Tirreno-Adriatico

Stage 2

: San Vincenzo > Indicatore (Arezzo)

Thursday 7th March (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 232km


Stage Result

1. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
05:48:41
2. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
4. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
5. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
6. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
7. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
-
8. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
9. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
10. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
-
12. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
13. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
14. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
-
15. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
16. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
17. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
18. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
20. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Vini Fantini
-
21. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
22. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
23. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
-
24. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
25. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
26. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
27. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
28. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
29. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
30. be
ROSSELER Sebastien
Garmin Sharp
-
31. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
32. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
33. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
34. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
35. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
36. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
37. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
38. nl
BOOM Lars
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
39. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
41. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
42. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
43. it
GATTO Oscar
Vini Fantini
-
44. de
HONDO Danilo
RadioShack - Leopard
-
45. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Vini Fantini
-
46. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
47. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
48. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
49. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
50. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
51. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
52. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
53. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
54. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
55. fr
ROUX Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
56. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
57. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
58. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
59. za
HUNTER Robert
Garmin Sharp
-
60. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
61. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
-
62. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
63. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
-
64. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
65. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
-
66. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
67. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
68. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
69. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - Merida
-
70. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
71. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
72. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
73. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
74. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
75. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
76. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
77. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
78. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
79. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
80. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
81. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
82. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
83. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
84. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
85. it
FINETTO Mauro
Vini Fantini
-
86. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
87. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
88. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
89. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
90. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
91. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
92. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
93. fr
SPRICK Mathieu
Team Argos - Shimano
-
94. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
95. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
96. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
97. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
98. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
99. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
100. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
-
101. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
102. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
103. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
104. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
105. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
106. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
107. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
108. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
109. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
110. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
-
111. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
-
112. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
113. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
114. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
115. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
116. it
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
Vini Fantini
-
117. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
118. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
119. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
120. de
REIMER Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
-
121. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
122. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
123. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
124. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
125. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
126. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
127. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
128. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
129. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
130. de
MARTENS Paul
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
131. si
VRECER Robert
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
132. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
133. it
GARZELLI Stefano
Vini Fantini
-
134. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
135. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
136. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
-
137. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
138. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
139. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
140. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
141. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
142. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
143. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
144. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
145. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
146. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
147. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
148. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
149. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
-
150. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
151. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
152. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
153. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
154. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
-
155. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
156. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
157. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
158. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
-
159. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
160. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
161. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
162. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
-
163. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
-
164. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
165. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
-
166. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
167. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
168. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vini Fantini
-
169. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
170. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
171. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
172. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:39
173. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
174. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
1:08
175. fr
CASAR Sandy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:42
DNS. fr
GEORGES Sylvain
AG2R La Mondiale
-

General Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
06:08:02
2. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:02
3. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:03
4. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
5. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
6. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
0:14
7. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
8. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
-
9. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
10. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
11. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
12. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
0:17
13. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:19
14. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
15. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
16. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
17. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
18. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
19. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:22
20. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
21. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
22. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
23. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
24. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
0:23
25. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
26. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
27. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
28. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
29. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
30. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
0:24
31. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
0:27
32. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
33. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
-
34. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
35. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
36. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
0:28
37. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
38. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
39. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
40. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
41. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
-
42. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
43. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:32
44. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
45. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
46. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
47. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
48. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:35
49. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
0:38
50. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
-
51. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - Merida
-
52. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
53. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
54. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
-
55. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
0:39
56. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
-
57. de
HONDO Danilo
RadioShack - Leopard
-
58. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
59. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
60. nl
BOOM Lars
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:40
61. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
62. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
63. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
64. de
MARTENS Paul
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
65. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
0:41
66. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
67. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
0:42
68. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
69. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
70. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
71. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
72. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
0:47
73. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
74. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
75. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
76. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
77. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
78. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
0:54
79. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
80. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
81. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
82. fr
SPRICK Mathieu
Team Argos - Shimano
-
83. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:57
84. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
-
85. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
86. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
87. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
-
88. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
89. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
0:59
90. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:00
91. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
92. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
93. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
94. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
95. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
96. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
1:03
97. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
98. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
99. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
100. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
101. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:05
102. fr
ROUX Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
103. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
104. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
105. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
106. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:07
107. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
108. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
109. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
110. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
111. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
112. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
1:08
113. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
114. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
115. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
116. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
117. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Vini Fantini
1:09
118. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Vini Fantini
-
119. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
-
120. it
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
Vini Fantini
-
121. it
GARZELLI Stefano
Vini Fantini
-
122. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
123. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
124. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
125. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
126. si
VRECER Robert
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
127. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
128. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
1:12
129. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:13
130. it
GATTO Oscar
Vini Fantini
1:20
131. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1:25
132. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
133. za
HUNTER Robert
Garmin Sharp
1:29
134. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
1:30
135. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
-
136. it
FINETTO Mauro
Vini Fantini
1:37
137. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
1:38
138. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:48
139. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:53
140. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
1:55
141. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
1:57
142. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
143. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
2:08
144. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
145. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
146. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vini Fantini
2:10
147. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
2:23
148. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
2:29
149. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
2:30
150. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
-
151. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:33
152. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
2:34
153. de
REIMER Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
2:38
154. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
2:40
155. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:41
156. be
ROSSELER Sebastien
Garmin Sharp
2:46
157. fr
CASAR Sandy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2:47
158. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
2:50
159. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:51
160. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:58
161. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2:59
162. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
3:00
163. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
3:10
164. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
165. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:12
166. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:13
167. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
168. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
3:14
169. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
3:23
170. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
171. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:30
172. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
3:39
173. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:51
174. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
175. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
3:54

Mountains Classification

1. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8
2. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
8
3. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vini Fantini
4
4. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2

Points Classification

1. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
12
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11
3. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
10
4. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
8
5. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
7
6. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5
7. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vini Fantini
5
8. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
5
9. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
4
10. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
11. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
3
12. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
3
13. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2
14. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
1
15. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1

Youth Classification

1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
06:08:04
2. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
0:12
3. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
0:17
4. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:20
5. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
6. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
0:26
7. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
8. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
0:36
9. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - Merida
-
10. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Leopard
0:37
11. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:38
12. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
13. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
0:40
14. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
15. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
0:52
16. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
17. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:55
18. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
0:58
19. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
20. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
1:01
21. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:03
22. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
1:06
23. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
1:07
24. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:46
25. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
2:32
26. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
2:38
27. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:49
28. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:56
29. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2:57
30. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:28

Teams Classification

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17:45:27
2.
Movistar Team
0:11
3.
BMC Racing Team
0:16
4.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:19
5.
Astana Pro Team
0:20
6.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:24
7.
Sky Procycling
0:25
8.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:29
9.
Lampre - Merida
0:35
10.
RadioShack - Leopard
0:36
11.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:37
12.
Team NetApp – Endura
0:39
13.
Team Katusha
0:44
14.
Team Argos - Shimano
0:51
15.
Lotto Belisol Team
0:54
16.
Garmin Sharp
0:57
17.
MTN - Qhubeka
1:00
18.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:02
19.
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:04
20.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:05
21.
Vini Fantini
1:06
22.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-