44. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
45. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
46. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
47. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
48. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
49. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
50. it
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
Vini Fantini
-
51. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
52. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
53. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
54. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
55. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
56. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
57. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
58. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
59. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
60. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
61. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
62. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
63. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
64. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
65. de
MARTENS Paul
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
66. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
-
67. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
68. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
69. it
FINETTO Mauro
Vini Fantini
-
70. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Vini Fantini
-
71. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
72. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
73. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
74. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
75. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
76. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
77. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
78. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
79. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
80. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
81. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
82. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
84. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
85. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
86. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
87. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
88. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
89. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
90. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
-
91. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:20
92. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
93. nl
BOOM Lars
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:28
94. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
95. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
0:52
96. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
-
97. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
98. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:22
99. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
1:34
100. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
1:53
101. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
102. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
103. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
-
104. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
105. de
HONDO Danilo
RadioShack - Leopard
-
106. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
-
107. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
108. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
109. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
110. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
111. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
112. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
113. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
114. it
GARZELLI Stefano
Vini Fantini
-
115. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
116. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
117. fr
CASAR Sandy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
118. si
VRECER Robert
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
119. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
120. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
121. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
122. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
123. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
124. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
125. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:03
126. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
3:21
127. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
4:24
128. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
129. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
-
130. fr
ROUX Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
4:47
131. za
HUNTER Robert
Garmin Sharp
5:00
132. de
REIMER Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
-
133. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
134. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
-
135. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
-
136. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
137. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
138. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
139. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
140. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
141. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
142. be
ROSSELER Sebastien
Garmin Sharp
-
143. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
144. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
145. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
146. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
147. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
148. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
149. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
150. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
151. fr
SPRICK Mathieu
Team Argos - Shimano
8:53
152. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
153. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
154. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
155. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
-
156. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
157. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
-
158. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Vini Fantini
-
159. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
160. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
161. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
162. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
-
163. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
164. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
165. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
166. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
167. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
-
168. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
169. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vini Fantini
-
170. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
171. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
11:00
172. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
16:15
DNF. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
DNS. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:23:08
2. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:07
3. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:09
4. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
5. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
6. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:18
7. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
0:20
8. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
9. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
10. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
-
11. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
12. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
13. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
0:23
14. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
0:25
15. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
16. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
17. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
18. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:28
19. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
20. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:29
21. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
22. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
23. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
24. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
0:30
25. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
0:33
26. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
27. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
0:34
28. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
29. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
30. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
-
31. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
32. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
33. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
34. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:38
35. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
36. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
37. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
0:44
38. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - Merida
-
39. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
-
40. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
41. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
-
42. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
0:45
43. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
44. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
45. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:46
46. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
47. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
48. de
MARTENS Paul
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
49. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
0:48
50. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
51. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
0:53
52. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
53. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
54. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
55. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
0:59
56. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
1:00
57. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
58. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
59. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
1:05
60. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
1:06
61. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
62. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
1:09
63. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
64. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
65. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:11
66. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:13
67. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
68. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
69. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
70. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
71. nl
BOOM Lars
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:14
72. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Vini Fantini
1:15
77. it
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
Vini Fantini
-
78. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
79. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
80. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
81. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
82. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
83. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
1:23
84. it
GATTO Oscar
Vini Fantini
1:26
85. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1:31
86. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
87. it
FINETTO Mauro
Vini Fantini
1:43
88. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
1:55
89. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
2:07
90. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:18
91. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
92. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:21
93. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
2:22
94. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:31
95. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
96. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:34
97. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
2:35
98. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
2:36
99. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
2:37
100. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
2:38
101. de
HONDO Danilo
RadioShack - Leopard
-
102. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:39
103. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
2:41
104. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
105. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
2:46
106. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
107. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
2:56
108. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
2:59
109. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
3:04
110. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
111. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:06
112. it
GARZELLI Stefano
Vini Fantini
1
113. si
VRECER Robert
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
114. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
3:11
115. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:18
116. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
3:20
117. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
3:28
118. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
3:50
119. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
3:52
120. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:57
121. fr
CASAR Sandy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
4:46
122. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
4:57
123. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
4:58
124. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
125. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:28
126. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
5:33
127. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
5:38
128. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
5:47
129. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
5:48
130. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
5:50
131. fr
ROUX Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
5:58
132. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6:00
133. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
-
134. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
6:06
135. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
6:16
136. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6:19
137. za
HUNTER Robert
Garmin Sharp
6:35
138. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
6:36
139. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
7:03
140. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
7:30
141. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
7:36
142. de
REIMER Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
7:44
143. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:47
144. be
ROSSELER Sebastien
Garmin Sharp
7:52
145. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
7:56
146. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
8:16
147. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
8:19
148. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
8:29
149. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
150. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
8:45
151. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
9:26
152. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
9:31
153. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9:34
154. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
9:53
155. fr
SPRICK Mathieu
Team Argos - Shimano
-
156. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
157. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
158. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
10:02
159. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
3
160. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
10:04
161. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Vini Fantini
10:08
162. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10
163. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
13
164. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
11:07
165. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
166. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vini Fantini
4
167. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
11:22
168. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
11:39
169. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
12:09
170. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
-
171. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
12:12
172. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
18:55

Mountains Classification

1. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
13
2. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10
3. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vini Fantini
4
4. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
3
5. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
6. it
GARZELLI Stefano
Vini Fantini
1

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
21
2. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
18
3. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
15
4. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14
5. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
12
6. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
12
7. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
11
8. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
8
9. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
7
10. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5
11. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vini Fantini
5
12. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
13. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
5
14. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
5
15. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
4
16. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
3
17. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
3
18. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
19. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
1
20. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1
21. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
1
22. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
1
23. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1

Youth Classification

1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:23:15
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:11
3. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
0:13
4. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
0:18
5. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:21
6. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
0:27
7. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
8. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
0:37
9. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
-
10. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:39
11. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
12. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
0:53
13. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
1:02
14. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:04
15. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
1:08
16. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
2:31
17. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
2:34
18. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
2:52
19. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
4:50
20. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
4:51
21. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
22. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
5:31
23. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
5:41
24. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:53
25. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
5:59
26. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
9:46
27. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:49
28. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10:39
29. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
11:32
30. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
18:48

Teams Classification

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33:31:03
2.
Movistar Team
0:11
3.
BMC Racing Team
0:16
4.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:19
5.
Astana Pro Team
0:20
6.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:24
7.
Sky Procycling
0:25
8.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:29
9.
Lampre - Merida
0:35
10.
RadioShack - Leopard
0:36
11.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:37
12.
Team Katusha
0:44
13.
Team Argos - Shimano
0:51
14.
MTN - Qhubeka
1:00
15.
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:04
16.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:05
17.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:06
18.
Vini Fantini
-
19.
Team NetApp – Endura
1:07
20.
Lotto Belisol Team
2:06
21.
Garmin Sharp
2:50
22.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
4:48